CRA: Perris results 2010-11-27

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 27, 2010 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- "Glenn Howard Memorial" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 16.305 2. Bobby East, 5, Klatt - 16.364 3. Mike Spencer, 50,...

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 27, 2010 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- "Glenn Howard Memorial"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 16.305
2. Bobby East, 5, Klatt - 16.364
3. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 16.480
4. Casey Shuman, 4g, Cook - 16.637
5. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 16.721
6. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 16.743
7. Tracy Hines, 4x, Hines - 16.871
8. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander - 16,906
9. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 16.944
10. Austin Williams, 2, Jory - 17.080
11. Kyle Larson, 38, Crossno - 17.082
12. Jimmy Crawford, 11, Crawford - 17.092
13. Ronnie Gardner, 93, Gardner - 17.100
14. Jace VanderWeerd, 88, VanderWeerd - 17.108
15. Richard VanderWeerd, 10, VanderWeerd - 17.178
16. Greg Alexander, 23, Bellegante - 17.190
17. Jon Stanbrough, 10x, VanderWeerd - 17.245
18. Troy Rutherford, 73, Ford - 17.248
19. Cody Williams, 44, Jory - 17.270
20. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 17.298
21. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 17.474
22. Kenny Perkins, 0k, Perkins - 17.493
23. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich - 17.496
24. John Aden, 7a, Aden - 17.553
25. R.J. Johnson, 15, Martin - 17.569
26. Stevie Sussex, 21a, Sussex - 17.626
27. Chris Wakim,9w, Wakim - 17.685
28. Tim Barber, 3F, Finkenbinder - 17.744
29. Dennis Howell, 62, Howell - 17.845
30. Cal Smith, 39, Smith - 17.855
31. Randy Waitman, 69, Waitman - 17.939
32. David Bezio, 37D, Bezio - 18.030
33. John Bluntach, 58, Bluntach - 18.152
34. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart - 18.212
35. Jason Smee, 21x, Kruseman - 18.317
36. Jerry Welton, 62x, Welton - 18.624
37. Jim Donley, 24k, Kruseman - 20.035
38. Bobby Ferro, 91, Ferro - 29.611.

DASH: (3 laps)
1. Spencer
2. D.Gardner
3. East
4. Shuman. 49.99

C MAIN: (6 laps)
1. Everhart
2. Bluntach
3. Smee
4. Welton
5. Donley. 1:49.74

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Johnson
2. Kruseman
3. D.Gardner
4. Mitchell
5. Stanbrough
6. R.Gardner
7. Howell
8. Argo. NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Perkins
2. East
3. Rutherford
4. Smith
5. Sussex,6. J.VanderWeerd
7. A.Williams. 8. Sheridan. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hines
2. Wakim
3. C.Williams
4. R.VanderWeerd
5. Larson
6. Spencer
7. Waitman
8. Bragg. 2:54.49

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Shuman
2. R.Williams
3. T.Jones
4. Aden
5. Crawford
6. Barber
7. Alexander
8. Bezio. 2:56.56

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Spencer
2. Larson
3. Crawford
4. R.Gardner
5. Stanbrough
6. Sheridan
7. Alexander
8. Waitman
9. Bragg
10. Bluntach
11. Everhart
12. Barber
13. Argo. 3:26.06

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Cory Kruseman
2. Tracy Hines
3. Bobby East
4. Matt Mitchell
5. Casey Shuman
6. Kyle Larson
7. Danny Sheridan
8. Damion Gardner
9. Cody Williams
10. Jon Stanbrough
11. Jimmy Crawford
12. Austin Williams (#3)
13. Troy Rutherford
14. R.J. Johnson
15. Ronnie Gardner
16. John Aden
17. Kenny Perkins
18. Chris Wakim
19. Richard VanderWeerd
20. Tony Jones
21. Mike Spencer
22. Greg Bragg
23. Cal Smith. NT

**Sussex, J.VanderWeerd and A.Williams flipped during the second heat.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Kruseman.

FINAL AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Spencer-1,423; 2-Sheridan-1,088; 3-Mitchell-1,021; 4-Kruseman-1,005; 5-Blake Miller-770; 6-A.Williams-670; 7-Bragg-634; 8-C.Williams-630; 9-Jones-629; 10-D,Gardner-619.

-source: usac

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC