CRA: Perris results 2005-10-01

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: October 1, 2005 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 16.273 2. Tony Jones, 87, Vermeer/Ferreira - 16.557 3. Mike Spencer, 44, Engstrom - ...

VALVOLINE USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: October 1, 2005 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Damion Gardner, 50, Chaffin - 16.273
2. Tony Jones, 87, Vermeer/Ferreira - 16.557
3. Mike Spencer, 44, Engstrom - 16.613
4. Cory Kruseman, 38, Crossno - 16.736
5. Steve Ostling, 45, Willis - 16.753
6. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 16.811
7. Rodney Argo, 19, Argo - 16.835
8. Rickie Gaunt, 2A, Smiley - 16.915
9. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 16.935
10. Alan Ballard, 97, Ballard - 16.938
11. Mike Leslie, 76, Montgomery - 16.967
12. Danny Ebberts, 77, Acosta - 16.975
13. Greg Bragg, 33, Blair - 16.987
14. Seth Wilson, 17, Racing Optics - 17.025
15. Adam Mitchell, 14, Lancaster - 17.080
16. R.J. Johnson, 15AZ, Martin - 17.103
17. J. Hicks, 4, Alexander - 17.110
18. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 17.122
19. Kevin Urton, 51, Urton - 17.130
20. Charles Davis Jr, 8A, Smiley - 17.149
21. David Cardey, 59, Giardina - 17.181
22. Dan Hillberg, 82, Hillberg - 17.290
23. Johnny Rodriguez, 7, Priestley - 17.395
24. Wally Pankratz, 3X, Jory - 17.400
25. Jordan Hermansader, 5, Keller - 17.402
26. Rick Becker, 25, Ruth - 17.440
27. Randy Waitman, 64, Waitman - 17.460
28. Ryan Devitt, 35R, Blenkarn - 17.554
29. Mike Kirby, 96, Kirby - 17.565
30. Robert Ellis, 43, Ellis - 17.600
31. Tom Stansberry, 48, Bach - 17.603
32. Mark Heidenreich, 22, Heidenreich - 17.765
33. Nadine Keller, 16, Keller - 17.923
34. Jim Giradina, 58, Giardina - 17.989
35. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart - 18.059
36. Joshua Williams, 34, Williams - 18.078
37. Nate Ziegler, 8N, Ziegler - 18.265
38. Matt Stewart, 85, Stewart - 18.329
39. Dan Tedrick, 88, Tedrick - 18.730
40. Ludvig Solverg IV, 13, Yamaha - 20.249
41. Jason York, 25N, York-NT.

TROPHY DASH: (3 laps)
1. Spencer
2. Gardner
3. Jones
4. Kruseman. :51:28

CONSI: (8 laps)
1. Giardina
2. Keller
3. J.Williams
4. Everhart
5. Stewart
6. York
7. Tedrick
8. Solverg
9. Ziegler. 2:26:39

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Kirby
2. Cardey
3. Gardner
4. Ford
5. Hermansader
6. Bragg
7. Ostling
8. Hicks
9. Giardina. 2:55:59

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. R.Williams
2. Hillberg
3. Sheridan
4. Jones
5. Wilson
6. Becker
7. Ellis
8. Keller
9. Ballard. NT

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Spencer
2. Waitman
3. Rodriguez
4. Urton
5. Argo
6. Stansberry
7. J.Williams
8. Leslie
9. Mitchell. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Davis
2. Kruseman
Gaunt
4. Ebberts
5. Devitt
6. Pankratz
7. Johnson
8. Heidenreich
9. Everhart. 2:54:55

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Argo
2. Ostling
3. Ballard
4. Bragg
5. Wilson
6. Pankratz
7. Johnson
8. Hermansader
9. Devitt
10. Hicks
11. Ellis
12. Keller
13. Leslie
14. Stansberry
15. Becker
16. Mitchell
17. Heidenreich
18. Giardina
19. Everhart
20. J.Williams. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Damion Gardner
2. Mike Spencer
3. Cory Kruseman
4. Tony Jones
5. Mike Kirby
6. Rickie Gaunt
7. Seth Wilson
8. David Cardey
9. Greg Bragg
10. Johnny Rodriguez
11. Danny Ebberts
12. Danny Sheridan
13. Dan Hillberg
14. Randy Waitman
15. Rip Williams
16. Josh Ford
17. Charles Davis Jr
18. Alan Ballard
19. Kevin Urton
20. Wally Pankratz
21. Steve Ostling
22. Rodney Argo. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-11 Ford, Laps 12-30 Gardner.

NEW USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Gardner-1,602; 2-R.Williams-1,581; 3-Kruseman-1,505; 4-Kirby-1,385; 5-Davis-1,214; 6-Gaunt-1,137; 7-Spencer-1,080; 8-Ford-975; 9-Sheridan-858; 10-Wilson-851.

NEXT USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: October 8 Tucson, AZ USA Race Park

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Danny Ebberts , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Johnny Rodriguez , Wally Pankratz , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Mike Leslie , Josh Ford , Damion Gardner , Mike Spencer , Greg Bragg , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Jason York
Teams Williams