Perris results 2005-11-19

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 19, 2005 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway "Kindoll Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 16.036 2. Rick Williams, 6, Williams - 16.332 3. Casey Shuman, 44M,...

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 19, 2005 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway "Kindoll Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 16.036
2. Rick Williams, 6, Williams - 16.332
3. Casey Shuman, 44M, Felker - 16.346
4. Josh Wise, 7, Priestley - 16.357
5. Jerry Coons Jr., 4. Alexander - 16.517
6. Dave Darland, 11x, Walker/Guiducci - 16.535
7. Mike Spencer, 44, Engstrom - 16.570
8. Ricky Gaunt, 2A, Smiley - 16.592
9. Cory Kruseman, 38, Crossno - 16.717
10. Levi Jones, 42, Cheney - 16.778
11. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 16.788
12. Ryan Pace, 44p, Pace - 16.797
13. Bobby Cody, 92, Sertich - 16.848
14. Davey Pombo, 3P, Pombo - 16.913
15. Tony Jones, 87, Vermeer/Ferreira - 16.924
16. Rick Ziehl, 0, Shoemaker - 16.930
17. Charles Davis Jr., 8A, Smiley - 16.943
18. Richard Brace, 2R, Brace - 16.944
19. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 16.945
20. R.J. Johnson, 15AZ, Martin - 16.946
21. David Cardey, 59, Giardina - 16.975
22. Bill Rose, 11, Wilkerson - 17.020
23. Evan Suggs, 33E, Suggs - 17.047
24. Tom Stansberry, 75, Stansberry - 17.052
25. Mike Kirby, 96, Kirby - 17.058
26. Johnny Rodriguez, 7R, Priestley - 17.073
27. Ryan Devitt, 17F, Wilson - 17.110
28. Michael Trimble, 15T, CTR - 17.115
29. Seth Wilson, 17, Wilson - 17.248
30. Rick Becker, 67, Becker - 17.282
31. Jason York, 25N, York - 17.285
32. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 17.520
33. Jordan Hermansader, 14, Lancaster - 17.615
34. Alan Ballard, 14L, Lancaster - 17.660
35. J.Hicks, 66, Miller - 17.674
36. Blake Miller, 5, Keller - 17.735
37. Robert Ellis, 43, Ellis - 17.740
38. Nadine Keller, 16, Keller - 17.855
39. Keith Williamson, 95, Williamson - 17.952
40. Mark Heidenreich, 22, Heidenreich - 18.015
41. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson - 18.022
42. Josh Williams, 34, Williams - 18.079
43. Cal Smith, 23, Smith - 18.100
44. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart - 18.146
45. Todd Hunsaker, 6x, Hunsaker - 18.194
46. Brandon Springstead, 36, Springstead - 18.232
47. Mike Ziegler, 8N, Ziegler - 18.537
48. Dwayne Marcum, 12, Pratt - 18.685
49. Dan Tedrick, 88, Tedrick - 18.802
50. Eric Severson, 36x, Severson - 19.145
51. Ludvig Solberg, 13, Solberg - 19.176
52. Tom Grunkemeyer, 6P, Grunkemeyer-NT
53. Matt Stewart, 85, Stewart-NT
54. Andy Forsberg, 98x, Family Auto-NT
55. David Sinsley, 69, Sinsley-NT
56. Josh Ford, 73, Ford-NT
57. Jimmy Evans, 76, Evans-NT.

CONSOLATION #1 (8 laps)
1. Ballard
2. Miller
3. Ellertson
4. Smith
5. Hunsaker
6. Grunkemeyer
7. Ziegler
8. Tedrick
9. Solberg. 2:22.95

CONSOLATION #2 (8 laps)
1. Hicks
2. Hermansader
3. Ellis
4. Forsberg
5. Heidenreich
6. Everhart
7. J.Williams
8. Springstead
9. Severson. 2:24.76

DASH: (3 laps)
1. Shuman
2. Gardner
3. Wise
4. Rick Williams. :50.24

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Gardner
2. Kirby
3. Kruseman
4. Davis
5. Coons
6. Wilson
7. Cody
8. Ballard
9. Hicks
10. Cardey. NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Rodriguez
2. Darland
3. Becker
4. L.Jones
5. Brace
6. Rick Williams
7. Rose
8. Pombo
9. Hermansader
10. Miller. 2:56.19

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Shuman
2. Spencer
3. T.Nones
4. Sheridan
5. York
6. Suggs
7. Ellis
8. Ellertson
9. Devitt
10. Argo. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Rip Williams
2. Johnson
3. Gaunt
4. Wise
5. Pace
6. Ziehl
7. Smith
8. Trimble
9. Forsberg
10. Stansberry. NT

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Coons
2. Ziehl
3. Pombo
4. Rose
5. Cody
6. Brace
7. Suggs
8. Hicks
9. Stansberry
10. Hermansader
11. Pace
12. Miller
13. Trimble
14. Ballard
15. Ellis
16. Ellertson
17. Smith
18. Wilson
19. York
20. Forsberg
21. Rick Williams
22. Cardey
23. Devitt. NT

FEATURE: (50 laps)
1. Cory Kruseman
2. Bill Rose
3. Jerry Coons Jr.
4. Levi Jones
5. Davey Pombo
6. Rick Ziehl
7. Charles Davis Jr.
8. Mike Spencer
9. Richard Brace
10. Rip Williams
11. Casey Shuman
12. R.J. Johnson
13. Rickie Gaunt
14. Damion Gardner
15. Bobby Cody
16. Danny Sheridan
17. Dave Darland
18. Josh Wise
19. Rick Becker
20. Tony Jones
21. Blake Miller
22. Johnny Rodriguez
23. Mike Kirby. NT

**Argo flipped during the third heat.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1 - 2 Jones, Laps 3 - 20 Gaunt, Laps 21 - 25 Kruseman, Laps 26 - 29 Gaunt, Laps 30 - 50 Kruseman.

FINAL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
1-Gardner - 2,169
2-Kruseman - 2,008
3-Rip Williams - 1,935
4-Kirby - 1,643
5-Spencer - 1,488
6-Davis - 1,447
7-Gaunt - 1,395
8-Josh Ford - 1,161
9-Sheridan - 1,153
10-Wilson - 1,030.

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Johnny Rodriguez , Levi Jones , Rick Ziehl , Jerry Coons , Josh Wise , Charles Davis Jr. , Rip Williams , Josh Ford , Rick Williams , Damion Gardner , Bill Rose , Mike Spencer , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Casey Shuman , Evan Suggs , Andy Forsberg , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams