Greenville Pickens Speedway race results 2001-04-21

<pre> Official Results Greenville Pickens Speedway April 21, 2001 Late Model Stock 1. Donnie Bishop, Greenville; 2. Marty Ward, Marietta; 3. Pete Silva, Leicester, N.C.; 4. Randy Porter, Greenville; 5. David Roberts, Simpsonville; 6.

<pre> Official Results Greenville Pickens Speedway April 21, 2001

Late Model Stock

1. Donnie Bishop, Greenville; 2. Marty Ward, Marietta; 3. Pete Silva, Leicester, N.C.; 4. Randy Porter, Greenville; 5. David Roberts, Simpsonville; 6. Kenneth Headen, Liberty; 7. Kevin Bishop, Spartanburg; 8. Gordon Stanley; Anderson; 9. Jay White, Central; 10. Fred Phillips, Greenville; 11. Stephen Gahagan, Hot Springs, N.C.; 12. Jerry Willingham, Newberry; 13. Andy Driver, Greenville; 14. James Young, Fletcher, N.C.; 15. Blair Addis, Greenville; 16. Brandon McCarson, Greenville; 17. Brad Bracken, Easley; 18. Tony Williams, Easley; 19. Jimmy Driver, Greenville.

Super Stock

1. Robby Robbins, Greenville; 2. Greg Dodgens, Greenville; 3. Jamie Tate, Easley; 4. Robin Darnell, Greenville; 5. Scott Mote, Easley; 6. Michael Cain, Easley; 7. David Blankenship, Swannanoa, N.C.; 8. Jayson Brown, Fountain Inn; 9. Jon Martin, Mountville; 10. Chris Headen, Greenville; 11. C.M. Knight, Simpsonville; 12. Randy Ballew, Easley; 13. Phillip Lynch, Greenville.

Street Stock

1. Billy Lusk, Easley; 2. Chris Meinders, Liberty; 3. Daryl Culbertson, Travelers Rest; 4. Anthony Anders, Greenville; 5. William "Red" Ables, Dacusville; 6. Travis Allen, Greenville; 7. Rick Kelley, Greenville; 8. Stanley Pressley, Travelers Rest; 9. Woody Rowland, Greenville; 10. Tim Sams, Greenville; 11. Rick Cullen, Easley.

Charger I

1. Bubba Horton, Greenville; 2. Travis Hardin, Greenville; 3. Ryan Dombrosky, Greenville; 4. Joel Cox, Greenville; 5. Roger Knight, Travelers Rest, 6. Donnie Leonard, Pelzer; 7. Byron Mabery, Piedmont; 8. Rena Tate, Easley; 9. Pete Porter, Greenville; 10. James Madden, Liberty; 11. Chris Black, Fountain Inn; 12. Christy Kelley, Greenville; 13. Jimmy Mann Jr., Greenville; 14. Steve Brown, Pendleton; 15. Chuck Kellner, Liberty; 16. Johnny Taylor, Jr., Piedmont.

Charger II

1. Ted Somero, Greer; 2. Shane Gentry, Greenville; 3. Michael Pittman, Greenville; 4. Bryan Davis, Easley; 5. Jimmy Henson, Liberty; 6. Donny Henry, Greenville; 7. Frank Dean, Powdersville; 8. Sammy Burgess, Greenville; 9. Debbie Brannon, Fountain Inn; 10. Scott Mann, Easley; 11. Terry King, Slabtown; 12. Mark Brockman, Greer; 13. Eddie Trammell, Greer; 14. Kennith Powell, Easley; 15. Carl Henson, Easley.

-GPS-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Randy Po , Tony Williams , David Roberts , Anthony Anders
Teams Williams