DuQuoin: Race results

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Series presented by K & N Engineering): September 3, 2006 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 30.612 2. Jay...

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Series presented by K & N Engineering): September 3, 2006 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 30.612
2. Jay Drake, 52, BWB - 30.973
3. Shane Cottle, 4, Contos - 31.048
4. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 31.173
5. Mat Neely, 17, RW - 31.247
6. Jerry Coons Jr., 199, Edwards/R.E. - 31.318
7. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 35, Edwards/RE - 31.395
8. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 31.414
9. Ron Gregory, 20, Irvin/Nolen - 31.429
10. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 31.503
11. Dave Steele, 1, Team 6R - 31.511
12. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 31.560
13. Roger Rager, 33, Loucks - 31.645
14. Donnie Beechler, 45, Williamson - 31.645
15. Ray Bull, 63, Mega - 31.698
16. Levi Jones, 22, Stewart - 31.736
17. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 31.874
18. Justin Allgaier, 86, Bergfield - 31.886
19. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman - 31.978
20. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 32.068
21. Brian Tyler, 21, Team 6-R - 32.095
22. Shane Hollingsworth, 48, Irvin - 32.133
23. Wayne Reutimann Jr., 00, Reutimann - 32.146
24. Jeff Swindell, 12, Galas - 32.149
25. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK/Leffler - 32.190
26. Johnny Parsons, 43, Nix - 32.351
27. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 32.357
28. A.J. Fike, 32, RFMS - 32.386
29. Dickie Gaines, 59, S & R - 32.567
30. Tim Siner, 62, Siner - 32.655
31. Dereck King, 91, Harris - 33.238
32. Alex Shanks, 155, Baker - 33.368
33. Chappy Knaack, 36, Miller - 33.405
34. Davey Ray, 114, Fattfro-NT
35. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank-NT
36. Justin Marvel, 156, Baker-NT
37. #00x, Reutimann-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (10 laps)
1. Tyler
2. Kaeding
3. Parsons
4. Hollingsworth
5. Beach
6. Swindell
7. Fike
8. Gaines
9. Knaack
10. King
11. Shanks
12. Reutimann. 5:27.97

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Tracy Hines
2. Shane Cottle
3. Josh Wise
4. Bud Kaeding
5. Mat Neely
6. Paul White
7. Brian Tyler
8. Jay Drake
9. Russ Gamester
10. Chappy Knaack
11. Dave Steele
12. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
13. Aaron Pierce
14. Levi Jones
15. Wayne Reutimann Jr. (#00x)
16. A.J. Fike
17. Dereck King
18. Alex Shanks
19. Roger Rager
20. Jeff Swindell
21. Shane Hollingsworth
22. Justin Allgaier
23. Donnie Beechler
24. Dickie Gaines
25. Tom Capie
26. Dave Darland
27. Jerry Coons Jr.
28. Johnny Parsons
29. Ray Bull
30. Randy Bateman
31. Teddy Beach
32. Tim Siner. 1:09:50.78

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-41 Cottle, Laps 42-100 Hines.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS: 1-Tyler-541; 2-Kaeding-524; 3-Pierce-446; 4-Reutimann-418; 5-Steele-388; 6-Wise-366; 7-Drake-287; 8-Bryn Gohn-270; 9-Tim Barber-267; 10-Pete Shepherd III-228.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: September 16-17 -- Newton, IA -- Iowa Speedway

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Donnie Beechler , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Jay Drake , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , A.J. Fike , Johnny Parsons , Russ Gamester , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Paul White , Tim Barber , Aaron Pierce , Josh Wise , Davey Ray , Wayne Reutimann , Tom Capie , Tim Siner , Shane Cottle , Justin Allgaier , Shane Hollingsworth , Ray Bull , Pete Shepherd , Bryn Gohn , Randy Bateman , Chappy Knaack , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Dereck King , Jeff Swindell , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams