Indianapolis Speedrome results 2001-06-23

<pre> Saturday, June 23 at the Indianapolis Speedrome. Results 6/23/2001 Bryant's 76 Late Models Fast Qualifier - R.J. Norton Jr. - 18.883 Jake Cohen's 150-Lap $5000-to-Win Figure-8 1.    Rodney Sizemore 2.    Mike St. John 3.   ...

<pre>

Saturday, June 23 at the Indianapolis Speedrome. Results 6/23/2001

Bryant's 76 Late Models Fast Qualifier - R.J. Norton Jr. - 18.883 Jake Cohen's 150-Lap $5000-to-Win Figure-8 1.    Rodney Sizemore 2.    Mike St. John 3.    George Sutton 4.    Fred Bear Jr. 5.    Doug Greig 6.    Curtis McMurtrey 7.    Kevin Ford 8.    Jeff Hizer 9.    Kenny Stewart 10.    Charlie Reed 11.    Steve Frost 12.    Country Brown 13.    Donnie Garrigus Sr. 14.    Donnie Garrigus Jr. 15.    Chris Green 16.    Keith Richee 17.    Bill Tunny Jr. 18.    Ronnie Rigdon 19.    Bobby Whitaker 20.    Wayne Arnold 21.    Bill Ellis 22.    Steve Prine 23.    Bobby Douthitt 24.    Danny Turner 25.    Casey White 26.    Robert Downey Jr. 27.    Jim Logan 28.    R.J. Norton 29.    Manny Aguilar 30.    Jeff Shackleford 31.    Jerry Lee Ward 32.    Danny Teepe

Chuck's Race Car Parts Stocks Fast Qualifier - Jack Smith - 14.715 Trophy Dash - Don Miller Heats - Larry Hahn, Brad Kendall, Scott McGill, Jamie Brickley Last Chance Race - Speedy Teepe 25-Lap Oval 1.    Joe Sheedy 2.    Jack Smith 3.    Charlie Hargraves 4.    Speedy Teepe 5.    Rob McCalister Sr. 6.    Don Miller 7.    David Radcliff 8.    Richard Amos 9.    Scott McGill 10.    Walker DeWitt 11.    Matt Manners 12.    Larry Hahn 13.    Donnie Sloan 14.    Wes Spillers 15.    Brad Kendall 16.    Fred Baumgardner 17.    Jamie Brickley 18.    David Moore 19.    Gregory Jines 20.    Gary Wray 21.    Herbie Conrad 22.    Lonnie Goble 23.    Corey Turner 24.    Junior LeMasters

Sunshine Cafe Roadrunners Heats - Barry White, Rex Cox II, Jerry Givens, Chris Legg 12-Lap "C" 1.    Todd Amos 2.    Barry Tabor 3.    Doug Watt 4.    James Huffman 5.    Rick Gillespie 6.    John New 7.    Larry Thomas 8.    Scott Camhi 9.    Jeff Smith 10.    Frank Hardcastle 11.    Brian McDonough 12.    Chris White

12-Lap "B" 1.    James Curry 2.    Kerry Wright 3.    James Eads 4.    Darryl Rhodes 5.    Matthew Schultz 6.    Greg Wendel 7.    Bruiser French 8.    Kevin Corbett 9.    A.J. Januszkiewicz 10.    Kevin Woodsmall 11.    Michael McDougalle

20-Lap "A" 1.    Brian Canter 2.    Jimmy Hardcastle 3.    Barry Coy 4.    Jerry Green 5.    Dennis Howard 6.    Gary Grant 7.    Duane Gullion 8.    Paul Calvan 9.    Mike Patterson 10.    D.J. Rhodes 11.    Jason McDonough 12.    Jerry Givens 13.    Jeff Gullion 14.    Mark Harrison 15.    Ron Sexton 16.    Barry White 17.    Chris Legg 18.    James Swatts 19.    Rex Cox II 20.    Jeff Johnson 21.    David Lee Byrd 22.    Skip Reddy

Special Races Pepsi Kids 4 & 5 year-olds Big Wheel Race 1.    Garrett Bear 2.    Nicholas Hamilton 3.    Jamie Brickley 4.    Quinton Bear 5.    Eddie Brickley

Pepsi Kids 3 & under Big Wheel Race 1.    Keith Richee II 2.    Randy Caldwell 3.    Kendra Kendall 4.    Logan Price 5.    Tyler Hargraves

Upcoming Events - - - - - - - - - Sunday, June 24, 2001 - Wild Night!!!!! 1/2 Hour Figure-8  Enduro for the Stocks, Roadrunners in wild Train Figure-8 racing, Blindfold racing and Double Flagpole - Gates open at 5:00, First race at 7:00

-IS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Chris Green , Jack Smith , Jeff Smith