Little 500 line-up

Starting Lineup 54TH Payless/Delco Remy "Little 500" USAC Sprint Car Special Event Anderson Speedway - Anderson, Indiana May 25, 2002 CAR ...

Starting Lineup

54TH Payless/Delco Remy "Little 500"
USAC Sprint Car Special Event
Anderson Speedway - Anderson, Indiana
May 25, 2002

CAR #
DRIVER/HOMETOWN
ENTRANT/SPONSOR/ENGINE/CHASSIS

14
DAVE STEELE/Tampa, FL
Bob Gratton Racing/Harold Wirtjus VI, Bandit/Gaerte/Hurricane

16
JAY DRAKE/Val Verde, CA
BWB Racing/Hannig Construction/Jones/Stealth

26
JEFF BLOOM/Bangor, MI
Jeff Bloom Racing/Roberts Steel Erection - Allen Trailer Sales/Swanson/Hawk
----------------

4
JASON McCORD/Anderson, IN
Contos Racing/Hat World - Lids/Snyder/Beast

54
JONATHAN VENNARD/Vincennes, IN
VRT Motorsports/Vennard's Auto - Northside Pharmacy/Cummins/Twister

5G
BENTLEY WARREN/Kennebunkport, ME
Jason Goacher/Dietzen Attorney at Law - Deco Machine
Fabrication/Wesmar/Competition Welding
---------------

2
ERIC GORDON/Indianapolis, IN
Gor-Fre Racing/PayLess Supermarkets - Bowen Oldsmobile - Print
Express/Gaerte/Beast

20
TOMMY FEDEWA/Battle Creek, MI
Katz Racing/Katz Well Drilling/Dowker/Schnee

1
TONY HUNT/Fair Oaks, CA
Ken Pierson/Thompson's Auto & Truck Centers - Bos Sheet Metal/Chevy/Beast
--------------

6
DEREK DAVIDSON/Lafayette, IN
BWB Racing/Hannig Construction/Jones/Stealth

42
GARY FEDEWA/Holt, MI
T & T Promotions/Dowker Engines - Pollack Glass Co./Dowker/Dowker

44
JIMMY McCUNE/Sylvania, OH
Benny Rapp/Telegraph Brakes -Abe's - Battery Warehouse - Lyden
Oil/Rodeck/Beaberbuilt
-------------

66
TONY ELLIOTT/Kokomo, IN
Jack Nowling/Quickload Aluminum Boat Trailers/Klein/Nowling

09
ERIC BUTZE/Memphis, TN
Butze Racing/ArrhythmiaConsultants/Gaerte/Beast

15
CHET FILLIP/San Angelo, TX
Gene Nolen/Nolen/Chevy/Nolen
-----------------

0
GENE LEE GIBSON/Richwood, OH
Gibson Racing/Sanders Engineering - Advanced Suspension/Bill Port/Gibson

60
DAVID HARRISON/Fremont, OH
Robert Bechstein/Northern Ohio Truck Center/Chevy/Bechstein

9R
BRANDON PETTY/Alexandria, IN
Roudebush-Petty/Roudebush-Beaver/Chevy/Competition Welding
-------------------

84
DENNY ENGLAND/Warsaw, IN
Denny England/England/Hogue Chevy/Vortex

18
STAN BUTLER/Bushnell, FL
Shane & Karen Butler/Bushnell Quick Lube - Jumper Creek Vet Clinic -
Mickey's Signs & Graphics/Gaerte/Hurricane

40
RICK BAKER/Mooresville, IN
Julian Motorsports/Julian Construction - Snyder Motors/Snyder/Stealth
---------------

90
PAT STEWART/Jamestown, IN
Pat Stewart/Tractors & More/Stanton/Beast

11
BRIAN TYLER/Parma, MI
Marv Carman/SPX OTC Canada/Brayton Chevy/Dowker

35
RYAN KATZ/Battle Creek, MI
Katz Racing/Katz Well Drilling/Hogue/Schnee
-----------------

99
CHRIS HAYES/Rockford, MI
Wayne Stickney/Polaris - Harry's Transmission/Brayton Chevy/Dowker

8
BOBBY SMITH/Camby, IN
Epperson Painting/Epperson Painting/Foxco/Beast

72
DORMAN SNYDER/Burlenton, MI
Frank Bellairs/Katz Well Drilling/Chevy/Dowker
------------------

61
MIKE LING/Mt. Brydges, Ont., Canada
Marv Carman/SPX OTC Canada/Brayton Chevy/Dowker

27
CHRIS JAGGER/Leesburg, IN
Chris Jagger/Boggs Automotive/Chevy/Schnee

19
DAVE DURNWALD/Tiffin, OH
Jim Durnwald/Durnwald Racing - Weld Racing/Chevy/Schilling
------------------

98c
TIM COX/Park City, IL
B & D Racing/NAPA of Waukegan/Gaerte/Dynamite

80
KEVIN FEENEY/Oxford, MI
Hanks Motorsports/Cargo Mate/Gaerte/Beast

81
MIKE BLAKE/Indianapolis, IN
Mike Blake/Earl's Indy - Gaerte Engines/Gaerte/Dynamite

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC