Hardeeville results 2002-04-27

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, April 27, 2002 Southern All Star Pro Truck Feature (100 laps): 1.Brandon Borwn (Jackson, MS), 2. David Odell (Lawrenceville, GA), 3. Chet Chester (Town City, GA), 4. Mike Davidson (Lula,...

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, April 27, 2002

Southern All Star Pro Truck Feature (100 laps):

1.Brandon Borwn (Jackson, MS), 2. David Odell (Lawrenceville, GA), 3. Chet Chester (Town City, GA), 4. Mike Davidson (Lula, GA), 5. Josh Adkins (Cumming, GA), 6. William Horton, Jr (Davisboro, GA), 7. James Gerrett (Sarasota, FL), 8. Johnny Wall (Huntsville, AL), 9. Ricky Bennett (Dawsonville, GA), 10. Tony Lanier (Ocilla, GA), 11. Roger Newton (Concord, NC), 12. Chris Herb (Birmingham, AL), 13. Chris Serio (Hoover, AL), 14. Roger Adkins (Canton, GA), 15. Josh Cheek (Buffalo, TX), 16. Michael Foy (Snellville, GA); Fast Qualifier - Odell (15.823 seconds).

Legends Cars A-Main Feature (40 Laps):

1. Tommy Jordan Jr. (Hartsville, SC), 2. Andrew Smith (Savannah, Ga.), 3. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, SC), 4. Kevin Eves (Guyton, GA), 5. Kevin O'Brien (Burton, SC), 6. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC), 7. Jason Colson (Rincon, GA), 8. Billy Schilling (Hilton Head, SC), 9. Jim Reyburn (Goose Creek, SC), 10. Adam Congrove (Hilton Head, SC), 11.Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC), 12.Steve Desimone (Hilton Head, SC), 13. Dave Sondles (St. Johns Island, SC), 14. Tommy Oliva (Port Royal, SC), 15. Heywood Barton (Guyton, GA), 16. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, SC), 17. Chris Coker (Sumter, SC), 18. Craig Goess, Jr. (Greenville, NC), 19. John Metts (Cordova, SC), 20. Cory Fletcher (Bloomingdale, GA), DNS - Garrett Shurling (Ellabell,GA); Fast Qualifier - Goess (16.606 seconds).

Legends Cars B-Main Feature (15 Laps):

1. O'Brien, 2. Reyburn, 3. Tysinger, 4. Schilling, 5. Oliva, 6. Barton, 7. DeSimone, 8. Sondles, 9. Russ Brown (Beaufort, SC), 10. Johnny Gnann (Springfield, GA), 11. Larry Friddle (Greenville, SC), 12. Zachary Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC).

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (20 Laps):

1. Scott Thorne (Hardeeville, SC), 2. Timmy Dasher (Bluffton, SC), 3. Jimmy Tuten (Hardeevile, SC), 4. Randy Crews (Estill, SC), 5. Don Dean (Sheldon, S.C.), 6. Jonathan Jones (Savannah, GA), 7. Andy Stallings (Pembroke, GA), 8. Greg Denardis (Beaufort, SC), 9. Christie Anderson (Ellabell, GA).

Mini Stock Car Feature (20 Laps):

1. Steven Moore (St. George, SC), 2. Johnny Brown (Bluffton, SC), 3.David Carr (Martinez, GA), 4. Randy Day (Beaufort, SC), 5. John Carlen (N. Charleston, SC), 6. Kevin O'Brien (Burton, SC).

Street Stock Feature (8 Laps):

1. Hubert Into (Bloomingdale, GA), 2. Jim Beckett (Ridgeland, SC), 3. Jason Stephens (Hardeeville, SC).

-hms-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers David Carr , Andrew Smith , Mike David , Craig Goess , Chris Coker