Anderson "Little 500" provisional lineup

58th PAYLESS "LITTLE 500" SPRINT CAR RACE ANDERSON SPEEDWAY -- ANDERSON, INDIANA -- MAY 27, 2007 <pre> (Subject to final qualifying May 26 -- Top 15 Locked In) 26P AARON PIERCE/Muncie, IN Sam Pierce/Sam Pierce ...

58th PAYLESS "LITTLE 500" SPRINT CAR RACE
ANDERSON SPEEDWAY -- ANDERSON, INDIANA -- MAY 27, 2007

<pre> (Subject to final qualifying May 26 -- Top 15 Locked In)

26P     AARON PIERCE/Muncie, IN          Sam Pierce/Sam Pierce Chevrolet/Beast/Chevy
4 (R)   SHANE COTTLE/Kokomo, IN          Contos Racing/Contos Racing/Beast/Snyder
8B      LEE BOSS/New London, OH          Boss Performance/Burkhardt Racing/Beast/Chevy
5G      TONY HUNT/Fair Oaks, CA          Jason Goacher/Deco Enterprises/Eagle/Wesmar
10T     BRIAN TYLER/Parma, MI            Roger Harshbarger/Harshbarger Farms/Twister/Foxco
2 (W)   ERIC GORDON/Indianapolis, IN     Bowman Racing/Banjo Corporation -- Print Express/Beast/Gaerte
66      TONY ELLIOTT/Warsaw, IN          Jack Nowling/Quickload Boat Trailer/Hurricane/Hampshire
17      DONNIE ADAMS JR./Alexandria, IN  Adams Motorsports/Adams & Mahling Accounting/Beast/Gaerte
69      TRACY HINES/New Castle, IN       Dynamics, Inc./Kroger-Tide -- Bounty-Pringles/Beast/Gaerte
14      TIM BARBER/San Francisco, CA     Ken Pierson/Eibach Springs/Eagle/Bailey Brothers
07      RYAN LITT/Lyons, Ont., Canada    Wade Litt/BS & B Radiator -- SPX-OTC/Beast/Claxton Chevy
3       DANNY HOLTSCLAW/Bloomfield, IN   Kenneth Holtsclaw/Bloomington Paint & Wallpaper -- Holtsclaw Painting/Beast/Foxco
42      TOM FEDEWA/Dimondale, MI   T & T Promotions/Dowker Engines/Dowker/Dowker
23      BILLY PUTERBAUGH/Brownsburg, IN  Nolen Racing/KECO -- Ray Skillman/F-5/Tranter
26 (W)  JEFF BLOOM/Bangor, MI            Jeff Bloom Racing/Xango/Hawk-Bloom/Swanson
62 (R)  MARC JESSUP/Camby, IN            BWB Racing/Hannig Construction/Stealth/Chevy
1R      DOUG BERRYMAN/Fremont, OH        Rebman Motorsports/RTS -- PC Auto/Bulldog/Gressman
0 (R)   TROY DeCAIRE/Tampa, FL           Mac Steele Autocraft/www.twocrosses.org/Beast/Autocraft
4x      TYLER UNDERWOOD/Jackson, MI      Thunder Chassis/Thunder Chassis -- Wellhoff Concrete & Construction/Thunder/Dowker
19      JIMMY McCUNE/Toledo, OH          Dave Durnwald/Tiffin Academy of Hair Design -- Abe's Auto Parts/Drinan/Chevy
46 (R)  RUSS GAMESTER/Peru, IN           Gamester Motorsports/First Financial Bank/F-5/Snyder
81 (R)  DAVE BAUMGARTNER/Toledo, OH      Mike Blake/Mike Blake Racing -- Earl's of Indy/Dynamite/Swanson
99s     KEVIN NEWTON/Terre Haute, IN     Wayne Stickney/J & J AerialEquipment/Dynamite/Bailey
26x (R) MIKE FORD/Brownsburg, IN         BWB Racing/Hannig Construction/Stealth/Chevy
55      JASON BLONDE/Litchfield, MI      Jim Brown/Southwestern Truck Service/Stricker/Bailey
5 (W)   BENTLEY WARREN/Daytona Beach, FL Nolen Racing/KECO -- Ray Skillman/F-5/Tranter
80      WENDY MATHIS/Ocala, FL           Jerry Mathis/J.B. Banta Enterprises/Hurricane/MRE
69x (R) JACK HACKWORTH/Leslie, ME        Tracy Rice/Rapids Tool/Dowker/Dowker
27      CHRIS JAGGER/Warsaw, IN          Chris Jagger/Jagger Motorsports/Taylor/Hogue
99c (R) HUD CONE/Oakland, IN             Jamie Stewart/Mid-Southern Bank/Niebel/Snyder
7x (R)  ROB CHANEY/Millersburg, OH       Rebman Motorsports/RTS -- PC Auto/Bulldog/Gressman
61      BRAD ARMSTRONG/New Palestine, IN Marv Carman/Carman Racing/Dowker/Bailey
10      RON KOEHLER/South Bend, IN       Ron Koehler/Wooden Indian Motel/Hawk/Hogue

1st Alternate: 44 (R) DON JOHNSON/Hilliard, OH Don Johnson/Johnson Engine & Machine Company/Stealth/Johnson

(R)=Rookie (W)=Former Winner

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jim Brown
Teams DAMS