CRA: Perris results 2010-04-10

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: April 10, 2010 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 17.013 2. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 17.038 3. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell -...

AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: April 10, 2010 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 17.013
2. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 17.038
3. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 17.052
4. Blake Miller, 7, M-M - 17.118
5. Ronnie Gardner, 93, Gardner - 17.165
6. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 17.235
7. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich - 17.319
8. David Cardey, 59, Cardey - 17.428
9. Rickie Gaunt, 66, Miller - 17.472
10. Nic Faas, 17F, Faas - 17.555
11. Cody Williams, 44, Jory - 17.626
12. R.J. Johnson, 15, Martin - 17.642
13. Mathew Shedarowich, 9, Shedarowich - 17.653
14. Royal Adderson, 40, Adderson - 17.654
15. Jimmy Crawford, 11, Crawford - 17.702
16. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 17.727
17. Jace VanderWeerd, 88, VanderWeerd - 17.849
18. Austin Williams, 2, Jory - 17.880
19. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander - 17.987
20. Richard VanderWeerd, 10, VanderWeerd - 18.327
21. Kenny Perkins, 5k, Perkins - 18.435
22. Cody Kershaw, 38, Crossno - 18.549
23. Joe Gunderson, 23, Bellegante - 18.551
24. Jerry Welton, 62x, Welton - 18.713
25. Ludvig Solberg IV, 13, Solberg - 18.921
26. Randy Waitman, 69, Waitman - 18.926
27. Steve Robinette, 04, Perkins - 20.447.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Gaunt
2. Gardner
3. J.VanderWeerd
4. Shedarowich
5. Solberg
6. Sheridan
7. Perkins. NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Faas
2. Kruseman
3. A.Williams
4. Waitman
5. Kershaw
6. Adderson
7. Spencer. 2:17.20

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Jones
2. Crawford
3. C.Williams
4. Mitchell
5. Bragg
6. Gunderson
7. Robinette. 2:56.06

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Cardey
2. Ford
3. Johnson
4. Miller
5. R.VanderWeerd
6. Welton. 2:54.56

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Sheridan
2. Bragg
3. Adderson
4. Kershaw
5. R.VanderWeerd
6. Solberg
7. Gunderson
8. Perkins
9. Robinette
10. Welton. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Greg Bragg
2. Danny Sheridan
3. Matt Mitchell
4. Tony Jones
5. Jimmy Crawford
6. Austin Williams
7. Ronnie Gardner
8. Richard VanderWeerd
9. R.J. Johnson
10. Cody Kershaw
11. David Cardey
12. Jace VanderWeerd
13. Cody Williams
14. Royal Adderson
15. Mathew Shedarowich
16. Nic Faas
17. Cory Kruseman
18. Randy Waitman
19. Josh Ford
20. Blake Miller
21. Ludvig Solberg IV
22. Rickie Gaunt. NT

**Spencer flipped at the start of the second heat and was transported to a local hospital for observation.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-8 Faas, Laps 9-27 Cardey, Laps 28-30 Bragg.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT POINTS: 1-Spencer-208; 2-Sheridan-196; 3-Damion Gardner-187; 4-Jerry Coons Jr.-171; 5-Mitchell-161; 6-Crawford-155; 7-Tracy Hines-154; 8-Henry Clarke-150; 9-Chris Windom-147; 10-Kruseman-147.

NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT RACE: May 29 -- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

-source: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Tracy Hines , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Matt Mitchell , Josh Ford , Damion Gardner , Henry Clarke , Chris Windom , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Ronnie Gardner , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Nic Faas , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams