O'Reilly NCRA Modified Series
O'Reilly Auto Parts Motor Speedway
Heartland Park, Topeka, Kansas

HEAT 1 (8 laps) - 1. Marc Robe, Wichita, Kan.; 2. Scott Drake, Webb City, Mo.; 3. Bill Robinson, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Gary Clark, Walker, Mo.; 5. Mike Jarvis, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Troy Johnson, Concordia, Kan.; 7. Rick Mueller, Wichita, Kan.; 8. Steve Schniepp, Wichita, Kan.; 9. Alan Covert, Topeka, Kan.

HEAT 2 (8 laps) - 1. Curt Fulps, Haysville, Kan.; 2. Marc Hurd, Wichita, Kan.; 3. Randy Woodside, Wichita, Kan.; 4. Chad Wheeler, Wichita, Kan.; 5. Greg Stephens, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Scott Brown, Meriden, Kan.; 7. Jimmie Hobbs, Wichita, Kan.; 8. Brent Burkhart, Hutchinson, Kan.; 9. Scott Terry, Topeka, Kan..

HEAT 3 (8 laps) - 1. Brook Phillips, Wichita, Kan.; 2. Scott Green, Derby, Kan.; 3. Jim Armstrong, Liberal, Kan.; 4. Chris Theodore, Porter, Okla.; 5. Jason Schniepp, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Tate Cole, Muskogee, Okla.; 7. Ed Mueller, Admire, Kan.; 8. Travis Govern, Wichita, Kan.; 9. Allen Grimm, Conway Springs, Kan.

HEAT 4 (8 laps) - 1. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 2. Zach Wood, Wichita, Kan.; 3. Rodger Peck, Odgen, Kan.; 4. Jeff Erickson, Mulvane, Kan.; 5. Greg Hanna, Auburn, Kan.; 6. Ron Burkhart, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Allen Henery, Emporia, Kan.; 8. Justin Moler, Wichita, Kan.; 9. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.

HEAT 5 (8 laps) - 1. Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Justin Boney, Desoto, Kan.; 3. Clint Bowyer, Emporia, Kan.; 4. Stephen Mullenburg, Sparta, Mo.; 5. Dave Hardesty, Minneapolis, Kan.; 6. Jim Hernandez, Hoyt, Kan.; 7. Danny Shepard, Wichita, Kan.; 8. Brian McGowan, Erie, Kan.; 9. Brian Temple, Topeka, Kan.

HEAT 6 (8 laps) - 1. David Lahey, Moscow, Kan.; 2. Todd Myers, Newton, Kan.; 3. Greg Skaggs, Bixby, Okla.; 4. Dena Wilson, Coweta, Okla.; 5. Brian Powers, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Don Renfro, Wichita, Kan.; 7. Chuck Landis, Oskaloosa, Kan.; 8. Jason Roe, Wichita, Kan.; 9. Jim Powell, Jr.

HEAT 7 (8 laps) - 1. Michael Johnson, Tuttle, Okla.; 2. Jeremy Chambers, Yates Center, Kan.; 3. Conner Ward, Wichita, Kan.; 4. Shawn Govern, Wichita, Kan.; 5. Ryan Phillips, Emporia, Kan.; 6. Nathan Mayes, Springdale, Okla., 7. John Nicholson, Beaver Lake, Neb., 8. Steve Stults, Valley Center, Kan.

E FEATURE (6 laps) - 1. Shepard, 2. Renfro, 3. R. Mueller, 4. B. Burkhart, 5. Moler, 6. T. Govern, 7. Chambers, 8. Covert, 9. McGowan, 10. Temple, 11. Hobbs, 12. Landis, 13. Henery.

D FEATURE (8 laps) - 1. Stephens, 2. Hardesty, 3. Renfro, 4. T. Johnson, 5. Hanna, 6. J. Schniepp, 7. R. Mueller, 8. Powers, 9. Hernandez, 10. Shepard, 11. T. Govern, 12. Temple, 13. Covert, 14. Chambers, 15. B. Burkhart, 16. McGowan, 17. Moler, 18. Brown.

C FEATURE (10 laps) - 1. Skaggs, 2. Wilson, 3. Hardesty, 4. Renfro, 5. Stephens, 6. S. Govern, 7. R. Mueller, 8. Robinson, 9. Powers, 10. T. Johnson, 11. Shepard, 12. J. Schniepp, 13. Hernandez, 14. Hanna, 15. Jarvis, 16. Theodore, 17. Erickson, 18. Clark.

B FEATURE (12 laps) - 1. Robe, 2. Hurd, 3. Myers, 4. Skaggs, 5. Ward, 6. B. Phillips, 7. Stephens, 8. Armstrong, 9. R. Mueller, 10. Wheeler, 11. Renfro, 12. Robinson, 13. S. Govern, 14. Woodside, 15. Powers, 16. Wilson, 17. Hardesty, 18. Green, 19. T. Johnson, 20. Wood.

A FEATURE (20 laps) - 1. Bowyer, 2. Lahey, 3. Boney, 4. Myers, 5. M. Johnson, 6. Fulps, 7. Skaggs, 8. Armstrong, 9. Ward, 10. Stephens, 11. R. Mueller, 12. Peck, 13. Wheeler, 14. B. Phillips, 15. Allen, 16. Chambers, 17. Robe, 18. Hurd, 19. Drake, 20. Dotson.

The NCRA (National Championship Racing Association) sanctions modifieds, outlaws sprints, 360 sprints and late models. For more information about the series, go to www.ncraracing.org.

-rf-