Indiana Fair: Round three event results

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: May 28, 2010 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indiana Statet Fairgrounds -- 58th "Hoosier Hundred" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 33.090 2. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW - 33.201 3. Jon...

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: May 28, 2010 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indiana Statet Fairgrounds -- 58th "Hoosier Hundred"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 33.090
2. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW - 33.201
3. Jon Stanbrough, 37, Indiana Underground - 33.285
4. Zach Daum, 50, Daum - 33.057
5. Brad Kuhn, 43, Nix - 33.465
6. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 33.526
7. Todd Kane, 63, DePalma - 33.569
8. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 33.592
9. Tracy Hines, 16, Lightfoot - 33.631
10. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 33.633
11. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 33.732
12. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen - 33.891
13. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 33.930
14. A.J. Fike, 3, RFMS - 33.947
15. Brian Tyler, 21, Team 6R - 33.951
16. Jeff Swindell, 199, Edwards/RE - 33.964
17. John Heydenreich, 90, Heydenreich - 33.980
18. Shane Cottle, 5, Baldwin - 34.015
19. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 34.076
20. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 34.115
21. Chris Urish, 77, Urish - 34.170
22. Justin Carver, 991, Edwards/RE - 34.261
23. Kody Swanson, 19, Team 6R - 34.345
24. Mike Hess, 163, Aqualini - 34.349
25. Tanner Swanson, 23, Team 6R/TK - 34.418
26. Rob Chaney, 97, SC - 34.443
27. Coleman Gulick, 114, Gulick - 34.509
28. Bryan Clauson, 22, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 34.544
29. Davey Ray, 141, Fatt Fro - 34.575
30. Murray Erickson, 8, Guardian - 34.711
31. Mike Martin, 116, Racing Associates - 34.948
32. Derek Hagar, 91, Hagar - 35.231
33. Rex Norris III, 08, Norris - 35.429
34. Von McGee, 65, Hartenstine - 35.750
35. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman-NT
36. Donnie Beechler, 14, McQuinn-NT.

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Shane Hmiel
2. Bud Kaeding
3. Jerry Coons Jr.
4. Kody Swanson (#23)
5. Dave Darland
6. A.J. Fike
7. John Heydenreich
8. Tracy Hines
9. Shane Cottle
10. Brian Tyler
11. Levi Jones
12. Bryan Clauson
13. Coleman Gulick
14. Todd Kane
15. Randy Bateman
16. Derek Hagar
17. Chris Urish
18. Mike Martin
19. Justin Carver
20. Zach Daum
21. Rex Norris III
22. Russ Gamester
23. Shane Hollingsworth
24. Von McGee
25. Aaron Pierce
26. Jeff Swindell
27. Rob Chaney
28. Mike Hess
29. Murray Erickson
30. Davey Ray
31. Brad Kuhn
32. Bobby East
33. Tom Capie
34. Donnie Beechler
35. Jon Stanbrough. NT

**East flipped on lap 10 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-4 Jones, laps 5-51 Hmiel, Laps 52-54 Hollingsworth, Laps 55-76 Gamester, Laps 77-100 Hmiel.

NEW SILVER CROWN POINTS: 1-Kaeding-171; 2-Coons-153; 3-Fike-150; 4-K.Swanson-133; 5-Hmiel-131; 6-Jones-122; 7-Tyler-111; 8-Hines-102; 9-Hagar-91; 10-Clauson-87.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: July 8 -- Schererville, IN -- Illiana Motor Speedway

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Donnie Beechler , Shane Hmiel , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Bobby East , John Heydenreich , A.J. Fike , Russ Gamester , Levi Jones , Murray Erickson , Aaron Pierce , Mike Martin , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Tom Capie , Shane Cottle , Bryan Clauson , Shane Hollingsworth , Randy Bateman , Chris Urish , Zach Daum , Kody Swanson , Derek Hagar , Von McGee , Tanner Swanson , Jeff Swindell , Jerry Coons Jr.