Eldora VI: Friday Prelim results

USAC VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 23-24, 2005 Rossburg, Ohio Eldora Speedway "4-Crown Nationals" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Levi Jones, 2B, 2B Racing - 14.750 2. Josh Wise, 20, Stewart - 15.065 3. Bill Rose, 10T, R & B -...

USAC VALVOLINE NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 23-24, 2005 Rossburg, Ohio Eldora Speedway "4-Crown Nationals"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Levi Jones, 2B, 2B Racing - 14.750
2. Josh Wise, 20, Stewart - 15.065
3. Bill Rose, 10T, R & B - 15.087
4. Jonathan Vennard, 62, BWB - 15.138
5. Tom Hessert, 5H, Hessert - 15.240
6. Jon Stanbrough, 10, R & B - 15.256
7. Jerry Coons Jr., 69T, Dynamics - 15.263
8. Tyler Walker, 69, Dynamics - 15.268
9. Kevin Huntley, 21R, Roberts - 15.280
10. Casey Shuman, 53, Barnhill - 15.286
11. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK/Leffler - 15.330
12. Jay Drake, 21, Stewart - 15.331
13. Dave Darland, 11, Walker/Guiducci - 15.374
14. Shane Cottle, 10E, Edison - 15.431
15. Rob Chaney, 9x, SC - 15.446
16. Ryan Pace, 44, Pace - 15.540
17. Dickie Gaines, 21x, Roberts - 15.560
18. Marc Jessup, 2, Reid - 15.585
19. Brad Sweet, 8L, Lambertson - 15.598
20. Mat Neely, 6, K & N - 15.620
21. Justin Marvel, 47, MPHG - 15.647
22. Darren Hagen, 71, Hagen - 15.705
23. Matt Westfall, 54, Westfall - 15.708
24. Mike Brecht, 20m, Warnimont - 15.752
25. Daron Clayton, 92, Clayton - 15.772
26. Bryan Clauson, 67, Kunz - 15.790
27. Don Droud Jr., 71x, Indy Race Parts - 15.805
28. Ron Dennis, 32, Dennis - 15.892
29. John Heydenreich, 57B, Burkey - 15.940
30. Jimmy Stinson, 8, Wood - 15.989
31. Johnny Rodriguez, 7, Priestley - 16.042
32. Cory White, 26, White - 16.076
33. John Scott, 83, Scott - 16.093
34. Mitch Wissmiller, 7x, Wissmiller - 16.096
35. Tony Elliott, 5G, Goacher - 16.120
36. Mike Miller, 320, Kissel - 16.205
37. Kyle Stuchell, 48, Stuchell - 16.289
38. Kent Wolters, 1w, Coverstone - 16.332
39. Cory Seeling, 97, Seeling - 16.359
40. Luke Hall, 34, Hall - 16.439
41. Ben Gregg, 22B, Gaston - 16.764
42. Roger Shammo, 10x, Shammo - 16.823
43. Rex Norris, 63, Norris - 17.024
44. Mark Hery, 40, Hery - 17.204
45. Thomas Briggs, 71B, Briggs - 17.333
46. Brad Vogler, 4v, Vogler - 17.456
47. Tim Clark, 11x, Clark - 17.580
48. Brandon Ferguson, 15, Ferguson - 17.696
49. Shawn Applegate, 07, Applegate - 18.190
50. Steve Wilmot, 73, Wilmot - 18.816.

QUALIFYING RACE #1: (6 laps Held Sept. 23)
1. Stuchell
2. Scott
3. Seeling
4. Gregg
5. Briggs
6. Applegate. 1:41.71

QUALIFYING RACE #2: (6 laps Held Sept. 23)
1. Wissmiller
2. Miller
3. Hall
4. Shammo
5. Vogler
6. Wolters
7. Hery
8. Ferguson
9. Wilmot. 1:40.19

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps Held Sept. 23)
1. Clayton
2. Jones
3. Darland
4. Gaines
5. Heydenreich
6. Marvel
7. Hessert
8. Huntley
9. Stuchell. 2:10.12

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps Held Sept. 23)
1. Cottle
2. Clauson
3. Shuman
4. Wise
5. Hagen
6. Scott
7. Stinson
8. Jessup
9. Stanbrough. 2:11.35

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps Held Sept. 23)
1. Coons
2. Kaeding
3. Droud
4. Rose
5. Chaney
6. Westfall
7. Wissmiller
8. Sweet
9. Rodriguez. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps Held Sept. 23)
1. Drake
2. Neely
3. Walker
4. Vennard
5. Dennis
6. Pace
7. White
8. Miller
9. Brecht. NT

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Mike Miller , Tom Hessert , Jay Drake , Johnny Rodriguez , Matt Westfall , Jonathan Vennard , Levi Jones , Tyler Walker , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Marc Jessup , John Scott , Shane Cottle , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Daron Clayton , Bill Rose , Brad Sweet , Ben Gregg , Jerry Coons Jr.