IMCA: Las Vegas race results 2002-11-23

I.M.C.A. Modifieds A-Main Event Results (40 laps): 1. Dave Byrd, 2. Robert Miller, 3. Justen Yeager, 4. Brandon Carly, 5. Ron Jones, 6. Shawn Nolan, 7. Brian Cass, 8. David Murray, 9. Dan Fitzgerald, 10. Darrick Kilma, 11. Robert Adams, 12. Scott...

I.M.C.A. Modifieds A-Main Event Results (40 laps): 1. Dave Byrd, 2. Robert Miller, 3. Justen Yeager, 4. Brandon Carly, 5. Ron Jones, 6. Shawn Nolan, 7. Brian Cass, 8. David Murray, 9. Dan Fitzgerald, 10. Darrick Kilma, 11. Robert Adams, 12. Scott Busby, 13. Robert King Jr., 14. Bumper Jones, 15. Bobby Hogge III, 16. Jeff Decker, 17. Ramie Stone, 18. Bryan Burnes, 19. Curt Barnett, 20. Jon DeBenedetti, 21. Chad Chadwick, 22. Joe Warner, 23. Ronnie Williams, 24. Chris Alcorn

I.M.C.A. Modifieds B-Main Event Results (15 laps, top eight transfer to A-Main): 1. Shawn Nolan, 2. Jeff Deck, 3. Bumper Jones, 4. Brian Cass, 5. Jon DeBenedetti, 6. Curt Barnett, 7. Chad Chadwick, 8. Chris Alcorn

I.M.C.A. Modifieds C-Main Event Results (15 laps, top eight transfer to B-Main): 1. Paul Stone, 2. Bumper Jones, 3. Rob Scheuermann, 4. Chad Chadwick, 5. Donny Berger, 6. Rick Anderson, 7. Jim Perkins, 8. Brook Phillips

I.M.C.A. Modifieds D-Main Event Results (15 laps, top eight transfer to C-Main Event): 1. Ricky Alvarado, 2. Bumper Jones, 3. Christy Georges, 4. Nick Perivolaris, 5. Brook Phillips, 6.Jim Perkins, 7. Jason Black, 8. Bill Lundock

I.M.C.A. Modifieds E-Main Event Results (12 laps, top eight transfer to D-Main Event): 1. Bill Lundock, 2. John Thompson, 3. Jason Lee, 4. Jason Pike, 5. Christy Georges, 6. R.C. Whitwell, 7. Jim Perkins, 8. Jason Black

I.M.C.A. Modifieds First Trophy Dash (12 laps, determines top eight starting positions for A-Main): 1. Robert Miller, 2. David Murray, 3. Dave Byrd, 4. Darrick Lima, 5. Kellen Chadwick, 6. Scott Busby, 7. Justen Yeryer, 8. Ronnie Williams

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Second Trophy Dash (12 laps, determines starting positions 6-16 for A-Main): 1. Brandon Carly, 2. Dan Fitzgerald, 3. Ron Jones, 4. Robert King Jr., 5. Joe Warner, 6. Bobby Hegge III, 7. Bryan Burnes, 8. Robert Adams

Top two drivers in each heat transfer to the A-Main event. Third and fourth drivers transfer to B-Main event, fifth and sixth transfer to C-Main event, seventh and eighth transfer to D-Main event and ninth and 10th transfer to E-Main event. Drivers finishing 11th and higher run in the Last Chance Races.

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 1 Results (10 laps):1. Ronnie Williams, 2. Dan Fitzgerald, 3. James Tabet, 4. Shawn Marlow, 5. Ramie Stone, 6. Phil Penny, 7. Lindsey Shields, 8. Don Wright, 9. Tony Ackerland, 10. Paul Peterson, 11. John Thompson, 12. Eric Jacobsen, 13. Mike Wedelstadt, 14. Jimmy Reeves, 15. Porter Smith, 16. Craig Nelson, 17. R.C. Whitwell, 18. Jon Jensen

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 2 Results (10 laps): 1. Robert Miller, 2. Brandon Carley, 3. Brian Cass, 4. Shawn Zelenka, 5. Chad Chadwick, 6. Paul Stone, 7. Ricky Alvarado, 8. Brook Phillips, 9. Adam Parmeley, 10. Todd Nunnally, 11. Denny Robbler, 12. Jason Nordhouse, 13. Craig Russomj, 14. Justin Gibbons, 15. Terry Tipton, 16. Joe Carr, 17. Joe Farre’, 18. Robert Cota

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 3 Results (10 laps): 1. David Murray, 2. Ron James, 3. Curt Barnett, 4. Duane Cleveland, 5. Ryan McDaniel, 6. Jesse Williamson, 7. Brad Kembel, 8. Wayne Francis, 9. Bill Lundock, 10. Scott Steensen, 11. Jerry Movrich, 12. Scott Duval, 13. Wayne Morris Jr., 14. Richard Phillips, 15. Jason Black, 16. Tim Helms, 17. Marcus Aue, 18. Darrell Hood

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 4 Results (10 laps): 1. Kellen Chadwick, 2. Robert King Jr., 3. Brad Pounds, 4. Lonnie Lacy Sr., 5. Royal Jones, 6. Richard Anderson, 7. Wes Richardson, 8. Cory Steensen, 9. Jason Pike, 10. Rick Grimes, 11. Josh Nye, 12. Steve Linthicum, 13. Steve Henry, 14. Dustin Jenks, 15. Brian Ungaro, 16. Tom Gregory, 17. Bob Phillips, 18. Jim Perkins

