Irwindale results 2010-11-25

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 25, 2010 -- Irwindale, California -- Toyota Speedway at Irwindale -- 70th "Turkey Night Grand Prix" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Kody Swanson, 11, Wilke-Pak - 16.472 2. Kyle Hamilton, 9,...

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 25, 2010 -- Irwindale, California -- Toyota Speedway at Irwindale -- 70th "Turkey Night Grand Prix"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Kody Swanson, 11, Wilke-Pak - 16.472
2. Kyle Hamilton, 9, Nine Racing - 16.521
3. Tanner Swanson, 3, RFMS - 16.521
4. Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker/Kunz/BCI - 16.537
5. Alex Bowman, 55, Cline - 16.589
6. Dakoda Armstrong, 7D, C & A - 16.594
7. Jerry Coons Jr., 11x, Wilke-Pak - 16.636
8. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 16.639
9. Cole Whitt, 71, Kunz - 16.706
10. Bobby Santos III, 45, Western Speed - 16.702
11. Jason Leffler, 51, DMS - 16.711
12. Robby Josett, 2x, Josett - 16.713
13. Caleb Armstrong, 7C, C & A - 16.719
14. Tracy Hines, 24, Parker - 16.795
15. Dalton Armstrong, 7A, C & A - 16.805
16. David Byrne, 20D, Byrne - 16.805
17. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 16.861
18. Chad Nichols, 17, Nichols - 16.862
19. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW - 16.864
20. Josh Wise, 3F, RFMS - 16.906
21. Adam Kramer, 2, Kramer - 16.910
22. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 16.917
23. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 16.957
24. Chad Boat, 11D, DMS - 16.963
25. Kevin Swindell, 98, DMS/Curb-Agajanian - 17.061
26. Davey Hamilton, 4x, Rosen - 17.071
27. Levi Roberts, 2D, Roberts - 17.111
28. Dillon Welch, 6, East - 17.129
29. Alex Schutte, 25, Rodela - 17.180
30. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich - 17.197
31. Zach Daum, 5, Daum - 17.240
32. Cody Swanson, 5x, VanDyne - 17.277
33. Nick Chivello, 27B, Blackwell - 17.593
34. Connor DePhillippi, 8, Pankratz - 17.625
35. Brad Loyet, 05, Loyet - 17.968
36. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 18.029
37. #39x, Tucker/Kunz/BCI-NT.

FIRST QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. Hansen
2. Dalton Armstrong
3. Kuhn
4. Kramer
5. Clarke
6. Daum
7. Roberts
8. Schutte
9. Chivello
10. Loyet
11. Swindell,. 3:23.31

SECOND QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. Wise
2. Byrne
3. Sweet
4. Nichols
5. Pierovich
6. Boat
7. Welch
8. DePhillippi
9. C.Swanson
10. Hamilton. NT

FEATURE: (98 laps)
1. Bryan Clauson
2. Caleb Armstrong
3. Dalton Armstrong
4. Kyle Hamilton
5. Bobby East
6. Dakoda Armstrong
7. Jason Leffler
8. Bobby Santos III
9. Josh Wise
10. Chad Nichols
11. Chad Boat
12. Dillon Welch
13. Adam Kramer
14. Jerry Coons Jr.
15. Brad Kuhn,16. Levi Roberts
17. Alex Schutte
18. Connor DePhillippi
19. Scott Pierovich
20. Brad Loyet
21. Tracy Hines
22. Zach Daum
23. Cole Whitt
24. Garrett Hansen
25. Kody Swanson
26. David Byrne
27. Alex Bowman
28. Robby Josett
29. Brad Sweet
30. Tanner Swanson
31. Cory Kruseman
32. Henry Clarke. 33:53.43

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 K.Swanson, Laps 2-3 Dakoda Armstrong, Laps 4-8 Whitt, Laps 9-98 Clauson.

FINAL MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Clauson-1,571; 2-Coons-1,433; 3-Hines-1,398; 4-Kuhn-1,373; 5-Darren hagen-1,318; 6-Dave Darland-1,171; 7-East-969; 8-Sweet-873; 9-Daum-832; 10-Loyet-808.

FINAL MOPAR PAVEMENT MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Darren hagen-400; 2-Clauson-367; 3-Hines-342; 4-Roberts-310; 5-East-298; 6-C.Armstrong-280; 7-Coons-270; 8-Dave Darland-251; 9-Kuhn-248; 10-Sweet-244.

FINAL MOPAR WESTERN MIDGET POINTS: 1-Schutte-711; 2-Kruseman-674; 3-Josett-661; 4-Randi Pankratz-398; 5-Jake Swanson-387; 6-K.Swanson-373; 7-Cody Swanson-348; 8-Pierovich-324; 9-Clauson-280; 10-East-268.

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jason Leffler , Davey Hamilton , Kevin Swindell , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Cory Kruseman , Bobby East , Josh Wise , Bobby Santos III , David Byrne , Bryan Clauson , Scott Pierovich , Randi Pankratz , Cole Whitt , Zach Daum , Kody Swanson , Adam Kramer , Alex Bowman , Brad Sweet , Levi Roberts , Dakoda Armstrong , Chad Boat , Henry Clarke , Brad Loyet , Caleb Armstrong , Tanner Swanson , Garrett Hansen , Robby Josett , Dillon Welch , Jerry Coons Jr.