CRA: Perris results 2007-06-23

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 23, 2007 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander - 16.656 2. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 16.692 3. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 16.812 4.

LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 23, 2007 -- Perris, California -- Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander - 16.656
2. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 16.692
3. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman - 16.812
4. Rickie Gaunt, 94, Gardner - 16.812
5. Blake Miller, 93, Gardner - 16.814
6. R.J. Johnson, 15, Martin - 16.908
7. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 16.933
8. Brian Venard, 12, Blair - 17.007
9. Jimmy Crawford, 75, Stansberry - 17.009
10. Seth Wilson, 17, Wilson - 17.045
11. Damion Gardner, 2a, Smiley - 17.088
12. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 17.139
13. Michael Trimble, 21, Kruseman - 17.152
14. Scotty Weir, 38, Crossno - 17.232
15. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 17.272
16. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 17.321
17. David Cardey, 83, Crossno - 17.423
18. Tyler Brown, 97x, Crossno - 17.450
19. Alex Schutte 21x Kruseman - 17.479
20. J Hicks, 66, Miller - 17.506
21. Nadine Gardner, 94g, Gardner - 17.711
22. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart - 17.796
23. Billy Blinn, 26, Blinn - 17.897
24. Todd Hunsaker, 6, Hunsaker - 18.034
25. Nate Ziegler, N8, Ziegler - 18.195
26. Brian Camarillo, 22c, CamLand - 18.203
27. Brent Camarillo, 20c, Camarillo - 18.299
28. Mike Kennedy, 14, Cherbak-Kennedy - 18.634
29. Ludwig Solberg IV, 13, Solberg - 18.656
30. Joe Gunderson, 57, Gunderson - 18.733.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Cardey
2. Jones
3. Miller
4. Crawford
5. Trimble
6. N.Gardner
7. Solberg
8. Ziegler. NT

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Johnson
2. Spencer
3. Wilson
4. Weir
5. Brown
6. Brian Camarillo
7. Everhart
8. Gunderson. 2:56.34

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Sheridan
2. D.Gardner
3. Argo
4. Blinn
5. Schutte
6. Brent Camarillo
7. Kruseman. 2:54.32

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Ford
2. Williams
3. Hicks
4. Gaunt
5. Venard
6. Hunsaker
7. Kennedy. 2:57.16

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Kruseman
2. Brown
3. Venard
4. Brian Camarillo
5. Schutte
6. Brent Camarillo
7. Trimble
8. Solberg
9. Everhart
10. N.Gardner
11. Hunsaker
12. Kennedy
13. Gunderson
14. Ziegler. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Tony Jones
2. Rodney Argo
3. Rip Williams
4. Cory Kruseman
5. Rickie Gaunt
6. R.J. Johnson
7. Brian Venard
8. Mike Spencer
9. Josh Ford
10. David Cardey
11. Blake Miller
12. Scotty Weir
13. J Hicks
14. Jimmy Crawford
15. Tyler Brown
16. Brian Camarillo
17. Billy Blinn
18. Brent Camarillo
19. Alex Schutte
20. Seth Wilson
21. Damion Gardner
22. Danny Sheridan. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Argo, Laps 3-9 Miller, Laps 10-21 Argo, Laps 22-30 Jones.

NEW LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Jones-1,166; 2-Spencer-1,023; 3-Gaunt-998; 4-Sheridan-942; 5-Weir-824; 6-Williams-774; 7--Kruseman-716; 8-Johnson-605; 9-Cardey-565; 10-Ford-527.

NEXT LUCAS OIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: July 4 -- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Scotty Weir , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Josh Ford , Damion Gardner , Mike Spencer , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson
Teams Williams