CRA: Perris results 2010-07-03

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 3, 2010 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 16.709 2. Rickie Gaunt, 66, Miller - 16.796 3. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 16.902 4. Greg...

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 3, 2010 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 16.709
2. Rickie Gaunt, 66, Miller - 16.796
3. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 16.902
4. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich - 16.994
5. Nic Faas, 17F, Faas - 16.998
6. Blake Miller, 7, M-M - 17.001
7. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 17.007
8. David Cardey, 59, Cardey - 17.029
9. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander - 17.215
10. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 17.246
11. Cody Williams, 44, Jory - 17.276
12. Rusty Carlile, 51, Carlile - 17.496
13. Greg Alexander, 23, Bellegante - 17.548
14. Jimmy Crawford, 11, Crawford - 17.635
15. Mathew Shedarowich, 9, Shedarowich - 17.788
16. Austin Williams, 2, Jory - 17.789
17. Ronnie Gardner, 93, Gardner - 17.890
18. Randy Waitman, 69, Waitman - 17.911
19. Cal Smith, 39, Smith - 17.955
20. Royal Adderson, 40, Adderson - 18.021
21. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart - 18.071
22. Jerry Welton, 62x, Welton - 18.369
23. Jonny Bates, 33, Bates - 18.440
24. Ludvig Solberg IV, 13, Solberg - 18.455
25. Heidi Tresler, 3x, Tresler - 18.752
26. Gary Potter, 62jr, Welton - 19.426.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Kruseman
2. Sheridan
3. Mitchell
4. A. Williams
5. Bragg
6. Alexander
7. Smith
8. Tresler
9. Welton. 2:59.30

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Cardey
2. Faas
3. Crawford
4. Gaunt
5. C.Williams
6. Adderson
7. Gardner
8. Potter. 2:58.66

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Spencer
2. Jones
3. Everhart
4. Miller
5. Carlile
6. Solberg
7. Shedarowich
8. Waitman. 2:58.87

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Alexander
2. Shedarowich
3. Gardner
4. Adderson
5. Welton
6. Waitman
7. Tressler
8. Bates
9. Solberg
10. Smith. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. David Cardey
2. Nic Faas
3. Cory Kruseman
4. Mike Spencer
5. Matt Mitchell
6. Danny Sheridan
7. Greg Bragg
8. Blake Miller
9. Cody Williams
10. Rickie Gaunt
11. Austin Williams
12. Jimmy Crawford
13. Greg Alexander
14. Rusty Carlile
15. Mathew Shedarowich
16. Ludvig Solberg IV
17. Ronnie Gardner
18. Royal Adderson
19. Tony Jones
20. Jerry Welton
21. Tony Everhart
22. Randy Waitman. 8:58.32 **Smith, Tressler & Bates flipped during the semi.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-13 Kruseman, Laps 14-15 Cardey, Laps 16-20 Kruseman, Laps 21-30 Cardey.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT POINTS: 1-Spencer-606; 2-Sheridan-555; 3-Kruseman-461; 4-Miller-437; 5-Mitchell-428; 6-Bragg-370; 7-Crawford-326; 8-Cardey-308; 9-C.Williams-293; 10-Jones-286.

NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT RACE: July 31 -- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Matt Mitchell , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Ronnie Gardner , Danny Sheridan , Nic Faas
Teams Williams