Hardeeville results 2002-10-12

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, October 12, 2002 Florida Pro Series Late Models (100 Laps): 1. Kevin Finney (Merritt Island, FL), 2. Doyle Boatwright (Starke, FL), 3. Brian Finney (Merritt Island, FL), Remainder of the ...

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, October 12, 2002

Florida Pro Series Late Models (100 Laps): 1. Kevin Finney (Merritt Island, FL), 2. Doyle Boatwright (Starke, FL), 3. Brian Finney (Merritt Island, FL), Remainder of the results not reported by Florida Pro Series Officials; Fastest Qualifier Jay Middleton (14.457 seconds).

Legends Cars A-Main Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC), 2. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, SC), 3. Andrew Smith (Pooler, GA), 4. Trey Carr (Evans, GA), 5. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC), 6. Kevin Eves (Guyton, GA), 7. Billy Schilling (Hilton Head, SC), 8. Johnny Gnann, Jr. (Springfield, GA), 9. Jason Colson (Rincon, GA), 10. Heywood Barton, Jr., (Guyton, GA), 11.Zach Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC), 12. Troy Martin, (Prosperity, SC), 13. Lance Brunson (Hampton, SC), 14. Tony Maddelena (Newberry, SC), 15. Peter Bogart (Hilton Head, SC), 16. Scott Brunson (Hampton, SC), 17. Jonathan Bellamy (Myrtle Beach, SC), 18. Shane Riner (Rincon, GA); Fastest Qualifier Billy Tysinger (16.526 seconds).

Legends Cars B-Main Feature (15 Laps): 1. Gnann, Jr., 2. Barton, Jr., 3. Martin, 4. Riner, 5. L. Brunson, 6. Maddelena, 7. S. Brunson, 8. Bogart.

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 Laps): 1. Don Dean (Sheldon, SC), 2. Tim Dascher (Bluffton, SC), 3. David Taschner (Summerville, SC), 4. Loy Cribbs (Hardeeville, SC), 5. Joe Wright (Summerville, SC), 6. Rob Dean (Brunswick, GA), 7. Jimmy Bowick (Moncks Corner, SC).

Mini Stock Car Feature (20 Laps): 1. Steven Moore (St. George, SC), 2. Johnny Brown, (Bluffton, SC), 3. Bobby Duncan (Ludowici, SC), 4. Donnie Wegmann (Savannah, GA), 5. Doug Butler (Hardeeville, SC), 6. David Carr, Jr. (Martinez, GA), 7. James Groover (Bluffton, SC), 8. Randy Day (Beaufort, SC).

Road Warrior Feature #1: Counter-Clockwise Direction (8 Laps): 1. John Rewis (Savannah, GA), 2. Peter Frank (Bluffton, SC), 3. Chelsea Carr (Martinez, GA), 4. Chris Mercer, (Hinesville, GA) 5. Paul Caldwell (Miami, FL), 6. Kyle Padgett (Hardeeville, SC) 7. Max Anderson (Savannah, GA), 8. Harry Hodges (Savannah, GA).

Road Warrior Feature #2: Clock-Wise (8 Laps): 1. Rewis, 2. Caldwell, 3. Carr, 4. Mercer, 5. Padgett, 6. Anderson, 7. Hudges, 8. Frank.

Road Warrior Challenge Race: (8 Laps): 1. Debbie Bolton, 2. Peter Frank. Big John will be required to wear a dress at the upcoming Pro Rodeo on October 25th & 26th.

-hms-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers David Carr , Troy Martin , Andrew Smith , Peter Bo