JCTC: Sepang round four race results

<pre> Japanese Grand Touring Round Four Malaysia 23 June 2002-06-23 Race Po No C-Po Machine Driver Time/Diff. Laps Best Lap Tire WH 1 64 500-1 ...

<pre> Japanese Grand Touring Round Four Malaysia 23 June 2002-06-23

Race

Po    No      C-Po    Machine                                   Driver                  Time/Diff.   Laps    Best Lap        Tire    WH
1     64      500-1   Mobil 1 NSX                               T.Matsuda / R.Firman    1:52'58.555  54      2'01.574        BS      40
2     36      500-2   TOKUHON TOM'S SUPRA                       T.Tsuchiya / W.Gardner  0'18.758     54      2'02.466        MI      20
3     37      500-3   ZENT TOM'S SUPRA                          T.Kurosawa / P.Montin   0'23.767     54      2'02.433        MI
4     22      500-4   Xanavi NISMO GT-R                         S.Motoyama /M.Krumm     0'39.047     54      2'03.391        BS
5    100      500-5   RAYBRIG NSX                               H.Kato / H.Mitsusada    0'50.724     54      2'02.530        BS      40
6      8      500-6   ARTA NSX                                  K.Tsuchiya / K.Kaneishi 1'16.113     54      2'02.853        BS      20
7     33      500-7   United UKYO SUPRA                         M.Kondo / H.Shimoda     2'02.826     54      2'03.945        BS
8     76      500-8   YELLOW CORN McLaren GTR                   N.Hattori / E.Tajima        1lap     53      2'03.533        DL      20
9      1      500-9   au CERUMO SUPRA                           H.Takeuchi / Y.Tachikawa    1lap     53      2'03.680        BS      50
10    16      500-10  MUGEN NSX                                 D.Ito / D.Schwager          1lap     53      2'02.915        BS      60
11     6      500-11  ESSO Ultraflo Supra                       J.Wakisaka /A.Iida          1lap     53      2'03.705        BS      90
12    35      500-12  Project µ ESPELIR SUPRA                   M.Kageyama / S.Wakisaka     1lap     53      2'04.789        DL
13    18      500-13  TAKATA DOME NSX                           S.Philippe / R.Lyons        1lap     53      2'02.442        BS      20
14    12      500-14  CALSONIC SKYLINE                          K.Hoshino / T.Tanaka       4laps     50      2'03.318        BS
15     7      300-1   Amemiya Matsumoto Kiyoshi Aspara RX7      H.Matsumoto / N.Taniguch   4laps     50      2'11.979        YH
16    31      300-2   ARTA A'PEX MR-S                           M.Nitta / S.Takagi         4laps     50      2'12.622        BFG     40
17     3      300-3   UNISIA JECS SILVIA                        T.Yamano / M.Yanagida      4laps     50      2'12.722        YH      60
18   910      300-4   910 RODEO DRIVE ADVAN GT3R                H.Matsuda / A.Wilcox       4laps     50      2'13.127        YH
19    24      300-5   Endless TAISAN ADVAN GT3R                 H.Fukuyama /M.Kinoshita    4laps     50      2'12.988        YH      10
20    19      300-6   WedsSport MR-S                            M.Tanaka / S.Goto          4laps     50      2'12.166        YH      30

-jules-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SUPERGT