Lebanon: Race results

USAC VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 15, 2004 -- Lebanon, Missouri -- I-44 Speedway -- "Roper Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 67, Kunz - 14.532 2. Marc Jessup, 14J, Jessup - 14.551 3. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, ...

USAC VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 15, 2004 -- Lebanon, Missouri -- I-44 Speedway -- "Roper Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Josh Wise, 67, Kunz - 14.532
2. Marc Jessup, 14J, Jessup - 14.551
3. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics - 14.585
4. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 14.635
5. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 14.721
6. Jesse Hockett, 75, VKCE - 14.725
7. Jay Drake, 20, Stewart - 14.744
8. Jon Stanbrough, 10, R & B - 14.757
9. Dave Darland, 2, Reid - 14.828
10. Tony Elliott, 11, Walker - 14.873
11. Shane Cottle, 5G, Goacher - 14.895
12. Levi Jones, 2B, 2B Racing - 14.910
13. Dickie Gaines, 70, Gaines - 14.923
14. Don Droud, Jr., 62, BWB - 14.926
15. Mat Neely, 17, Neely - 14.926
16. Cory Kruseman, 21, Stewart - 14.957
17. Zach Chappell, 50z, Chappell - 15.048
18. John Scott, 83, Scott - 15.061
19. Matt Westfall, 7R, Daugherty - 15.088
20. Larry Neighbors, 29N, Neighbors - 15.152
21. Sean Walden, 14, Walden - 15.212
22. Davey Ray, 21x, Roberts - 15.290
23. Darren Hagen, 11m, McMinn - 15.327
24. Brian Tyler, 6, KMS - 15.507
25. Roy Larkin, 52, Larkin - 16.110.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Kruseman
2. Elliott
3. Ray
4. Kaeding
5. Wise
6. Drake
7. Westfall
8. Gaines
9. Larkin. 2:00.99

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Chappell
2. Stanbrough
3. Hagen
4. Droud
5. Cottle
6. Jessup
7. Ford
8. Neighbors. 2:06.71

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Darland
2. Coons
3. Neely
4. Tyler
5. Walden
6. Hockett
7. Jones
8. Scott. 2:06.82

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Tony Elliott
2. Jesse Hockett
3. Marc Jessup
4. Jerry Coons Jr.
5. Jon Stanbrough
6. Dickie Gaines
7. Jay Drake
8. Shane Cottle
9. Bud Kaeding
10. Josh Ford
11. Mat Neely
12. Josh Wise
13. Matt Westfall
14. Dave Darland
15. Darren Hagen
16. Brian Tyler
17. Levi Jones
18. Roy Larkin
19. Davey Ray
20. Larry Neighbors
21. Don Droud, Jr.
22. John Scott
23. Sean Walden
24. Cory Kruseman
25. Zach Chappell. NT

**Levi Jones flipped on lap 1 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-10 Hockett, Laps 11-19 Kaeding, Laps 20-30 Elliott.

NEW NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Drake-1,321; 2-Kaeding-1,186; 3-Kruseman-1,121; 4-Jones-1,085; 5-Elliott-905; 6-Ford-836; 7-Darland-836; 8-Tyler-797; 9-Wise-707; 10-Gaines-671.

NEXT NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE: September 17 -- Tulsa, OK -- Tulsa Fairgrounds Motorplex

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Cory Kruseman , Jay Drake , Matt Westfall , Levi Jones , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Larry Neighbors , Marc Jessup , John Scott , Shane Cottle , Josh Ford , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Jerry Coons Jr.