ISW: Haubstadt round seven results 2009-07-18

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 18, 2009 -- Haubstadt, Indiana -- Tri-State Speedway -- 22nd "Indiana Sprint Week" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 13.125 2. Hud Cone, 11, Walker - 13.172 3. Cole Whitt, 67k, Kunz - ...

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 18, 2009 -- Haubstadt, Indiana -- Tri-State Speedway -- 22nd "Indiana Sprint Week"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 13.125
2. Hud Cone, 11, Walker - 13.172
3. Cole Whitt, 67k, Kunz - 13.203
4. Josh Wise, 37, Indiana Underground - 13.223
5. Robert Ballou, 13, Buch/VKCC - 13.226
6. Jeff Bland Jr., 12x, R & B - 13.239
7. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 13.249
8. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics - 13.273
9. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 13.283
10. Bryan Clauson, 7, Tucker - 13.322
11. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 13.324
12. Tracy Hines, 21, Stewart - 13.332
13. Dave Darland, 2B, RWB - 13.343
14. Brady Short, 36, Short - 13.408
15. Matt Goodnight, 39, Goodnight - 13.415
16. Darren Hagen, 67, Kunz - 13.435
17. Hunter Schuerenberg, 2, Epperson - 13.452
18. Caleb Armstrong, 11D, Walker - 13.453
19. Henry Clarke, 67x, Kunz - 13.489
20. John Memmer, 4m, Memmer - 13.538
21. Scotty Weir, 51, Gnat - 13.551
22. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9k, Thomas - 13.643
23. Dustin Morgan, 93, M & M - 13.681
24. Kyle Cummins, 3c, Cummins - 13.705
25. Jerry Bell, 85, Bell - 13.752
26. Dene McAllan, 5x, Baldwin - 13.822
27. Steve Buckwalter, 1x, Triple Crown - 13.899
28. Trey Robb, 12, R & B - 13.986.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1.Weir
2. Jones
3. Ballou
4. Boat
5. Darland
6. Schuerenberg
7. Bell. 2:12.30

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Clauson
2. Bland
3. Cone
4. Short
5. C.Armstrong
6. Thomas
7. McAllan. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Clarke
2. Morgan
3. Whitt
4. Stanbrough
5. Gardner
6. Goodnight
7. Buckwalter. 2:15.61

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hines
2. Coons
3. Hagen
4. Wise
5. Memmer
6. Cummins
7. Robb. NT

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Darland
2. Schuerenberg
3
Gardner
4. Thomas
5. Cummins
6. Memmer
7. Goodnight
8. C.Armstrong
9. Buckwalter
10. Robb
11. Bell. 2:44.84

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Levi Jones
2. Bryan Clauson
3. Chad Boat
4. Cole Whitt
5. Josh Wise
6. Darren Hagen
7. Scotty Weir
8. Tracy Hines
9. Robert Ballou
10. Brady Short
11. Dave Darland
12. Jeff Bland Jr.
13. Jerry Coons Jr.
14. Henry Clarke
15. Dustin Morgan
16. Damion Gardner
17. Kyle Cummins
18. Hunter Schuerenberg
19. Steve Buckwalter
20. John Memmer
21. Kevin Thomas Jr.
22. Hud Cone
23. Jon Stanbrough. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-9 Wise, Laps 10-18 Ballou, Laps 19-30 Jones.

NEW NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Jones-1,201; 2-Darland-1,139; 3-Whitt-1,061; 4-Coons-993; 5-Hines-856; 6-Gardner-825; Hagen-778; 8-Boat-717; 9-Brad Sweet-692; 10-Clauson-690.

FINAL "INDIANA SPRINT WEEK" STANDINGS: 1-Jones-414; 2-Clauson-412; 3-Boat-387; 4-Darland-362; 5-Whitt-312.

NEXT NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE: -- July 31 -- Newton, IA -- Iowa Speedway -- "Casey General Stores Challenge"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Scotty Weir , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , John Memmer , Levi Jones , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Brady Short , Hud Cone , Damion Gardner , Dustin Morgan , Cole Whitt , Brad Sweet , Chad Boat , Henry Clarke , Caleb Armstrong , Hunter Schuerenberg , Kevin Thomas Jr. , Jerry Coons Jr.