Indy ORP results 2007-05-26

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 26, 2007 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indianapolis Raceway Park -- 62nd Toyota "Night Before the 500" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Brady Bacon, 99, Kahne - 21.208 2. Kody Swanson, 19, Nine Racing - ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 26, 2007 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indianapolis Raceway Park -- 62nd Toyota "Night Before the 500"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Brady Bacon, 99, Kahne - 21.208
2. Kody Swanson, 19, Nine Racing - 21.292
3. Dave Darland, 9, Nine Racing - 21.297
4. Kevin Swindell, 79, Kahne - 21.298
5. Billy Wease, 80, Western Speed - 21.333
6. Chase Scott, 14, Real Race Cars - 21.406
7. Bryan Clauson, 67, Kunz - 21.409
8. Dave Steele, 91, Nine Racing - 21.420
9. Marc Jessup, 97, Kunz - 21.434
10. Bradley Galedrige, 29, Galedrige - 21.436
11. Chuck Gurney Jr., 51, Gurney - 21.450
12. Dustin Morgan, 111, Walker/Morgan - 21.474
13. Bobby Santos III, 40, Western Speed - 21.492
14. Stephanie Mockler, 6, East - 21.492
15. Justin Melton, 31, DMS - 21.495
16. Darren Hagen, 32, RFMS - 21.594
17. Ron Gregory, 22, Irvin - 21.607
18. Cole Carter, 7, Carter - 21.640
19. Paul Zimmerly, 11x, DMS - 21.659
20. Brad Kuhn, 43, Quin - 21.683
21. Kyle Nicholas, 02, Nicholas - 21.696
22. Brad Loyet, 05L, Loyet - 21.701
23. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 21.709
24. Jeremy Warren, 57x, Warren - 21.739
25. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 21.756
26. Dan Drinan, 333, Lewis - 21.770
27. Josh Wise, 75, Pedregon - 21.779
28. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 21.783
29. Brian Olson, 77, Olson - 21.790
30. Brandon Wagner, 92, Wagner - 21.826
31. Tom Hessert III, 5, Hessert - 21.838
32. Alex Pruett, 56, Beast - 21.840
33. Nick Wagner, 93, Wagner - 21.885
34. Chris Windom, 17, Windom - 21.917
35. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess - 21.955
36. Mario Marietta, 85, Marietta - 21.975
37. David Byrne, 20b, Byrne - 22.071
38. Mike Murgoitio, 10, Murgoitio - 22.073
39. Chase Barber, 90, Barber - 22.076
40. Richey Jacobs, 114, Jacobs - 22.077
41. Ben Petter, 22x, Petter - 22.089
42. Joe Liguori, 28, Owen - 22.285
43. Slade Miller, 16, Miller - 22.286
44. Adam Kramer, 321, Kramer - 22.333
45. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 21, Stewart - 22.375
46. Kevin Studley, 57, Studley - 22.429
47. Alfred Galedrige Jr., 26, Galedrige - 22.503
48. Joey Polisczuk, 8, Polisczuk - 22.520
49. Brad Mosen, 71, Kunz - 22.721
50. Josh Lane, 18, Lane - 23.121
51. Parker Clingerman, 133, Clingerman - 23.171
52. #05, Loyet-NT
53. #04, Klatt-NT
54. #132, RFMS-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Wease
2. Santos
3. Bacon
4. Jessup
5. Nicholas
6. Gregory
7. Olson
8. Petter
9. Byrne
10. Stenhouse
11. Mosen
12. Jones
13. N.Wagner. NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. B.Galedrige
2. Swanson
3. Scott
4. Carter
5. Loyet
6. B.Wagner
7. Mockler
8. Windom
9. Murgoitio
10. Drinan
11. Liguori
12. Studley
13. Lane.

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Clauson
2. Gurney
3. Darland
4. East
5. Melton
6. Zimmerly
7. Wise
8. Hessert
9. Anderson
10. A.Galedrige
11. Miller
12. Clingerman
13. Barber.

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Swindell
2. Steele
3. Hagen
4. Coons
5. Kuhn
6. Pruett
7. Morgan
8. Marietta
9. Warren
10. Kramer
11. Polisczuk
12. Jacobs. NT

SEMI #1: (8 laps)
1. Olson
2. Morgan
3. Gregory
4. Hessert
5. Petter
6. Stenhouse
7. Miller
8. A.Galedrige
9. Anderson
10. Mosen
11. Clingerman
12. Drinan
13. Byrne
14. Warren
15. N.Wagner
16. Barber. 2:56.37

SEMI #2: (8 laps)
1. Wise
2. Mockler
3. Zimmerly
4. Pruett
5. B.Wagner
6. Murgoitio
7. Windom
8. Marietta
9. Kramer
10. Liguori
11. Studley
12. Jones
13. Jacobs
14. Polisczuk
15. Lane. 2:53.73

FEATURE: (50 laps)
1. Kevin Swindell
2. Bobby Santos III
3. Billy Wease
4. Bobby East
5. Kyle Nicholas
6. Brady Bacon
7. Stephanie Mockler
8. Bryan Clauson
9. Chase Scott
10. Dave Darland
11. Dave Steele
12. Jerry Coons Jr.
13. Levi Jones
14. Bradley Galedrige
15. Josh Wise
16. Brian Olson
17. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
18. Cole Carter
19. Brad Kuhn
20. Kody Swanson
21. Chuck Gurney Jr.
22. Dustin Morgan
23. Justin Melton
24. Darren Hagen
25. Brad Loyet
26. Marc Jessup. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-50 Swindell.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET POINTS: 1-Hagen-182; 2-Coons-175; 3-East-168; 4-Swindell-150; 5-Wease-129; 6-Darland-127; 7-Jones-127; 8-Hessert-119; 9-Carter-119; 10-Kuhn-111.

NEXT USAC NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: June 1 -- Beaver Dam, WI -- Dodge County Fairgrounds

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Kyle Nicholas , Kevin Swindell , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Dave Steele , Tom Hessert III , Bobby East , Dan Drinan , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Brian Olson , Josh Wise , Richey Jacobs , Marc Jessup , Bobby Santos III , Cole Carter , Mario Marietta , Billy Wease , David Byrne , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Alex Pruett , Mike Murgoitio , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Kevin Studley , Stephanie Mockler , Brandon Wagner , Dustin Morgan , Kody Swanson , Chase Scott , Adam Kramer , Jim Anderson , Chuck Gurney Jr. , Nick Wagner , Brad Loyet , Justin Melton , Chris Windom , Brad Mosen , Jerry Coons Jr.