Hardeeville Motor Speedway point standings as of 2001-04-30

<pre> HMS Track Point Standings as of Monday, April 30, 2001 O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Point Standings: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, GA) 397 pts. (3 wins) 2. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, GA) 368 pts. 3.

<pre> HMS Track Point Standings as of Monday, April 30, 2001

O.C. Welch Ford-Lincoln-Mercury Late Model Point Standings: 1. Tommy Porter, Jr. (Savannah, GA) 397 pts. (3 wins) 2. Skeeter Godbee (Sylvania, GA) 368 pts. 3. Leland Prewitt (Savannah, GA) 348 pts. 4. Tom Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 344 pts. 5. Steve Smith (Savannah, GA) 340 pts. 6. Bubba Jones (Savannah, GA) 330 pts. 7. Jeff Yawn (Springfield, GA) 306 pts. 8. Chris Beach (Hardeeville, SC) 294 pts. (1 win) 9. Rob Coker (Bloomingdale, GA) 255 pts. 10. Bobby Morris (Meldrim, GA) 246 pts.

Street Stock Point Standings: 1. Ellis Huggins (Richmond Hill, GA) 494 pts. (4 wins) 2. Roy Cox (Savannah, GA) 473 pts. 3. Rick Hunter (Savannah, GA) 458 pts. (1 win) 4. Jeff Merritt (Ridgeville, SC) 449 pts. 5. James Beckett (Ridgeland, SC) 353 pts. 6. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, GA) 285 pts. 7. Glenn Mappus (Ridgeville, SC) 242 pts. 8. Jason Stephens (Hardeeville, SC) 172 pts. 9. Dave Wallace (Goose Creek SC) 164 pts. 10. Andy Logue (Turnville, SC) 88 pts.

Mini Stocks Point Standings: 1. Stephen Moore (St. George, SC) 397 pts. (3 wins) 2. Marcus Dampier (Savannah, GA) 379 pts. 3. Mark Terry (Rincon, GA) 374 pts. (1 win) 4. John Brown (Bluffton, SC) 367 pts. 5. Patrick Mikell (Rincon, GA) 355 pts. 6. Neal Jordan (Pelion, SC) 340 pts. 7. Randy Day (Beaufort, SC) 324 pts. 8. Andrew Blaske (Beaufort, SC) 246 pts. 9. Danny Bagwell (Lexington, SC) 166 pts. 10. Joseph Williams (Beaufort, SC) 162 pts.

Xtreme Stock Cars Point Standings: 1. Tim Dasher (Bluffton, SC) 288 pts. (1 win) 2. Keith Sanchez (Hardeeville, SC) 276 pts. 3. Donald Cannon (Rincon, GA) 270 pts. (1 win) 4. Jonathan Jones (Savannah, GA) 270 pts. 5. Scott Thorne (Hardeeville, SC) 236 pts. (1 win) 6. Don Dean (Sheldon, SC) 194 pts. 7. Jimmy Watson (Sylvania, GA) 174 pts. 8. Ray Smith (Early Branch, SC) 168 pts. 9. Christie Anderson (Ellabell, GA) 166 pts. 10. Jeff McWaters (Ridgeland, SC) 88 pts.

Open Wheel Modifieds Point Standings: 1. Raef Judd (Charleston, SC) 297 pts. (2 wins) 2. Mark Armstrong (Summerville, SC) 282 pts. 3. Dan Schultz (Beaufort, SC) 279 pts. 4. Dusty Lee Garrus (Summerville, SC) 273 pts. 5. Richard Branton (Summerville, SC) 265 pts. 6. Keith Wells (Summerville, SC) 100 pts. (1 win)

Legends Car (Pro Division) Point Standings: 1. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, SC) 391 pts. 2. Kevin Eves (Guyton, GA) 288 pts. 3. Eric King (Hartsville, SC) 200 pts. (2 wins) 4. Kevin O'Brien (Burton, SC) 91 pts. 5. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, SC) 50 pts.

Legends Car (Masters Division) Point Standings: 1. Dave Sondles (Johns Island, SC) 375 pts. 2. Tommy Jordan (Hartsville, SC) 300 pts. (1 win) 3. Randy Forehand (Sylvania, GA) 270 pts. 4. Steve Johnson (Hampton, SC) 267 pts. 5. Steve Desimone (Hilton Head, SC) 191 pts. 6. Charles Turner (Sandersville, GA) 97 pts. 7. Bill Werkheiser Sr. (Glennville, GA) 94 pts. 8. Danny Snell (Sandersville, GA) 91 pts. 9. Ralph Snowden (Fitzgerald, GA) 86 pts. 10. Fred Jenkins (Richmond Hill, GA) 80 pts.

Legends Cars (Semi Pro Division) Point Standings: 1. Corey Fletcher (Bloomingdale, GA) 384 pts. (3 wins) 2. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 379 pts. 3. Thomas Coburn III (Ridgeland, SC) 357 pts. (1 win) 4. James Dent (Hinesville, GA) 355 pts. 5. Matt Harter (Jesup, GA) 347 pts. 6. Walter Reardon (Savannah, GA) 332 pts. 7. Christie Anderson (Ellabell, GA) 304 pts. 8. Garrett Shurling (Ellabell, GA) 291 pts. 9. Justin Forehand (Sylvania, GA) 242 pts. 10. Trace Kicklighter (Bloomingdale, GA) 234 pts.

Legends Cars (Young Lions Division) Point Standings: 1. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC) 388 pts. (1 win) 2. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC) 291 pts. (1 win) 3. Andrew Smith (Pooler, GA) 197 pts. (1 win) 4. Brandon Helton (Evans, GA) 185 pts. 5. Chris Waters (Augusta, GA) 100 pts. (1 win) 6. Trey Carr (Evans, GA) 94 pts.

Bandolero Cars Point Standings: 1. Nicholas Haidon (Hilton Head, SC) 197 pts. (1 win) 2. Zack Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC) 197 pts. (1 win) 3. Ronnie Davis, Jr. (Bloomingdale, GA) 94 pts.

</pre> Hardeeville Motor Speedway is located three miles southeast of I-95 on Highway 17. Grandstands open at 5:00 p.m., with qualifying races beginning at 5:30 p.m. Feature races will begin at 7:30 p.m. Ticket prices are $10 for adults, with reduced rates for seniors, military and children. Children under five are admitted free. For complete event information, contact the Hardeeville Motor Speedway at (843) 784-RACE (7223) or visit online at www.hardeevillespeedway.com.

-HMS-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Steve Smith , Andrew Smith , Steve Johnson
Teams Williams