Eldora: Race results

K & N USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 22, 2007 -- Rossburg, Ohio -- Eldora Speedway -- Chevrolet Presentes An American Revolution 27th "4-Crown Nationals" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 18.284 2....

K & N USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 22, 2007 -- Rossburg, Ohio -- Eldora Speedway -- Chevrolet Presentes An American Revolution 27th "4-Crown Nationals"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 18.284
2. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart - 18.447
3. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 18.573
4. Mat Neely, 17, RW - 18.675
5. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 18.827
6. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 18.832
7. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 14, Foyt - 19.022
8. Matt Mitchell, 291, BK - 19.071
9. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 19.243
10. Jesse Hockett, 77, VKCC - 19.498
11. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 19.570
12. Billy Wease, 12, Western Speed - 19.627
13. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen - 19.733
14. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 19.750
15. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 19.777
16. Shane Cottle, 4, Contos - 19.866
17. Dickie Gaines, 59, S & R - 19.969
18. Jon Stanbrough, 5, Baldwin - 20.110
19. Darren Hagen, 92, DDK - 20.590
20. Mike Murgoitio, 19, Team Six-R - 21.021
21. Mike Stroehle, 83, Stroehle - 21.044
22. Chappy Knaack, 36, Miller - 21.049
23. Ron Gregory, 48, Irvin/Nolen - 21.081
24. Wayne Reutimann Jr., 00, Reutimann - 21.099
25. Tim Barber, 28, Pierson - 21.218
26. A.J. Fike, 91, Hemelgarn/RFMS - 21.462
27. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank-NT
28. Cameron Dodson, 199, Edwards/RE-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (15 laps)
1. Huntley
2. Cottle
3. Gaines
4. Stanbrough
5. Hollingsworth
6. Barber
7. Hagen
8. Knaack
9. Gamester
10. Heydenreich
11. Stroehle
12. Fike
13. Murgoitio
14. Gregory
15. Dodson
16. Reutimann. NT

FEATURE: (50 laps)
1. Jerry Coons Jr.
2. Dave Darland
3. Mat Neely
4. Aaron Pierce
5. Brian Tyler
6. Billy Wease
7. Kevin Huntley
8. Paul White
9. Levi Jones
10. Dickie Gaines
11. Bud Kaeding
12. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
13. Jon Stanbrough
14. Shane Cottle
15. Tim Barber
16. Darren Hagen
17. A.J. Fike
18. Mike Murgoitio
19. Chappy Knaack
20. Mike Stroehle
21. Wayne Reutimann Jr.
22. Shane Hollingsworth
23. Cameron Dodson
24. Ron Gregory
25. Jesse Hockett
26. Russ Gamester
27. John Heydenreich. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-50 Coons.

NEW K & N SILVER CROWN SERIES STANDINGS: 1-Kaeding-466; 2-Neely-406; 3-Reutimann-400; 4-Tyler-395; 5-Barber-383; 6-Pierce-374; 7-Wease-364; 8-White-364; 9-Coons-361; 10-Pablo Donoso-346.

NEXT K & N SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE: September 29 -- Kansas City, KS -- Kansas Speedway -- "Kansasspeedway.com 100"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , John Heydenreich , A.J. Fike , Russ Gamester , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Paul White , Tim Barber , Aaron Pierce , Jon Stanbrough , Pablo Donoso , Wayne Reutimann , Billy Wease , Shane Cottle , Cameron Dodson , Shane Hollingsworth , Matt Mitchell , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Mike Murgoitio , Chappy Knaack , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Mike Stroehle , Jerry Coons Jr.