Lawrenceburg results 2010-04-17

AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: April 17, 2010 -- Lawrenceburg, Indiana -- Lawrenceburg Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 14.097 2. Blake Fitzpatrick, 10F, Fitzpatrick - 14.227 3. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz -...

AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: April 17, 2010 -- Lawrenceburg, Indiana -- Lawrenceburg Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 14.097
2. Blake Fitzpatrick, 10F, Fitzpatrick - 14.227
3. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 14.232
4. Robert Ballou, 81, MPHG - 14.261
5. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics - 14.322
6. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 14.359
7. Casey Riggs, 37, Indiana Underground - 14.386
8. Shane Hmiel, 17s, 56 Inc. - 14.402
9. Shane Cottle, 10E, Edison - 14.411
10. Brady Short, 36, Short - 14.440
11. Chris Windom, 11, Walker - 14.455
12. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 14.474
13. Shawn Westerfeld, 89, Westerfeld - 14.546
14. Brett Burdette, 17B, Burdette - 14.595
15. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines - 14.606
16. Hunter Schuerenberg, 2c, Rock Steady - 14.626
17. Justin Grant, 5B, Baldwin - 14.629
18. John Memmer, 4m, Memmer - 14.645
19. Bryan Clauson, 2B, RWB - 14.648
20. Darren Hagen, 1G, Gorby - 14.732
21. Ricky Williams, 11w, Williams - 14.773
22. Dave Darland, 67k, Kunz - 14.796
23. Kyle Cummins, 4u, Wild Ride - 14.917
24. Kurt Gross, 1x, Gross - 14.976
25. Jason Soudrette, 44, Soudrette - 15.115
26. Jonathan Hendrick, 68, Hendrick - 15.313
27. Mike Weber, 22w, Weber - 15.559.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Schuerenberg
2. Darland
3. Clauson
4. Ballou
5. Stanbrough
6. Short
7. Hendrick
8. Westerfeld
9. Riggs. NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hagen
2. Grant
3. Windom
4. Coons
5. Fitzpatrick
6. Burdette
7. Hmiel
8. Cummins
9. Soudrette. 2:02.53

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Williams
2. Hines
3. Gardner
4. Clarke
5. Memmer
6. Cottle
7. Gross
8. Weber
9. Jones. NT

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Cottle
2. Jones
3. Hmiel
4. Cummins
5. Hendrick
6. Burdette
7. Short
8. Westerfeld
9. Gross
10. Weber
11. Soudrette. 3:08.70

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Jerry Coons Jr.
2. Chris Windom
3. Jon Stanbrough
4. Brady Short
5. Robert Ballou
6. Shane Cottle
7. Levi Jones
8. Damion Gardner
9. Justin Grant
10. Hunter Schuerenberg
11. Bryan Clauson
12. Darren Hagen
13. Blake Fitzpatrick
14. Shane Hmiel
15. Tracy Hines
16. Jonathan Hendrick
17. Ricky Williams
18. Brett Burdette
19. Kyle Cummins
20. Henry Clarke
21. Dave Darland
22. John Memmer. NT

**Clarke flipped on lap 29 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Coons.

NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT POINTS: 1-Gardner-436; 2-Coons-391; 3-Jones-350; 4-Ballou-332; 5-Hines-327; 6-Clauson-321; 7-Clarke-297; 8-Windom-295; 9-Darland-250; 10-Stanbrough-215.

NEXT AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE: April 18 -- Kokomo, IN -- Kokomo Speedway

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Shane Hmiel , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , John Memmer , Levi Jones , Jon Stanbrough , Shane Cottle , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Brady Short , Damion Gardner , Henry Clarke , Chris Windom , Jonathan Hendrick , Justin Grant , Hunter Schuerenberg , Casey Riggs , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams