New Egypt Results Rundown 98-08-15

8/15/98 MODIFIED RESULTS 1st Heat: 1.Infante 2.Van Gorder 3.Epright 4.Dmuchowski 5.Cranmer 6.Laureno 7.Bauma 8.Grbac 9.Velenger 10.Tanner Jr. 11.Radd 2nd Heat: 1.Bitner 2.Sena 3.Hager 4.Tanner Sr. 5.Hoffman 6.Drayton 7.Nixon 8.Amundson ...

8/15/98 MODIFIED RESULTS 1st Heat: 1.Infante 2.Van Gorder 3.Epright 4.Dmuchowski 5.Cranmer 6.Laureno 7.Bauma 8.Grbac 9.Velenger 10.Tanner Jr. 11.Radd

2nd Heat: 1.Bitner 2.Sena 3.Hager 4.Tanner Sr. 5.Hoffman 6.Drayton 7.Nixon 8.Amundson 9.Hendershot 10.Wismer 11.Polenz

3rd Heat: 1.Hendrickson 2.Butler 3.Carberry 4.Brightbill 5.Singley 6.Myers III 7.Clickner 8.Cozze 9.Voss 10.McClaren 11.Leach 12.Moss

‘B’ Main: 1.Bauma 2.McClaren 3.Tanner Jr. 4.Moss 5.Polenz 6.Radd 7.Voss 8.Grbac 9.Amundson 10.Cozze 11.Leach 12.Nixon 13.Clickner 14.Velenger 15.Hendershot (DNS) 16.Wismer (DNS) (Fans Prov.): Velenger

Cash Dash: 1.Hendrickson ($300)

Feature (40 laps): 1.Kenny Brightbill 2.Tom Hager 3.Fritz Epright 4.Roger Laureno 5.Tim Tanner Sr. 6.Tom Carberry 7.Scott McClaren 8.Carmen Infante 9.Mike Sena 10.Mark Bitner 11.Todd Singley 12.Tim Tanner Jr. 13.Fred Dmuchowski 14.Donnie Radd 15.Bob Bauma 16.Eddie Cranmer 17.Steve Moss 18.Archie Myers III 19.Gary Velenger 20.Rich Polenz 21.Bob Drayton 22.Scott Van Gorder 23.Gary Butler 24.Wade Hendrickson 25. Keith Hoffman DNQ: Chris Grbac, Barry Voss, Brian Nixon, Kenny Wismer III, Rick Cozze, Tom Clickner, Jack Amundson, Johnny Leach, Mike Hendershot

SPORTSMAN RESULTS 1st Heat: 1.Cass Sr. 2.Swain 3.Papiez 4.Eppolite 5.Robbins 6.Lippencott 7.Gareis 8.Mears 9.Foy 10.Taylor Jr. 11.Pfister

2nd Heat: 1.Roth 2.Adams 3.Sarvis 4.David 5.Grosso Jr. 6.Kline 7.Brown 8.Scagliotta 9.Mongiello 10.Marra 11.Archer 12.Huchko

3rd Heat: 1.McVay 2.Brightbill 3.Koczon 4.Dallet 5.Worthington 6.McCoy 7.Coffey 8.D.Grosso 9.Smith10.McIntyre11.Ely 12.Kessler 13.Burlew ‘B’ Main: 1.Gareis 2.Scagliotta 3.Coffey 4.Mears 5.McIntyre 6.Huchko 7.Marra 8.Brown 9.Mongeillo 10.Taylor Jr.11.D. Grosso 12.Smith 13.Burlew 14.Ely 15.Foy 16.Kessler 17.Pfister(DNS) 18.Archer (DNS)

Feature (20 Laps): 1.Mike David 2.Ron John Koczon 3.Jim Dallett 4.Matt Papiez 5.Larry McVay 6.Tom Eppolite Jr. 7.George Gareis 8.Rick Grosso Jr. 9.Rich Scagliotta 10.Larry Lippencott 11.Kevin McCoy 12.Keith McIntyre 13.Joe Sarvis 14.Bob Worthington 15.Keith Brightbill 16.Bryan Coffey 17.Art Adams18.Kenny Huchko 19.Richie Cass Sr. 20.J.C. Mears 21.Kenny Roth 22.Donnie Kline 23.Jack Swain 24.Dick Robbins DNQ: Rob Pfister, Tim Smith, Mike Mongeillo III, Mickey Kessler, Larry Archer, Johnny Foy, Brian Ely, Lee Taylor Jr., Mickey Kessler, Bryant Brown, Drew Grosso, Bob Burlew

STREET STOCK Feature (15 laps):1.Pat Freiberger 2.Billy Bauma 3.Mick Search 4.Jeff Carpenter 5.Kevin Bifulco 6.Kory Fleming 7.Pat Conaway 8.Dan Wier 9.Ken Guyer 10.Mike Rudolph 11.Tony Horner 12.Carol Whitehouse 13.Ralph Garguilo 14.Eric Colmerayer 15.Tom Holloway 16.Art Bifulco 17.Bruce Leote 18.Bryant Brown 19.Chip Grant 20.Nick Giris 21.Ken Hammond 22.Glen Dugan 23.Al Cheney III 24.Allen Hurley

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Mike David