Anderson results 2007-09-15

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 15, 2007 -- Anderson, Indiana -- Anderson Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 11.648 2. Travis Young, 11y, Young - 11.849 3. Kevin Swindell, 79, Kahne - 11.850 4. Dave ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 15, 2007 -- Anderson, Indiana -- Anderson Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 11.648
2. Travis Young, 11y, Young - 11.849
3. Kevin Swindell, 79, Kahne - 11.850
4. Dave Darland, 9, Nine Racing - 11.862
5. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 11.879
6. Bryan Clauson, 67, Kunz - 11.884
7. Dakoda Armstrong, 7a, C & A - 11.923
8. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 21, Stewart - 11.936
9. Stephanie Mockler, 6, East - 11.947
10. Brad Kuhn, 43, Quin - 11.948
11. Kody Swanson, 91, Nine Racing - 11.953
12. Brady Bacon, 99, Kahne - 11.972
13. Chuck Gurney Jr., 51, Gurney - 11.974
14. Ricky Ehrgott, 10, Ehrgott - 11.989
15. Brandon Wagner, 92, Wagner - 12.009
16. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 12.056
17. Darren Hagen, 32, RFMS - 12.079
18. James Robertson, 42, Robertson - 12.080
19. Marc Jessup, 71, Kunz - 12.090
20. Mario Marietta, 85, Marietta - 12.110
21. Slade Miller, 16, Miller - 12.130
22. Alex Pruett, 56x, Beast - 12.150
23. Cole Whitt, 71x, Kunz - 12.151
24. Brett Beauchamp, 112, Beauchamp - 12.155
25. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess - 12.156
26. Jordan Hennigan, 13, Hennigan - 12.171
27. Tom Schnabel, 20s, Schnabel - 12.181
28. Chris Windom, 17, Windom - 12.225
29. Parker Klingerman, 133, Klingerman - 12.229
30. Joe Liguori, 28, Owen - 12.266
31. Zach Schiff, 6B, East - 12.271
32. David Byrne, 20D, Byrne - 12.274
33. Jason Leffler, 05L, Loyet - 12.315
34. Adam Kramer, 321, Kramer - 12.334
35. Kevin Studley, 57, Studley - 12.539
36. Adam Schuyler, 56s, Schuyler - 12.658
37. Ben Petter, 22, Petter - 12.829
28. Brad Thompson, 6x, Batts - 14.030
29. Chase Barber, 90, Barber-NT
40. Patrick Wilda, 33, Wilda-NT
41. #04, Klatt-NT
42. #132, RFMS-NT.

NON-QUALIFIERS RACE: (8 laps)
1. Leffler
2. Kramer
3. Schuyler
4. Studley
5. Thompson
6. Petter. NT

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Mockler
2. East
3. Klingerman
4. Gurney
5. Miller
6. Coons
7. Hagen
8. Anderson
9. Leffler. 2:29.00

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Robertson
2. Pruett
3. Clauson
4. Young
5. Kuhn
6. Hennigan
7. Kramer
8. Liguori
9. Ehrgott. 3:13.00

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Jessup
2. Whitt
3. Schiff
4. Armstrong
5. Swanson
6. Schuyler
7. Wagner
8. Swindell
9. Schnabel. NT

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Marietta
2. Beauchamp
3. Jones
4. Darland
5. Byrne
6. Bacon
7. Stenhouse
8. Windom
9. Studley. 3:10.00

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Coons
2. Stenhouse
3. Kuhn
4. Ehrgott
5. Swanson
6. Hagen
7. Anderson
8. Miller
9. Wagner
10. Schnabel
11. Leffler
12. Hennigan
13. Byrne
14. Windom
15. Kramer
16. Liguori
17. Schuyler
18. Studley
19. Bacon. 2:37.00

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Bryan Clauson
2. Dakoda Armstrong
3. Bobby East
4. Dave Darland
5. Jerry Coons Jr.
6. Travis Young
7. Stephanie Mockler
8. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
9. Ricky Ehrgott
10. Alex Pruett
11. Darren Hagen
12. Marc Jessup
13. Chuck Gurney Jr.
14. Mario Marietta
15. Jim Anderson
16. Zach Schiff
17. Cole Whitt
18. Brad Kuhn
19. James Robertson
20. Brent Beauchamp
21. Kody Swanson
22. Levi Jones
23. Parker Klingerman. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Clauson.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Coons-1,184; 2-Hagen-1,057; 3-Stenhouse-970; 4-Kuhn-968; 5-Darland-898; 6-Swindell-842; 7-Jones-805; 8-Bacon-731; 9-Brad Loyet-603; 10-Danny Stratton-596.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: September 22 -- Rossburg, OH -- Eldora Speedway -- Chevrolet :Presents An American Revolution Weekend 27th "4-Crown Nationals"

-credit: usac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jason Leffler , Kevin Swindell , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Bobby East , Levi Jones , Marc Jessup , Mario Marietta , David Byrne , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Alex Pruett , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Kevin Studley , Stephanie Mockler , Brandon Wagner , Cole Whitt , Zach Schiff , Kody Swanson , Ricky Ehrgott , Adam Kramer , Jim Anderson , Chuck Gurney Jr. , Dakoda Armstrong , Brad Loyet , Chris Windom , Brent Beauchamp , Danny Stratton , Jerry Coons Jr.