Hardeeville race results 2001-07-04

HMS RACE RESULTS WEDNESDAY, JULY 4, 2001 O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Models: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, Ga.), 2. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, S.C.), 3. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, Ga.), 4. Leland Prewitt (Savannah, Ga.), 5. Mickey ...

HMS RACE RESULTS WEDNESDAY, JULY 4, 2001

O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Models: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, Ga.), 2. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, S.C.), 3. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, Ga.), 4. Leland Prewitt (Savannah, Ga.), 5. Mickey Carter (Savannah, Ga.), 6.Tom Haidon (Hilton Head, S.C.), 7. Bubba Jones (Savannah, Ga.), 8. Kenny Cranston (Beaufort, S.C.), 9. Bruce Taylor (Savannah, Ga.) 10. Bill Marburger (Beaufort, S.C.) 11. Mikie Stafford (Ellabell, Ga.), 12. Andrew Blaske (Beaufort, S.C.)

Legends Cars (Pro/Masters): 1. Craig Goess, Jr. (Greenville, N.C.), 2. Eric King (Hartsville, S.C.), 3. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, S.C.), 4. Clay Hair (Mt. Pleasant, N.C.), 5. Dwight Pilgram (Suwanee, Ga.), 6. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, S.C.), 7. Kevin O?Brien (Burton, S.C.), 8. Dave Sondles (Johns Island, S.C.), 9. Richard Morton (Loxahatchee, Fla.), 10. John Rovnak (Burgaw, N.C.), 11. Ralph Snowden (Fitzgerald, Ga.), 12. Jeff Johnson (West Palm Beach, Fla.), 13. Randy Forehand (Sylvania, Ga.), 14. Bruce Sasser (Lake Wales, Fla.), 15. James DeTorre (Hilton Head, S.C.), 16. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, S.C.), 17. Kevin Eves (Guyton, Ga.), 18. Kevin Kennemore (Central, S.C.), 19. Tommy Jordan (Hartsville, S.C.)

Legends Cars (Semi-Pro): 1. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, Ga.), 2. Thomas Coburn III (Tillman, S.C.), 3. Garrett Shurling (Ellabell, Ga.), 4. David Odell (Lawrenceville, Ga.), 5. Walter Reardon (Savannah, Ga.), 6. Darren Gordon (Hilton Head, S.C.), 7. Kayne Hickman (Hixson, Tenn.), 8. Jason Colson (Rincon, Ga.), 9. Shannon McConnell (Hepheibah, Ga.), 10. Ray Sasser (Loxahatchee, Fla.), 11. Jeremiah Dennen (Beaufort, S.C.), 12. Lee Varner (Savannah, Ga.), 13. Melissa Rovnak (Burgaw, N.C.), 14. Chad Brawn (Anderson, S.C.), 15. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, S.C.), 16. Adam Congrove (Hilton Head, S.C.)

Legends Cars (Young Lions): 1. Trey Carr (Evans, Ga.), 2. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, S.C.), 3. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, S.C.) 4. Thomas Coburn III (Tillman, S.C.), 5. Walter Reardon (Savannah, Ga.), 6. Kevin Eves (Guyton, Ga.), 7. Kevin O?Brien (Burton, S.C.), 8. Adam Congrove (Hilton Head, S.C.), 9. Dean Staley (Orangeburg, S.C.), 10. Steve Johnson (Hampton, S.C.), 11. Steve Desimone (Hilton Head, S.C.), 12. Jason Colson (Rincon, Ga.), 13. Darren Smith (Orangeburg, S.C.), 14. Darren Gordon (Hilton Head, S.C.), 15. Dave Sondles (Johns Island, S.C.), 16. Lee Varner (Savannah, Ga.), 17. Randy Forehand (Sylvania, Ga.), 18. Jeremiah Dennen (Beaufort, S.C.), 19. David DeTorre (Raleigh, N.C.), 20. Justin Forehand (Sylvania, Ga.), 21. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, S.C.), 22. Tad Segars (Hilton Head, S.C.)

Street Stocks:  1. Ellis Huggins (Richmond Hill, Ga.),  2.  Rick Hunter
(Savannah, Ga.), 3.  Jeff Merritt (Ridgeville, S.C.), 4.  Roy Cox (Savannah,
Ga.) 5.  Payton Prewitt (Savannah, Ga.), 6.  Dave Wallace (Goose Creek,
S.C.), 7.  Glenn Mappus (Ridgeville, Ga.), 8.  James Beckett (Ridgeland,
S.C.), 9.  Jason Stephens (Hardeeville, S.C.)

Xtreme Stock Cars: 1. Tim Dasher (Bluffton, S.C.), 2. Don Dean (Sheldon, S.C.), 3. Donnie Cannon (Rincon, Ga.) 4. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, S.C.) 5. int Sills (Bloomingdale, Ga.), 6. Keith Sanchez (Hardeeville, S.C.), 7. Randy Crews (Estill, S.C.) 8. Jonathan Jones (Savannah, Ga.), 9. Molly Spencer (Rincon, Ga.) 10. Will Malard (Brooklet, Ga.) 11. Christie Anderson (Ellabell, Ga.)

Mini Stocks: 1. Mark Terry (Rincon, Ga.), 2. Stephen Moore (St. George, S.C.), 3. Johnny Brown (Bluffton, S.C.), 4. Neal Jordan (Pelion, S.C.), 5. Sean Pritchard (Port Wentworth, Ga.), 6. Danny Bagwell (Lexington, S.C.), 8. Randy Day (Beaufort, S.C.), 9. Marcus Dampier (Savannah, Ga.)

Legends Cars (Young Lions): 1. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, S.C.), 2. Trey Carr (Evans, Ga.), 3. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, S.C.)

Open Wheel Modifieds: 1. Raef Judd (Charleston, S.C.) 2. Dan Schultz (Beaufort, S.C.), 3. Dusty Lee Garus (Summerville, S.C.), 4. Richard Branton (Summerville, S.C.)

Bandolero Cars: 1. Adam Gay (Dublin, Ga.) 2. Travis Pennington (Winston, Ga.) 3. Nicholas Haidon (Hilton Head, S.C.) 4. Zack Tysinger (Hardeeville, S.C.)

-HMS-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Steve Johnson , Craig Goess