Manzanita Saturday results 2006-11-11

USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 11, 2006 -- Pnoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway -- 39th Checker Auto Parts/Budweiser "Western World Championships" "C" MAIN: (20 laps) 1. Brad Sweet ( ...

USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 11, 2006 -- Pnoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway -- 39th Checker Auto Parts/Budweiser "Western World Championships"

"C" MAIN: (20 laps)
1. Brad Sweet (#3J Yeley)
2. Don Droud Jr. (#44 Pace)
3. Dustin Morgan (#11D Walker/Guiducci)
4. Mat Neely (#92m Clayton)
5. Scotty Weir (#22w Weir)
6. Tom Ogle (#5az Turner)
7. Michael Trimble (#15T CTR)
8. Chad Boespflug (#90 Gatten)
9. Blake Miller (#94 Keller)
10. Jeff Henry (#12 Allen)
11. Bill Rose (#11w Walker/Guiducci)
12. Matt Stewart (#85 Stewart)
13. Bruce St. James (#7k St. James)
14. J.T. Imperial (#6 Imperial)
15. Mike Martin (#57 Martin)
16. Travis Cooley (#67T Cooley)
17. Brandon Lane (#97H Lane)
18. Royal Adderson (#40 Adderson)
19. Nadine Keller (#16 Keller)
20. Bret Mellenberndt (#97m Mellenberndt)
21. Jeremy Sherman (#75J Jake's). NT

"B" MAIN (Semi): (20 laps)
1. Tracy Hines (#7 Priestley)
2. Robert Ballou (#12x Ballou)
3. Tony Jones (#4 Alexander)
4. Jon Stanbrough (#44s Pace)
5. J.J. Yeley (#2B 2B Racing)
6. Danny Sheridan (#18 Kittle)
7. Charles Davis Jr. (#8A Smiley)
8. Droud
9. Rickie Gaunt (#2A Smiley)
10. Sweet
11. Brady Short (#36 Short)
12. Neely
13. Ogle
14. Josh Ford (#73 Ford)
15. Boespflug
16. R.J. Johnson (#15 Martin)
17. Mike Leslie (#76 Montgomery)
18. Trimble
19. Dickie Gaines (#2H Woodward). 20. Weir
21. Brady Bacon (#67 Kunz)
22. Morgan
23. David Cardey (#59 Giardina)
24. Rip Williams (#3 Jory). NT

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Josh Wise (#20 Stewart)
2. Daron Clayton (#92 Clayton)
3. Bud Kaeding (#29 BK/Leffler)
4. Jerry Coons Jr. (#69 Dynamics)
5. Levi Jones (#21 Stewart)
6. Jesse Hockett (#2az Massey)
7. Cory Kruseman (#38 Crossno)
8. Dave Darland (#11 Walker/Guiducci)
9. Darren Hagen (#67K Kunz)
10. Tony Jones
11. Damion Gardner (#50 Chaffin)
12. Jon Stanbrough
13. J.J. Yeley
14. Don Droud Jr.
15. Rickie Gaunt
16. Tracy Hines
17. Danny Sheridan
18. Casey Shuman (#12az Massey)
19. Robert Ballou
20. Brad Sweet
21. David Cardey
22. Charles Davis Jr.
23. Mat Neely
24. Brady Short
25. Brady Bacon
26. Shane Cottle (#10E Edison)
27. Scotty Weir. NT

**Cottle flipped on lap 38 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-40 Wise.

FINAL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Wise-1,773; 2-L.Jones-1,685; 3-Darland-1,599; 4-Hagen-1,422; 5-Neely-1,345; 6-Coons-1,316; 7-Bryan Clauson-1,196; 8-Stanbrough-1,063; 9-Kaeding-990; 10-Short-870.

NEW USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Kruseman-2,019; 2-Gardner-1,917; 3-T.Jones-1,841; 4-Mike Spencer-1,742; 5-Sheridan-1,595; 6-Williams-1,229; 7-Miller-1,200; 8-Ford-1,036; 9-Cardey-1,025; 10-Gaunt-934.

NEXT USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 18 -- Perirs (Calif.) Auto Speedway -- "Kindoll Classic"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Scotty Weir , Dave Darland , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Bud Kaeding , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Levi Jones , Mike Martin , Brandon Lane , Bruce St. James , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Charles Davis Jr. , Shane Cottle , Rip Williams , Mike Leslie , Josh Ford , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Brady Short , Daron Clayton , Damion Gardner , Dustin Morgan , Bill Rose , Brad Sweet , Mike Spencer , J.T. Imperial , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Casey Shuman , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams