Phoenix: Race results

K & N USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 6, 2008 - Phoenix, Arizona - Phoenix International Raceway - 33rd "Copper World Classic" Presented by FAST SIGNS QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 25.844 2. Levi Jones,...

K & N USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 6, 2008 - Phoenix, Arizona - Phoenix International Raceway - 33rd "Copper World Classic" Presented by FAST SIGNS

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 25.844
2. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart - 25.886
3. Dave Steele, 91, Nicholas - 25.888
4. Ryan Newman, 192, DDK - 25.894
5. Jacob Wilson, 07, Wilson - 25.901
6. Cameron Dodson, 199, Edwards/RE - 25.926
7. Kody Swanson, 211, Team Six-R - 25.935
8. Tracy Hines, 22, Stewart - 26.016
9. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW - 26.058
10. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK- 26.110
11. Mike Murgoitio, 19, Team Six-R - 26.131
12. Eric Gordon, 2, Bowman/Canine - 26.142
13. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 26.167
14. Mario Marietta, 15, Marietta - 26.176
15. A.J. Fike, 32, RFMS - 26.239
16. Michael Annett, 121, TMC - 26.306
17. Dave Darland, 92, DDK - 26.331
18. Davey Hamilton, 28, Pierson - 26.347
19. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 26.410
20. Shane Cottle, 4, Contos - 26.469
21. Brad Armstrong, 08, Armstrong - 26.492
22. Ryan Smith, 155, S & S - 26.563
23. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen- 26.653
24. Steve Arpin, 35, Edwards/RE - 27.067
25. David Mirk, 43, Mirk- 27.788
26. Patrick Bruns, 81, Foster - 28.497
27. Zach Schiff, 3, East- 29.579
28. Jay Ervine, 42, Pritchett - 32.126.

FEATURE: (100 Laps)
1. Bobby East
2. Cameron Dodson
3. Dave Steele
4. Dave Darland
5. Jacob Wilson
6. Steve Arpin
7. Levi Jones
8. Bud Kaeding
9. Jerry Coons Jr.
10. A.J. Fike
11. Eric Gordon
12. Shane Hmiel
13. Shane Hollingsworth
14. Shane Cottle
15. Brad Armstrong
16. Mike Murgoitio
17. Tracy Hines
18. Patrick Bruns
19. Davey Hamilton
20. Ryan Smith
21. Michael Annett
22. Mario Marietta
23. Brian Tyler
24. Zach Schiff
25. Jay Ervine
26. Kody Swanson
27. Ryan Newman
28. David Mirk. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 East, laps 2-5 Newman, laps 6-100 East.

***

FINAL K & N SILVER CROWN SERIES STANDINGS:
1-Coons-428
2-Darland-423
3- Tyler-345
4-Jones-334
5-Cottle-328
6-Hines-299
7-Fike-278
8- Hollingsworth-269
9-Kaeding-238
10-Mat Neely-224.

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Ryan Newman , Davey Hamilton , Shane Hmiel , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Bobby East , A.J. Fike , Eric Gordon , Levi Jones , Brad Armstrong , Mario Marietta , Shane Cottle , Cameron Dodson , Shane Hollingsworth , Mike Murgoitio , Michael Annett , Zach Schiff , Steve Arpin , Ryan Smith , Jacob Wilson , Kody Swanson , Jerry Coons Jr.