IMW: Round 4 Lawrenceburg 2009-06-13

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 13, 2009 -- Lawrenceburg, Indiana -- Lawrenceburg Speedway -- "Indiana Midget Week" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 14.432 2. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 14.482 3. Darren Hagen,...

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 13, 2009 -- Lawrenceburg, Indiana -- Lawrenceburg Speedway -- "Indiana Midget Week"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 14.432
2. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 14.482
3. Darren Hagen, 3, RFMS - 14.581
4. Kody Swanson, 19k, Team 6R/TK - 14.656
5. Steve Buckwalter, 25, Buckwalter - 14.681
6. Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker - 14.687
7. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW - 14.774
8. Tracy Hines, 21, Stewart - 14.796
9. Dave Darland, 69, RFMS - 14.822
10. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 14.824
11. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 14.836
12. Ryan Kaplan, 27, Kaplan - 14.846
13. Chase Barber, 90, Barber - 14.849
14. Ricky Ehrgott, 8, Rev 1 - 14.873
15. Cole Whitt, 1, Kunz - 14.896
16. Dakoda Armstrong, 7A, C & A - 14.896
17. Caleb Armstrong, 7C, C & A - 14.907
18. Henry Clarke, 97, Kunz - 14.929
19. Mark Brown, 1x, Rinkin - 14.946
20. Josh Wise, 75, Pedregon - 14.967
21. Zach Daum, 5D, Daum - 14.992
22. Matt Sherrell, 35, Sherrell - 15.008
23. Dene McAllan, 29, Berry - 15.017
24. Kevin Swindell, 67, Kunz - 15.048
25. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 15.146
26. Jonathan Hendrick, 85, Hollingsworth - 15.233
27. Nathan High, 12J, Allen - 15.287
28. Shane Hmiel, 56, Hmiel - 16.446.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Kuhn
2. Boat
3. Coons
4. Barber
5. D.Armstrong
6. Swanson
7. Brown
8. Sherrell
9. Jones
10. Hmiel. 1:59.66

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Ehrgott
2. C.Armstrong
3. East
4. Sweet
5. Hines
6. Buckwalter
7. McAllan
8. Wise
9. Hendrick. 2:00.96

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Whitt
2. Clarke
3. Darland
4. Hagen
5. Clauson
6. Kaplan
7. Swindell
8. High
9. Daum. 1:59.38

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Buckwalter
2. Daum
3. Kaplan
4. Wise
5. Brown
6. Swanson
7. McAllan
8. Swindell
9. Sherrell
10. Jones
11. High
12. Hendrick
13. Hmiel. 2:59.60

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Bryan Clauson
2. Brad Sweet
3. Steve Buckwalter
4. Darren Hagen
5. Tracy Hines
6. Chad Boat
7. Brad Kuhn
8. Jerry Coons Jr.
9. Dave Darland
10. Kody Swanson
11. Bobby East
12. Henry Clarke
13. Caleb Armsrong
14. Ricky Ehrgott
15. Levi Jones
16. Chase Barber
17. Ryan Kaplan
18. Dakoda Armstrong
19. Dene McAllan
20. Cole Whitt
21. Kevin Swindell
22. Mark Brown
23. Josh Wise
24. Zach Daum. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-24 Buckwalter, Laps 25-30 Clauson.

NEW USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Hagen-577; 2-Kuhn-577; 3-Coons-571; 4-Sweet-541; 5-Hines-519; 6-East-485; 7-Boat-467; 8-Whitt-429; 9-Swindell-422; 10-Clauson-382.

NEW USAC "INDIANA MIDGET WEEK" POINTS: 1-Kuhn-181; 2-Clauson-177; 3-Coons-161; 4-Hagen-160; 5-Hines-155.

NEXT USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE: June 14 -- Kokomo (IN) Speedway - "Indiana Midget Week"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Shane Hmiel , Kevin Swindell , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Bobby East , Levi Jones , Josh Wise , Bryan Clauson , Ryan Kaplan , Darren Hagen , Cole Whitt , Zach Daum , Kody Swanson , Ricky Ehrgott , Brad Sweet , Dakoda Armstrong , Chad Boat , Henry Clarke , Caleb Armstrong , Matt Sherrell , Jonathan Hendrick , Jerry Coons Jr.