Hardeeville results 2002-09-21

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, September 21, 2002 Allison Legacy Cars Feature ...

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, September 21, 2002

Allison Legacy Cars Feature #1 (50 laps): 1. Chad McCumbee (Supply, NC), 2. Jerame Donley (Winston-Salem, N.C.), 3. Derek Lee (Clinton, N.C.), 4. Sam Yarbrough (Ocean Isle Beach, N.C.), 5. Chase Miller (Canton, GA), 6. Kenny Allison (Salisbury, NC), 7. Andy Chisholm (Plant City, FL), 8. Billy Dentmon (Tampa, FL), 9. Joey Logano (Alpharetta, GA), 10. Dwayne Dentmon (Tampa, FL), 11. Dennis Archinal (Auburndale, FL), 12. Timmy Gunter, 13. Kati Leonard (N. Augusta, SC), 14. Robert Wolfe (Cayce, SC), 15. Brent Raymer (Concord, NC), 16. Michael Cooper (Pittsboro, NC), DNS - Chris Lopez (Ocean Isle Beach, FL); Fast Qualifier - Chad McCumbee, 16.352 secs.

Allison Legacy Cars Feature #2 (50 laps): 1. McCumbee, 2. Donley, 3. Allison, 4. Miller, 5. Lagano, 6. Chishol, 7. Dentmon, 8. Raymer, 9. Dentmon, 10. Wolfe, 11. Cooper, 12. Archinal, 13. Yarbrough, 14. Lee, 15. Gunter; DNS - Lopez and Leonard.

Legends Cars A-Main Feature (30 Laps): 1. Andrew Smith (Pooler, GA), 2. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC), 3. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, SC), 4. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC), 5. Darren Gordon (Hilton Head, SC), 6. Walter Reardon (Savannah, GA), 7. Kevin O'Brien (Burton, SC), 8. Johnny Gnann, Jr. (Springfield, GA), 9. Trey Carr (Evans, GA), 10. Jim Reyburn (Charleston, SC), 11. Steve Johnson (Hampton, SC), 12. Troy Martin (Prosperity, SC), 13. Tony Maddalena (Newberry, SC), 14. Peter Bogart (Hilton Head, SC), 15. Jeremiah Dennen (Beaufort, SC), 16. Billy Schilling (Hilton Head, SC), 17. Shane Riner (Rincon, GA), 18. Heywood Barton Jr. (Guyton, GA), 19. Jason Colson (Rincon, GA); Fast Qualifier - Haidon (16.628 seconds).

Legends Cars B-Main Feature (15 Laps): 1. O'Brien, 2. Reyburn, 3. Barton, 4. Johnson, 5. Gnann, 6. Riner, 7. Lance Brunson (Hampton, SC), 8. Maddalena, 9. Scott Brunson (Hampton, SC), 10. Bogart.

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (30 Laps): 1. Tim Dasher (Bluffton, SC), 2. Don Dean (Sheldon, SC), 3. David Taschner (Summerville, SC), 4. Loy Cribbs (Hardeeville, SC), 5. Rob Dean, (Brunswick, GA), 6. Joe Wright (Summerville, SC).

Coastal Medical Associates Street Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. Hubert Into (Bloomingdale, GA), 2. Glenn Mappus (Ridgeville, SC), 3. Jim Beckett (Ridgeland, SC), 4. Robert Myers (Ridgeville, SC), 5. Fred Alexander (Ridgeville, SC), 6. Kelly Scott (Cottageville, SC), 7. Gregg Mappus (Ridgeville, SC).

Mini Stock Car Feature (20 Laps): 1. Steven Moore (St. George, SC), 2. Bobby Duncan (Ludowici, GA), 3. Randy Day (Beaufort, SC), 4. James Groover (Bluffton, SC), 5. David Carr, Jr. (Martinez, GA), 6. Johnnny Brown, (Bluffton, SC); DQ: Doug Butler (Hardeeville, SC).

Road Warrior Feature #1: Counter-Clockwise Direction (8 Laps): 1. Bryan Roach, 2. Chelsey Carr (Martinez, GA), 3. Brandon Roach, 4. Sean Lovitt, 5. Todd Harvey, (Hardeeville, SC), 6. Kyle Padgett, (Hardeeville, SC).

Road Warrior Feature #2: Counter-Clockwise Direction (8 Laps): 1. Daniel Brown, 2. Sport Lewis, 3. Carr, 4. Christi Lewis.

-hms-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers David Carr , Troy Martin , Andrew Smith , Steve Johnson , Chad McCumbee , Chase Miller , Joey Logano , Michael Cooper , Peter Bo