Manzanita results 2007-11-10

LUCAS OIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 10, 2007 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway -- 40th Checker Auto Parts/Budweiser/Parker Store "Western World Championships" "C" MAIN: (20 laps) 1. Dustin Morgan (...

LUCAS OIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 10, 2007 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway -- 40th Checker Auto Parts/Budweiser/Parker Store "Western World Championships"

"C" MAIN: (20 laps)
1. Dustin Morgan (#11 Walker/Guiducci)
2. Hunter Scheurenberg (#2J Yeley)
3. Charles Davis Jr. (#50az Massey)
4. Cole Whitt (#29w CW)
5. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi)
6. Nathan High (#12 Allen)
7. Bret Mellenberndt (#97 Mellenberndt)
8. Michael Trimble (#21T Kruseman)
9. Davey Pombo (#38T Crossno)
10. Andrew Reinbold (#19x Reinbold)
11. Blake Miller (#93 Gardner)
12. David Cardey (#83 Crossno)
13. Mike Martin (#16m Martin)
14. Thomas Ogle (#5az Turner)
15. Mike Leslie (#76 Montgomery)
16. Bill Rose (#67 Kunz)
17. Nadine Gardner (#16 Gardner)
18. Justin Fisher (#61 Taylor)
19. Kyle Bates (#397 Sick Fast)
20. Scotty Weir (#38 Crossno)
21. Cole Carter (#77 Carter)
22. Cory Kruseman (#21k Kruseman)
23. Jay Ervine (#5 Pritchett)

"B" MAIN (Semi): (20 laps)
1. Casey Shuman (#2az Massey)
2. Jeremy Sherman (#75x Sourant)
3. Rick Ziehl (#33 Tutco)
4. Danny Sheridan (#18 Kittle)
5. Josh Ford (#73 Ford)
6. Jon Stanbrough (#97x Crossno)
7. R.J. Johnson (#15 Martin)
8. Shane Cottle (#10T R & B)
9. Garrett Hansen (#7 Priestley)
10. Scheurenberg
11. Whitt
12. Morgan
13. Mat Neely (#10 R & B)
14. Trimble
15. High
16. Reinbold
17. Mellenberndt
18. Rip Williams (#3 Jory)
19. Thomas Meseraull (#71x Indy Race Parts)
20. Rickie Gaunt (#94 Gardner)
21. Davis
22. Rossi
23. Tony Jones (#4 Alexander)
24. Pombo. NT

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Jerry Coons Jr. (#69 Dynamics)
2. Dave Darland (#44 Pace)
3. Bud Kaeding (#29 BK)
4. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (#21 Stewart)
5. Darren Hagen (#67K Kunz)
6. Jeremy Sherman
7. Casey Shuman
8. Brad Sweet (#9 Kahne)
9. Brady Short (#2B 2B Racing)
10. Jon Stanbrough
11. Mat Neely
12. Chris Windom (#17 Windom)
13. Damion Gardner (#71 Leffler)
14. Mike Spencer (#50 Chaffin)
15. Tony Jones
16. Rick Ziehl
17. R.J. Johnson
18. Josh Ford
19. Jesse Hockett (#75 VKCC)
20. Cole Whitt
21. Garrett Hansen
22. Hunter Scheurenberg
23. Levi Jones (#20 Stewart)
24. Rip Williams
25. Dustin Morgan
26. Danny Sheridan
27. Brady Bacon (#99 Kahne)
28. Shane Cottle. NT

**Kruseman flipped during the "C" Main. Sheridan flipped on lap 12 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-14 Stenhouse, Laps 15-37 Darland, Laps 38-40 Coons.

FINAL LUCAS OIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-L.Jones-1.402; 2-Hagen-1,317; 3-Darland-1,274; 4-Bacon-1,087; 5-Hockett-1,073; 6-Stenhouse-1,023; 7-Short-955; 8-Kevin Swindell-952; 9-Coons-909; 10-Gardner-903.

NEW LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-T.Jones-1,947; 2-Spencer-1,871; 3-Sheridan-1,743; 4-Gaunt-1,656; 5-Weir-1,570; 6-Williams-1,431; 7-Cardey-1,260; 8-Kruseman-1,206; 9-Miller-1,076; 10-Ford-985.

NEXT LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 17 -- Perirs (Calif.) Auto Speedway -- "Kindoll Classic"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Scotty Weir , Kevin Swindell , Dave Darland , Bud Kaeding , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Levi Jones , Rick Ziehl , Mike Martin , Jon Stanbrough , Cole Carter , Charles Davis Jr. , Shane Cottle , Rip Williams , Mike Leslie , Josh Ford , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Brady Short , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Damion Gardner , Dustin Morgan , Cole Whitt , Bill Rose , Brad Sweet , Chris Windom , Mike Spencer , Garrett Hansen , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Casey Shuman , Thomas Meseraull , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams