Manzanita results 2005-11-12

VALVOLINE USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 12, 2005 Phoenix, Arizona Manzanita Speedway 38th "Checker Auto Parts/Budweiser Western World Championships" "C" MAIN: (12 laps) 1. Ben Gregg ( ...

VALVOLINE USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 12, 2005 Phoenix, Arizona Manzanita Speedway 38th "Checker Auto Parts/Budweiser Western World Championships"

"C" MAIN: (12 laps)
1. Ben Gregg (#22B Gregg)
2. Seth Wilson (#17 Racing Optics)
3. Mike Leslie (#76 Montgomery)
4. Tom Hessert III (#5H Hessert)
5. Rick Ziehl (#20z Ziehl)
6. Chuck Buckman (#61az Carsten)
7. Mike Martin (#57 Martin)
8. Davey Ray (#14AJ Fattfro)
9. Jordan Hermansader (#4 Alexander)
10. Tom Ogle (#5A Turner)
11. Brandon Lane (#97H Lane)
12. Derek O'Dell (#11D O'Dell)
13. Nadine Keller (#16 Keller)
14. Bob Ream Jr. (#8 BRAT). 4:02.39

"B" MAIN: (20 laps)
1. Rip Williams (#3 Jory)
2. Cory Kruseman (#38 Crossno)
3. Danny Sheridan (#18 Kittle)
4. Mike Kirby (#96 Kirby)
5. Jeremy Sherman (#7 Priestley)
6. Shane Cottle (#10E Edison)
7. Ryan Pace (#44p Pace)
8. Mat Neely (#10 R & B)
9. Josh Wise (#20 Stewart)
10. Jesse Hockett (#2J Massey)
11. Casey Shuman (#44M Felker)
12. R.J. Johnson (#15AZ Martin)
13. Hessert
14. Leslie
15. Wilson
16. Martin
17. Charles Davis Jr. (#8A Smiley)
18. Rickie Gaunt (#2A Smiley)
19. Gregg
20. Dickie Gaines (#21x Roberts)
21. Josh Ford (#73 Ford)
22. Ray
23. Buckman
24. Ziehl. NT

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Dave Darland (#11 Walker/Guiducci)
2. Levi Jones (#2B 2B Racing)
3. Damion Gardner (#50 Chaffin)
4. Cory Kruseman
5. Mike Spencer (#44 Engstrom)
6. Casey Shuman
7. Mat Neely
8. Tracy Hines (#69T Dynamics)
9. Danny Sheridan
10. Jeremy Sherman
11. Rip Williams
12. Jerry Coons Jr. (#69 Dynamics)
13. Brad Sweet (#1C Sweet)
14. Jesse Hockett
15. Jay Drake (#21 Stewart)
16. Josh Wise
17. Ryan Pace
18. Bud Kaeding (#29 BK/Leffler)
19. R.J. Johnson
20. Mike Kirby
21. Shane Cottle
22. Bill Rose (#11x Walker/Guiducci)
23. Darren Hagen (#71 Hagen)
24. Rickie Gaunt
25. Bryan Clauson (#67 Kunz). NT

**Buckman and Ray flipped during the "B" Main.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 Kaeding, Laps 6-40 Darland.

FINAL VALVOLINE USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,670; 2-Darland-1,657; 3-Kaeding-1,349; 4-Drake-1,333; 5-Wise-1,286; 6-Neely-1,165; 7-Coons-1,008; 8-Hagen-906; 9-Jon Stanbrough-886; 10-Hines-772.

NEW VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Gardner-2,130; 2-Kruseman-1,942; 3-Williams-1,894; 4-Kirby-1,623; 5-Spencer-1,442; 6-Davis-1,400; 7-Gaunt-1,362; 8-Ford-1,161; 9-Sheridan-1,127; 10-Wilson-1,029.

NEXT VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 19 Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Bud Kaeding , Cory Kruseman , Tom Hessert III , Jay Drake , Rick Ziehl , Mike Martin , Brandon Lane , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Charles Davis Jr. , Shane Cottle , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Bryan Clauson , Mike Leslie , Josh Ford , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Damion Gardner , Bill Rose , Brad Sweet , Mike Spencer , Bob Ream Jr. , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Casey Shuman , Ben Gregg , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams