CRA: Manzanita results 2007-03-17

USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: March 17, 2007 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 18.869 2. Matt Rossi, 02, Rossi - 18.899 3. Rickie Gaunt, 94, Keller - 18.913 4. Danny Sheridan, 18,...

USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: March 17, 2007 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Manzanita Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin - 18.869
2. Matt Rossi, 02, Rossi - 18.899
3. Rickie Gaunt, 94, Keller - 18.913
4. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle - 18.928
5. Jeremy Sherman, 75a, Sourant - 18.950
6. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander - 18.974
7. R.J. Johnson, 15, Martin - 18.996
8. Charles Davis Jr., 12az, Massey - 19.077
9. Josh Ford, 73, Ford - 19.119
10. Josh Wise, 67, Kunz - 19.121
11. Darren Hagen, 7, Preistley - 19.161
12. Thomas Ogle, 5a, Turner - 19.177
13. Levi Jones, 38T, Crossno - 19.273
14. Mike Leslie, 76, Montgomery - 19.308
15. Dustin Morgan, 67k, Kunz - 19.338
16. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 19.410
17. David Cardey, 83, Crossno - 19.496
18. Blake Miller, 75, Stansberry - 19.559
19. Nadine Keller, 16, Keller - 19.616
20. Scotty Weir, 38, Crossno - 19.661
21. Tyler Brown, 34, Brown - 19.731
22. Mike Martin, 57, Martin - 19.737
23. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 19.755
24. J.T. Imperial, 12, Allen - 20.017
25. Jesse Hockett, 2az, Massey - 20.039
26. Todd Hunsaker, 6, Hunsaker - 20.098
27. Jessica Zemken, 7x, Price - 20.164
28. Brian Camarillo, 22c, CamLand - 20.292
29. Andrew Reinbold, 19x, Reinbold - 20.496.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hockett
2. Spencer
3. Cardey
4. L.Jones
5. Sherman
6. Ford
7. Reinbold
8. Brown. 3:16.10

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Martin
2. Leslie
3. T.Jones
4. Wise
5. Rossi
6. Miller
7. Hunsaker. 3:17.34

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Hansen
2. Johnson
3. Hagen
4. Zemken
5. Morgan
6. Gaunt
7. Keller. 3:16.24

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Davis
2. Sheridan
3. Williams
4. Ogle
5. Weir
6. Imperial
7. Camarillo. 3:13.90

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Rossi
2. Gaunt
3. Weir
4. Ford
5. Morgan
6. Keller
7. Miller
8. Hunsaker
9. Sherman
10. Camarill0
11. Imperial. 12. Reinbolt. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Charles Davis Jr.
2. Tony Jones
3. Darren Hagen
4. Rickie Gaunt
5. Jesse Hockett
6. R.J. Johnson
7. Josh Wise
8. Matt Rossi
9. Levi Jones
10. Danny Sheridan
11. Thomas Ogle
12. Dustin Morgan
13. Garrett Hansen
14. Mike Spencer
15. David Cardey
16. Mike Martin
17. Josh Ford
18. Jessica Zemken
19. Nadine Keller
20. Rip Williams
21. Mike Leslie
22. Scotty Weir. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Hagen, Laps 3-30 Davis.

NEW USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Jones-405; 2-Spencer-360; 3-Hagen-352; 4-Gaunt-345; 5-Sheridan-322; 6-Williams-309; 7-Weir-265; 8-Hansen-254; 9-Damion Gardner-240; 10-Johnson-216.

NEXT USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: March 24 -- Perris (CA) Auto Speedway

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Scotty Weir , Tony Jones , Levi Jones , Mike Martin , Josh Wise , Charles Davis Jr. , Rip Williams , Mike Leslie , Josh Ford , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Damion Gardner , Dustin Morgan , Mike Spencer , J.T. Imperial , Garrett Hansen , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson
Teams Williams