CRA: Perris results 2008-11-15

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 15, 2008 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- 12th "Jack Kindoll Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 16.741 2. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 16.987 3. Mike ...

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 15, 2008 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway -- 12th "Jack Kindoll Classic"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 16.741
2. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 16.987
3. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 16.996
4. Dustin Morgan, 93x, Morgan - 17.093
5. Cody Williams, 3 Jory - 17.161
6. Nic Faas, 117, Faas - 17.172
7. Alan Ballard, 75, Stansberry - 17.198
8. Rip Williams, 44, Jory - 17.208
9. Damion Gardner, 71, Leffler - 17.237
10. Cole Whitt, 67k, Kunz - 17.239
11. Brady Bacon, 92b, Sertich - 17.264
12. David Cardey, 38, Crossno - 17.272
13. Rickie Gaunt, 93, Gardner - 17.281
14. Jonny Bates, 33, Bates - 17.301
15. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 17.341
16. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 17.380
17. Cole Carter, 7c, Carter - 17.433
18. Tyler Brown, 96, Gardner - 17.485
19. Eric Severson, 48n, Leonard - 17.565
20. John Aden, 12, Blair - 17.569
20. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich - 17.822
21. Bill Rose, 66, Miller - 17.862
22. Ludvig Solberg IV, 84, Persall - 18.248
23. Todd Hunsaker, 6, Hunsaker - 18.272
24. Royal Adderson, 40, Adderson - 18.396
25. Ronnie Gardner, 93j, Gardner - 18.419
26. Brien Kinney, 85, Persall - 18.444
27. Joe Gunderson, 23, Bellegante - 18.564
29. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart - 18.614
30. John Butler, 54, Butler - 20.273
31. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander-NT.

DASH: (3 laps)
1. Morgan
2. Spencer
3. Sheridan
4. Boat. :52.48

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Gaunt
2. D.Gardner
3. Bragg
4. Boat
5. C.Williams
6. Carter
7. Adderson
8. Everhart. 2:58.17

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Whitt
2. Sheridan
3. Faas
4. Brown
5. Rose
6. Bates
7. R.Gardner
8. Butler. 2:54.99

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Spencer
2. Ballard
3. Severson
4. Bacon
5. Mitchell
6. Solberg
7. Kinney. 2:57.77

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Cardey
2. Morgan
3. Aden
4. Gunderson
5. Hunsaker
6. Argo
7. R.Williams. NT

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. C.Williams
2. R.Williams
3. Blake Miller (#93J)
4. Rose
5. Adderson
6. Solberg
7. Everhart
8. Hunsaker
9. Butler
10. Argo
11. Carter
12. Kinney. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Damion Gardner
2. David Cardey
3. Cole Whitt
4. Danny Sheridan
5. Greg Bragg
6. Brady Bacon
7. Cody Williams
8. Bill Rose
9. John Aden
10. Eric Severson
11. Ludvig Solberg IV
12. Joe Gunderson
13. Dustin Morgan
14. Mike Spencer
15. Nic Faas
16. Rickie Gaunt
17. Blake Miller (#93J)
18. Tyler Brown
19. Rip Williams
20. Royal Adderson
21. Alan Ballard
22. Chad Boat. NT

**Ballard and Spencer flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lap 1 Whitt, Laps 2-9 D.Gardner, Laps 10-11 Whitt, Laps 12-15 D.Gardner, Laps 16-18 Whitt, Laps 19-30 D.Gardner.

NEW LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Spencer-1,572; 2-Miller-1,478; 3-Sheridan-1,469; 4-Tony Jones-1,160; 5-Brown-1,090; 6-Garrett Hansen-1,039; 7-Cardey-1,029; 8-Cory Kruseman-952; 9-Josh Ford-840; 10-Faas-654.

NEXT LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 29 -- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway -- "Glenn Howard Memorial"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Cole Carter , Rip Williams , Matt Mitchell , Josh Ford , Damion Gardner , Dustin Morgan , Cole Whitt , Bill Rose , Chad Boat , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Garrett Hansen , Ronnie Gardner , Danny Sheridan , Nic Faas
Teams Williams