Sebring results

<pre> Sebring, Florida -- The results from Saturday's 27-lap, 99.9 mile Trans Am Series for the BF Goodrich Cup race number Round One, at Sebring International Raceway, with finishing position,starting position in parentheses, driver, ...

<pre> Sebring, Florida -- The results from Saturday's 27-lap, 99.9 mile Trans Am Series for the BF Goodrich Cup race number Round One, at Sebring International Raceway, with finishing position,starting position in parentheses, driver, hometown, laps and reason out.

 1.  (1)         Boris Said III         Carlsbad, Calif.         27      Running.
 2.  (5)         Paul Gentilozzi        Lansing, Mich.           27      Running.
 3.  (4)         Kenny Wilden           Oakville, Ont.Canada     27      Running.
 4.  (2)         Johnny Miller          Johnson City, Tenn.      27      Running.
 5.  (6)         Tommy Archer           Duluth, Minn.            27      Running.
 6.  (3)         Lou Gigliotti          Dallas, Tex.             27      Running.
 7. (15)         Brian Simo             Carlsbad, Calif.         27      Running.
 8.  (9)         Justin Bell            London, Eng              27      Running.
 9. (18)         Jim Matthews           Chapel Hill, N.C.        27      Running.
10. (21)         Bob Ruman              Munroe Falls, Oh.        27      Running.
11. (16)         Tom Coleman            Asheville, N.C.          27      Running.
12. (27)         Kerry Alexander        Indianapolis, Ind.       27      Running.
13.  (8)         Michael Lewis          San Diego, Calif.        27      Running.
14. (17)         Steve Pelke            Lansing, Mich.           27      Running.
15. (40)         Don Meluzio            York, Pa.                27      Running.
16. (24)         Simon Gregg            Jacksonville, Fla.       27      Running.
17. (25)         Jerry Kinn             Anchorage, Ark.          27      Running.
18. (28)         Don Soenen             Plymouth, Mich.          27      Running.
19. (13)         Cliff Ebben            Appleton, Wis.           27      Running.
20.  (7)         Stu Hayner             Yorba Linda, Calif.      27      Running.
21. (22)         Dan Miller             Vancouver, Wash.         27      Running.
22. (23)         Tom Miller             Sherwood, Ore.           27      Running.
23. (20)         Paul D. Fix            Buffalo, N.Y.            27      Running.
24. (35)         Dick Greer             Columbus, Oh.            27      Running.
25. (37)         Jerry Simmons          Anacaster, Ont.Canada    27      Running.
26. (19)         John Baucom            Charlotte, N.C.          27      Running.
27. (26)         Kevin Allen            Bowling Green, Ky.       27      Running.
28. (29)         Gary Longo             Chicago, Ill.            27      Running.
29. (14)         Randy Ruhlman          Greensboro, N.C.         26      NR.
30. (13)         Mike Davis             Huntington Beach, Calif. 26      Running.
31. (39)         Max LaGod              Barrington, Ill.         26      Running.
32. (11)         Tomy Drissi            Hollywood, Calif.        24      NR.
33. (10)         G.J. Mennen            Austin, Tx.              19      .
34. (30)         Bill Bentley           Orlando, Fla.            16      NR.
35. (33)         Bruce Dewey            Ft. Meyers, Fla.         13      NR.
36. (31)         Tim Cowen              Ashland, Oh.             13      NR.
37. (38)         Richard La Barbera     Hillsborough, N.C.       11      NR.
38. (36)         Thomas Sloe            Newbury, Oh.              2      .
39. (32)         Dick Downs             St.James, Minn.           1      .
40. (34)         Claudio Burtin         Atlanta, Ga.             DNS.
41. (DNQ)        Andre Toennis          Houston, Tx.             DNS.
42. (DNQ)        Moneca Kolvyn          Delta, B.C. Canada       DNS.

-SCCA/SCCA ProRacing-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Trans-Am
Drivers Boris Said , Brian Simo , Tommy Archer , Justin Bell , Tomy Drissi , Paul Gentilozzi , Kerry Alexander , Johnny Miller , Dan Miller , Randy Ruhlman , Steve Pelke , Andre Toennis , Jerry Simmons , Dick Downs , Lou Gigliotti , Bob Ruman , Michael Lewis , Simon Gregg , Claudio Burtin , Jim Matthews , Tim Cowen , John Baucom , G.J. Mennen , Cliff Ebben , Kevin Allen , Bill Bentley , Stu Hayner , Tom Miller , Mike Davis , Moneca Kolvyn , Dick Greer , Jerry Kinn