IMW: Putnamville results 2010-06-17

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL - USAC/SMRS GREAT PLAINS (SE) MIDGET SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 17, 2009 -- Putnamville, Indiana -- Lincoln Park Speedway -- "Indiana Midget Week" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 12.641 2. Bryan Clauson, 39, ...

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL - USAC/SMRS GREAT PLAINS (SE) MIDGET SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 17, 2009 -- Putnamville, Indiana -- Lincoln Park Speedway -- "Indiana Midget Week"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 12.641
2. Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker/Kunz/BCI - 12.887
3. Zach Daum, 5, Daum - 13.046
4. Steve Buckwalter, 25, Buckwalter - 13.047
5. Darren Hagen, 3, RFMS - 13.088
6. Shane Cottle, 1st, Saucier - 13.104
7. Shane Hmiel, 56, 56 Inc. - 13.148
8. Dave Darland, 71, Kunz - 13.154
9. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 13.184
10. Matt Smith, 1au, Smith - 13.213
11. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW - 13.215
12. Caleb Armstrong, 7A, C & A - 13.254
13. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 11.267
14. Tracy Hines, 24, Parker - 13.283
15. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 13.293
16. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 13.321
17. Sean Dodenhoff, 9D, Dodenhoff - 13.351
18. Kody Swanson, 19k, Team 6R/TK - 13.371
19. Davey Ray, 14, Fatt-Fro - 13.416
20. Levi Jones, 21, Stewart - 13.472
21. Thomas Meseraull, 2, Bush - 13.480
22. Mario Clouser, 06, MCM - 13.495
23. Brent Beauchamp, 75B, Beauchamp - 13.514
24. Robbie Ray, 3R, Ray - 13.565
25. Alex Bowman, 55, Cline - 13.588
26. Billy Pauch Jr., 54P, Burke - 13.626
27. Kyle Hamilton, 33, Hamilton - 13.657
28. Brad Loyet, 05, Loyet - 13.662
29. Chase Barber, 90, Barber - 13.667
30. Don Droud Jr., 44, Smith - 13.680
31. Billy Wease, 92, Burrow - 13.712
32. Ryan Smith, 34, Steward - 13.780
33. Matt Westfall, 14w, Bordner - 13.837
34. Brad Cox, 94au, Cox - 13.878
35. Kent Schmidt, 5k, Schmidt/Meents - 13.897
36. Glenn Styres, 0, Styres - 13.937
37. Levi Roberts, 2D, Roberts - 13.947
38. Murray Erickson, 8, Guardian - 14.049
39. Brian Postle, 22, Postle - 14.381
40. Buddy Lowther, 31, Lowther - 14.814.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Meseraull
2. East
3. Hagen
4. Sweet
5. Clarke
6. Dodenhoff
7. Roberts
8. Westfall
9. Bowman
10. Barber. NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Clauson
2. M.Smith
3. Cottle
4. Pauch
5. Droud
6. K.Swanson
7. Clouser
8. Cox
9. Erickson. NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Kuhn
2. Daum
3. Hmiel
4. Boat
5. Wease
6. Hamilton
7. Schmidt
8. Postle
9. D.Ray
10. Beauchamp. 1:48.47

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Jones
2. C.Armstrong
3. Buckwalter
4. Coons
5. R.Ray
6. Loyet
7. Darland
8. Styres
9. Lowther
10. R.Smith. 1:50.26

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Darland
2. Hines
3. D.Ray
4. Loyet
5. Clarke
6. Dodehnoff
7. R.Ray
8. Bowman
9. Hamilton
10. Droud
11. Styres
12. Cox
13. Wease
14. Roberts
15. Barber
16. Postle
17. Westfall
18. R.Smith
19. Lowther
20. Clouser
21. Schmidt. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Brad Sweet
2. Shane Cottle
3. Darren Hagen
4. Brad Kuhn
5. Steve Buckwalter
6. Bobby East
7. Tracy Hines
8. Caleb Armstrong
9. Matt Smith
10. Jerry Coons Jr.
11. Thomas Meseraull
12. Brad Loyet
13. Shane Hmiel
14. Henry Clarke
15. Davey Ray
16. Chad Boat
17. Levi Jones
18. Sean Dodenhoff
19. Bryan Clauson
20. Zach Daum
21. Dave Darland
22. Billy Pauch Jr.
23. Alex Bowman. NT **Hines flipped during qualifying.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-18 Hagen, Laps 19-30 Sweet.

NEW USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET POINTS: 1-Clauson-559; 2-East-534; 3-Sweet-517; 4-Hagen-497; 5-Kuhn-485; 6-Hines-482; 7-Darland-432; 8-Coons-426; 9-Daum-346; 10-Clarke-329.

NEW USAC "INDIANA MIDGET WEEK" POINTS: 1-Sweet-139; 2-Buckwalter-126; 3-Kuhn-121; 4-East-108; 5-Hagen-99.

NEXT USAC MOPAR NATIONAL/USAC/SMRS GREAT PLAINS MIDGET RACE: June 18 -- Bloomington (IN) Speedway - "Indiana Midget Week"

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Shane Hmiel , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Bobby East , Matt Westfall , Levi Jones , Murray Erickson , Davey Ray , Billy Pauch , Billy Wease , Shane Cottle , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Matt Smith , Ryan Smith , Zach Daum , Kody Swanson , Alex Bowman , Brad Sweet , Levi Roberts , Buddy Lowther , Chad Boat , Mario Clouser , Henry Clarke , Brad Loyet , Caleb Armstrong , Brad Cox , Kent Schmidt , Brent Beauchamp , Thomas Meseraull , Robbie Ray , Jerry Coons Jr.