DuQuoin: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 5, 2004 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 29.138 2. Jerry Coons, Jr., 191, Hemelgarn/Johnson - 29.655 3.

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 5, 2004 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 29.138
2. Jerry Coons, Jr., 191, Hemelgarn/Johnson - 29.655
3. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 29.952
4. Matt Westfall, 14, Daugherty - 30.103
5. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 30.170
6. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 30.213
7. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 30.229
8. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 30.249
9. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 30.278
10. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 30.348
11. Tony Elliott, 52, BWB - 30.361
12. Shane Hollingsworth, 85, Baldwin - 30.415
13. Davey Ray, 114, FattFro - 30.452
14. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 30.657
15. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 30.681
16. A.J. Fike, 32, RFMS - 30.721
17. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 30.726
18. Bud Kaeding, 67, Zarounian - 30.811
19. Boston Reid, 35, RE - 30.820
20. Johnny Parsons, 43, Nix - 30.920
21. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 30.928
22. Roger Rager, 03, TNT - 30.943
23. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 31.072
24. Wayne Reutimann, 00, Reutimann - 31.128
25. Justin Allgaier, 86, Ebby's - 31.140
26. Donnie Beechler, 23, Team Six-R - 31.487
27. Sport Allen, 89, Moore - 31.532
28. Rich Tobias Jr., 17, RW - 31.539
29. Jim Moughan, 59, S & R - 31.715
30. Chris Urish, 61, Team Purple - 31.753
31. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman - 31.781
32. Hud Cone, 91, Harris - 31.877
33. Ron Gregory, 48, Irvin - 32.079
34. Wes Miller, 36, Miller - 32.665
35. Terry Babb, 38, Babb - 32.791
36. Alex Shanks, 155, Baker - 32.796
37. Tim Siner, 12, Galas - 32.886
38. Jay Drake, 11, Stewart/Snider-NT
39. Nelson Stewart, 115, Lawson-NT
40. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach-NT
41. Levi Jones, 20, Nolen-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (15 laps)
1. Steele
2. Gamester
3. Tobias
4. Beechler
5. Cone
6. Allen
7. Urish
8. Moughan
9. Shanks
10. Rager
11. Stewart
12. Bateman
13. Allgaier
14. Siner
15. Miller
16. Babb
17. Reutimann
18. Gregory. NT

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Tyler Walker
2. Brian Tyler
3. Tracy Hines
4. Kevin Huntley
5. Paul White
6. Dave Darland
7. Jon Stanbrough
8. Bud Kaeding
9. Tony Elliott
10. Shane Hollingsworth
11. A.J. Fike
12. Russ Gamester
13. Tom Capie
14. Aaron Pierce
15. John Heydenreich
16. Rich Tobias Jr.
17. Dave Steele
18. Jason McCord
19. Jerry Coons, Jr.
20. Chris Urish
21. Jim Moughan
22. Hud Cone
23. Donnie Beechler
24. Alex Shanks
25. Sport Allen
26. Davey Ray
27. Nelson Stewart
28. Boston Reid
29. Johnny Parsons
30. Matt Westfall. 1:02:14.00

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-100 Walker.

NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS:
1-Steele-515
2-Kaeding-435
3-Tyler-422
4-McCord-400
5-Darland-368
6-Drake-342
7-Hines-304
8-Bobby East-297
9-Heydenreich-297
10-Pierce-266.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: September 18 -- Tulsa (OK) Fairgrounds Motorplex -- "Tulsa 100"

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Donnie Beechler , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Brian Tyler , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Jay Drake , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , John Heydenreich , Rich Tobias Jr. , Matt Westfall , A.J. Fike , Johnny Parsons , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Paul White , Tyler Walker , Jason McCord , Aaron Pierce , Jerry Coons , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Wayne Reutimann , Boston Reid , Tom Capie , Tim Siner , Justin Allgaier , Shane Hollingsworth , Randy Bateman , Chris Urish , Hud Cone