Indy ORP: Race results

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: July 22, 2010 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- O'Reilly Raceway Park -- "J.D. Byrider 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Brad Sweet, 67, Zarounian - 20.939 2. Ryan Newman, 11, Bowman/Canine - 20.980 3. Tracy Hines,...

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: July 22, 2010 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- O'Reilly Raceway Park -- "J.D. Byrider 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Brad Sweet, 67, Zarounian - 20.939
2. Ryan Newman, 11, Bowman/Canine - 20.980
3. Tracy Hines, 25, Vance - 21.020
4. Kody Swanson, 19, Team 6R - 21.047
5. A.J. Fike, 3, RFMS - 21.129
6. Tanner Swanson, 23, Team 6R/TK - 21.150
7. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 21.153
8. Jacob Wilson, 07, WBR/Team 6R - 21.162
9. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 21.181
10. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 21.190
11. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 21.207
12. Zach Daum, 50, Daum - 21.239
13. Bobby Santos III, 199, Edwards/RE - 21.248
14. Bryan Clauson, 22, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 21.331
15. Eric Gordon, 2, Bowman/Canine - 21.417
16. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW - 21.420
17. Brian Tyler, 21, Team 6R - 21.441
18. Jason Leffler, 9, Beast - 21.458
19. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 21.486
20. Mario Marietta, 15, Beach - 21.552
21. Tyler Walker, 52, Vance - 21.563
22. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 21.678
23. Mike Larrison, 4, Beast - 21.716
24. Justin Carver, 991, Edwards/RE - 21.782
25. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen - 21.839
26. Mike Lichty, 94, Lichty - 22.026
27. Derek Hagar, 91, Hagar - 22.108
28. Coleman Gulick, 114, Gulick - 22.500
29. Zach Martini, 125, Sachs/Yermal - 23.300
30. Troy DeCaire, 96, Weesner - 23.326.

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Tracy Hines
2. Levi Jones
3. Jacob Wilson
4. Brad Sweet
5. Bobby East
6. Bobby Santos III
7. Bud Kaeding
8. Shane Hmiel
9. Jerry Coons Jr.
10. Troy DeCaire
11. Bryan Clauson
12. Brian Tyler
13. Eric Gordon
14. Mario Marietta
15. A.J. Fike
16. Justin Carver
17. Aaron Pierce
18. Shane Hollingsworth
19. Mike Larrison
20. Tanner Swanson
21. Coleman Gulick
22. Derek Hagar
23. Kody Swanson
24. Ryan Newman
25. Mike Lichty
26. Russ Gamester
27. Zach Daum
28. Jason Leffler
29. Zach Martini
30. Tyler Walker. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 Newman, Laps 2-4 Sweet, Laps 5-24 K.Swanson, Laps 25-34 Sweet, Laps 35-63 East, Laps 64-100 Hines.

NEW SILVER CROWN POINTS: 1-Kaeding-213; 2-Coons-189; 3-Jones-179; 4-Fike-173; 5-Hmiel-170; 6-Hines-165; 7-K.Swanson-143; 8-Tyler-140; 9-East-123; 10-Clauson-118.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: August 4 -- Oswego, NY -- Oswego Speedway -- "Steel Palace Classic"

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jason Leffler , Ryan Newman , Shane Hmiel , Tracy Hines , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Bobby East , A.J. Fike , Russ Gamester , Eric Gordon , Levi Jones , Tyler Walker , Aaron Pierce , Bobby Santos III , Mario Marietta , Bryan Clauson , Shane Hollingsworth , Jacob Wilson , Zach Daum , Kody Swanson , Brad Sweet , Derek Hagar , Mike Lichty , Tanner Swanson , Mike Larrison , Jerry Coons Jr.