CRA: Santa Maria results 2009-06-13

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 13, 2009 -- Santa Maria, California -- Santa Maria Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Richard VanderWeerd, 10, VanderWeerd - 14.440 2. Blake Miller, 93, Gardner - 14.465 3. Danny Faria Jr., 17v,...

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 13, 2009 -- Santa Maria, California -- Santa Maria Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Richard VanderWeerd, 10, VanderWeerd - 14.440
2. Blake Miller, 93, Gardner - 14.465
3. Danny Faria Jr., 17v, Faria - 14.467
4. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 14.508
5. Alan Ballard, 75, Stansberry - 14.532
6. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 14.535
7. David Cardey, 38, Crossno - 14.609
8. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 14.635
9. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 14.650
10. Jace VanderWeerd, 88, VanderWeerd - 14.708
11. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 14.710
12. Austin Williams, 2, Jory - 14.776
13. Ronnie Gardner, 96, Gardner - 14.935
14. Jonathan Logan, 32, Evett - 14.945
15. Garrett Hansen, 7, Priestley - 14.965
16. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 14.967
17. Ludvig Solberg IV, 84, Persall - 15.087
18. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich - 15.095
19. Mathew Shedarowich, 8z, Shedarowich - 15.105
20. John Aden, 7a, Aden - 15.133
21. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 15.182
22. Cody Williams, 44, Jory - 15.380
23. John Butler, 54, Butler - 16.162
24. Hobie Conway, 29k, Kruseman - 16.355.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. C.Williams
2. Argo
3. Kruseman
4. R.VanderWeerd
5. Shedarowich
6. Cardey
7. J.VanderWeerd
8. Gardner. 2:26.60

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Aden
2. Sheridan
3. R.Williams
4. Miller
5. Solberg
6. Ballard
7. Logan
8. Butler. 2:28.37

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Bragg
2. Spencer
3. Faria
4. Hansen
5. Mitchell
6. Ford
7. A.Williams
8. Conway. 2:26.26

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Garrett Hansen
2. Mike Spencer
3. David Cardey
4. Danny Faria Jr.
5. Cory Kruseman
6. Rip Williams
7. Greg Bragg
8. Matt Mitchell
9. Richard VanderWeerd
10. Josh Ford
11. Cody Williams
12. Jonathan Logan
13. Mathew Shedarowich
14. Hobie Conway
15. Alan Ballard
16. Blake Miller
17. Ronnie Gardner
18. Austin Williams
19. Ludvig Solberg IV
20. John Butler
21. Danny Sheridan
22. Jace VanderWeerd
23. Rodney Argo
24. John Aden. NT

**Aden flipped on the first lap of the Feature. Sheridan flipped on the feature restart.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 R.Williams, Laps 6-30 Hansen.

NEW LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Cardey-360; 2-Spencer-338; 3-Miller-338; 4-Hansen-334; 5-Bragg-288; 6-Sheridan-279; 7-Kruseman-231; 8-R.Williams-228; 9-Mitchell-221; 10-Tyler Brown-191.

NEXT LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: June 20 -- Petaluma, CA -- Petaluma Speedway

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Cory Kruseman , Rip Williams , Matt Mitchell , Josh Ford , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Garrett Hansen , Ronnie Gardner , Danny Sheridan
Teams Williams