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 5 Results (10 laps): 1. Dave Byrd, 2. Robby Hogge III, 3. Shawn Nolan, 4. Chris Alcorn, 5. Donnie Berger, 6. Julie McDermid, 7. Buck Cox, 8. Dwain McCarty, 9. Jeff Graham, 10. Jess Anderson, 11. Rick Durica, 12. Chris Olexiewicz, 13. Jim Bonetti, 14. Chad Burson, 15. John Fenton, 16. Ronnie Wallace, 17. James Huddleston

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 6 Results (10 laps): 1. Darrick Kilma, 2. Joe Warner, 3. Jon DeBendetti, 4. Ray Elam, 5. Rick Anderson, 6. Chris Cross, 7. Mike Juarez, 8. David Soito Jr., 9. Eddie Stewart, 10. Don Parker, 11. Sherman Barnett, 12. Andy Obertello, 13. Joe Antonetti, 14. Robby Hogge IV, 15. Mark Allison, 16. Chuck Harrell, 17. Rick Spangler

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 7 Results (10 laps): 1. Scott Busby, 2. Robert Adams, 3. Jeff Decker, 4. Jeff Hartwell, 5. Nick Rogers, 6. John Pierce, 7. Bumper Jones, 8. Mike Sage, 9. Jason Lee, 10. Christy Georges, 11. Richard Papenhausen, 12. Travis Rider, 13. Jesse Gonzalez, 14. Regan Tafoya, 15. Jeff Miller, 16. Butch Reid, 17. Aaron Spangler

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Heat Race No. 8 Results (10 laps): 1. Justen Yeager, 2. Bryan Burnes, 3. Jack Stanford, 4. Dennis Rieb, 5. Rod Scheuermann, 6. Jeff Streeter, 7. Nick Perivolaris, 8. Steve Simpson Jr., 9. Steve Evenson, 10. Jim Powell Jr., 11. Randy McDaniel, 12. David Boardman, 13. Steve McGee, 14. Chase Brown, 15. Kenny Gaddis, 16. Sidney Payne, 17. Scotty Slater, 18. Carl Kincaid

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Last Chance Race No. 1 Results (12 laps): 1. John Thompson, 2. Richard Papenhausen, 3. David Boardman, 4. R.C. Whitwell, 5. Jimmy Reeves, 6. Josh Nye, 7. Regan Tafoya, 8. Robert Cota, 9. Carl Kincaid, 10. Terry Tipton, 11. Chris Olexiewicz, 12. Wayne Morris Jr.

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Last Chance Race No. 2 Results (12 laps): 1. Mike Wedelstadt, 2. Jason Best, 3. Denny Robblee, 4. Andy Obertello, 5. Tom Gregory, 6. Rick Durica, 7. Randy McDaniel, 8. Darrell Hood, 9. Chad Burson, 10. Justin Gibbons, 11. Chase Burson, 12. Joe Farre’, 13. Butch Reid, 14. Steve Henry, 15. Scott Duval

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Last Chance Race No. 3 Results (12 laps): 1. Ronnie Wallace, 2. Buck Cox, 3. Marcus Aue, 4. Steve Linthicum, 5. Joe Carr, 6. Sherman Barnett, 7. Sidney Payne, 8. Travis Rider, 9. Craig Russom, 10. Jim Bonetti, 11. Jerry Movrich, 12. Justen Yeager, 13. Eric Jacobsen, 14. Jeff Miller

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Best of the West Shootout Results (8 laps): 1. David Murray, 2. Robert Miller, 3. Wayne Francis, 4. Mike Wedelstadt, 5. Craig Russom, 6. Tim Helms, 7. Steve McGee

I.M.C.A. Modifieds Race of Champions Results (8 laps): 1. Justen Yeager, 2. Ramie Stone, 3. John Thompson, 4. Chad Burson, 5. Nick Rogers, 6. Cory Steenson, 7. Joe Warner, 8. Tom Gregory, 9. Jim Bonetti, 10. Brian Cass, 11. Dan Fitzgerald, 12. Rick Spangler



Thunderstocks Main Event Results (12 laps): 1. Rick Tara, 2. Rick Watterworth, 3. Steve Ewbank, 4. Unknown driver, 5. Brian Turner, 6. Larry Fleming, 7. Rick Vanbuytene, 8. Grandpa Taylor, 9. Darren Rollins, 10. Gordon Kelson, 11. Gary Bodell, 12. Jim Ralleo, 13. Thane Alderman, 14. Merlin Whitson

Thunderstocks Heat Race No. 1 Results (6 laps): 1. Rick Tara, 2. Steve Ewbank, 3 Brain Turner, 4. Unknown driver, 5. Thane Alderman, 6. Grandpa Taylor, 7. David Gola, 8. TJ Wilson, 9. Marlin Whitson

Thunderstocks Heat Race No. 2 Results (6 laps): 1. Brian Turner, 2. Unkown driver, 3. Kenny Robinette, 4. Rick VanBuytene, 5. Darren Rollins, 6. Gary Bodell, 7. Jim Palleo, 8. Gordon Kelson, 9. Unknown driver

-lvms-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Jeff Miller , Jeff Streeter , David Murray , Scott Busby , Dave Byrd , Jason Lee , John Thompson
Teams Williams