Toledo Speedway update 2002-05-19

Super Late Models Make up races from April 14 rain out: Fast qualifier on April 14: Johnny Bellott, 15.560 sec. Heats: Chuck Roumell, Ron Allen, Steve Cronenwett Sr., Scott Plonski Feature: Bellott, Justin Paxton, Scott Hantz, Brett Jack, Allen,...

Super Late Models
Make up races from April 14 rain out:
Fast qualifier on April 14: Johnny Bellott, 15.560 sec.
Heats: Chuck Roumell, Ron Allen, Steve Cronenwett Sr., Scott Plonski

Feature:
Bellott, Justin Paxton, Scott Hantz, Brett Jack, Allen, Joe Hawes, Dennis Strickland, S Cronenwett Sr., Ron Shamel Jr, Jimmy Ward, Bob Mikolajczyk, Plonski, Don St Denis, Ed Hage, Roumell, Nick Bailey, Chris Benson, Ken Ahlgren, Sean Monahan, Steve Peters, Steve Tabor, Brad Birr, Robbie Loving, Scott Stovall

Fast qualifier May 19: Jay Sommers, 15.244 sec.
Feature: Johnny Bellott, Sommers, Steve Sauve, Harold Fair Jr, Scott Hantz, Don St Denis, Ron Allen, Kevin Stahl, Steve Tabor, Joe Hawes, Steve Cronenwett Sr., Dennis Strickland, Ron Shamel Jr, Robbie Loving, Justin Paxton, Nick Bailey, Ed Hage, Ken Ahlgren, Brett Jack, Cord Ehrhardt, Jimmy Ward, Scott Plonski, Steve Peters, Paul Pelletier, Sean Monahan

Sportsman
Fast qualifier: Ron Allen, 18.266
Heats: Randy Cronenwett Sr., Jeff MacZink, John Heath

Sportsman consi (top three transfer to feature): Rick Sheppard, Lori Hall, Tom O'Leary III, Heath, Jeff Bailey, Troy Turk, Jim Kourtakis, Jim Brazeau

Feature:
Allen, R Cronenwett Sr., Kevin Burnheimer, Jim Froling, Art Rozane, Dennis Whisman, Howard Kelly, Terry Jones, Randy Cornett, MacZink, Rich Frantz, Tim Jansen, Greg Stilwell Jr., Rich Able, Sheppard, Hall, Mike Mills, Tom O'Leary III, Jon Hawkins, Carl Bumgardner, Craig Pace, Dan Schuchardt, Bob Neun

Figure 8's
Heat (run on April 14): Dennis Whisman Feature April 14: Whisman, Ken Ahlgren, Danny Apperson, Eric Buck, Troy Herrmann, Brice Thomsen, Andy Wilson

May 14 feature:
Heat, May 19: Dennis Whisman
Whisman, Ken Ahlgren, Parker Wade, Brice Thomsen, Danny Apperson, Eric Buck, Chuck Pankow, Troy Herrmann, Andy Wilson, Eugene Worden, Sam Hall

Factory Stocks
Heats: Randy Cronenwett Jr, Steve Cronenwett Jr, Jeff Maran, Paul Radavich Consi 1: Joe Gramlich, Robert Pepper, Sue Worley Consi 2: Troy Brehmer, Pete Shrake, Ramon Ortiz

B Main: Art LaFriener, Chris Warren, John Roberts, Ryan Beabout, Ian Jezylo, Rick Cousino, Tim Barrie, Mike Bolen, Jill Ausmus, Randy Roberts, Talya Cronenwett

A Main: Radavich, Alan Bland, Gramlich, James Hazlett, Shrake, Dennis Randall, R Cronenwett Jr, Maran, S Cronenwett Jr, Jeff King, Brehmer, Pepper, Tara St Aubin, Worley, Josh Bunting, Craig, Osenbaugh, Ortiz, Gumby

Note: Finishes 11th and above are unofficial.

-ts/dd-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Jeff Bailey , Jeff King , Terry Jones