DuQuoin: Race results

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: September 5, 2010 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 31.240 2. Jon Stanbrough, 37, Indiana Underground - 31.263 3. Levi ...

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: September 5, 2010 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 31.240
2. Jon Stanbrough, 37, Indiana Underground - 31.263
3. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 31.388
4. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 31.420
5. Mike Hess, 39, Mega - 31.793
6. Jeff Swindell, 199, Edwards/RE - 31.806
7. Bryan Clauson, 22, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 31.834
8. A.J. Fike, 3, RFMS - 31.845
9. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 31.922
10. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 32.045
11. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW - 32.200
12. Shane Cottle, 5, Baldwin - 32.225
13. Brian Tyler, 21, Team 6R - 32.258
14. Tracy Hines, 16, Lightfoot - 32.372
15. Tanner Swanson, 19, Team 6R - 32.401
16. Kody Swanson, 23, Team 6R/TK - 32.445
17. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen - 32.489
18. Brad Kuhn, 43, Nix - 32.641
19. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 32.648
20. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman - 32.752
21. Coleman Gulick, 114, Gulick - 32.782
22. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 32.797
23. John Heydenreich, 90, Heydenreich - 32.821
24. Bill Rose, 97, SC - 33.008
25. Terry Babb, 34, Morford - 33.051
26. Todd Kane, 63, DePalma - 33.231
27. Chris Urish, 77, Urish - 33.275
28. Justin Carver, 991, Edwards/RE - 33.357
29. Zach Daum, 50, Daum-NT
30. Donnie Beechler, 14, McQuinn-NT
31. Derek Hagar, 91, Hagar-NT.

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Kody Swanson
2. Jon Stanbrough
3. Todd Kane
4. Shane Hmiel
5. Dave Darland
6. Brian Tyler
7. Jeff Swindell
8. Bobby East
9. John Heydenreich
10. Levi Jones
11. A.J. Fike
12. Bud Kaeding
13. Bryan Clauson
14. Shane Cottle
15. Jerry Coons Jr.
16. Brad Kuhn
17. Tom Capie
18. Russ Gamester
19. Justin Carver
20. Tracy Hines
21. Chris Urish
22. Bill Rose
23. Terry Babb
24. Randy Bateman
25. Shane Hollingsworth
26. Tanner Swanson
27. Mike Hess
28. Coleman Gulick. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-51 Coons, Laps 52-100 K.Swanson.

NEW SILVER CROWN POINTS: 1-Kaeding-296; 2-K.Swanson-260; 3-Coons-254; 4-Hmiel-248; 5-Fike-246; 6-Jones-243; 7-Tyler-230; 8-Hines-203; 9-East-196; 10-Tyler-195.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: September 24-25 -- Rossburg, OH -- Eldora Speedway -- "4-Crown Nationals"

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Donnie Beechler , Shane Hmiel , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Bobby East , John Heydenreich , A.J. Fike , Russ Gamester , Levi Jones , Jon Stanbrough , Tom Capie , Shane Cottle , Bryan Clauson , Shane Hollingsworth , Randy Bateman , Chris Urish , Zach Daum , Kody Swanson , Bill Rose , Derek Hagar , Tanner Swanson , Jeff Swindell , Jerry Coons Jr.