Cajon Speedway Results 2001-10-20

CAJON SPEEDWAY WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS FACTORY STOCK ENDURO (150 laps) 1. Martin Keppeler, El Cajon 2. Jim Tucker, San Diego 3. Rodney Shaw, El Cajon 4. Chris White, Spring Valley 5. Gary Britton, Lakeside and Gary Hartsuyker, Lakeside 6.

CAJON SPEEDWAY WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS

FACTORY STOCK ENDURO (150 laps)
1. Martin Keppeler, El Cajon
2. Jim Tucker, San Diego
3. Rodney Shaw, El Cajon
4. Chris White, Spring Valley
5. Gary Britton, Lakeside and Gary Hartsuyker, Lakeside
6. David Evangelou, Santee
7. Claude Bell, El Cajon and John Borneman III, Ramona
8. Dave Alpert, San Diego
9. Mark Focht, La Mesa
10. Tim Neuhaus, Lakeside and Bryant Cosby, Santee
11. Jeff Uran, El Cajon and Danny Uran, Ramona
12. Jason Frieze, El Cajon
13. Matt Dugan, San Diego
14. Ryan Gay, El Cajon
15.Scott Rodieck, San Diego
16. David Martinez, La Mesa
17. Doug Ingalls, Alpine and Travis Ingalls, Alpine
18. Darrell Moore, Ramona
19. Scott Denton, Fallbrook and Mike Speed, Fallbrook
20. Rett Lawrence, La Mesa
21. David Wade, Lakeside
22. Dean Sipe, San Diego and Ron Overacker, Lakeside
23. Steve Gumienny, Alpine
24. Mike Rumbaugh, Poway
25. Donn Stewart, El Cajon
26. Matt Arnold, San Diego and John Krempp Jr., El Cajon
27. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon
28. Billy Arban Jr., El Cajon
29. Terry Adams, Ramona
30. James Boissier, Santee
31. Richard Elliott, El Cajon
32. Jimmy Zink, El Cajon
33. Todd Phelps, El Cajon
34. John Robinson, Poway
35. Charles Robuck, Spring Valley
36. Pamela Elliott, El Cajon
37. Bob Underwood, Spring Valley
38. JR Trent, Jamul
39. Vernon Gilmore, Santee
40. Don Lincoln, Ramona Jim Piva, Ramona
41. Kevin Sittloh, Spring Valley and George Mesa, Spring Valley
42. Dan Hildebrand, El Cajon
43. Max Stanfill, El Cajon and Jim Kelly, El Cajon
44. Jeff Stephenson, Santee and Jeff Sikora, Santee
45. Nick Kruczkowski, San Diego
46. Randy Trim, Santee
47. William Noble, El Cajon.

OAT TRAILER RACE (25 laps) -
1. Tim Neuhaus, Lakeside
2. Corey Little, Santee
3. Darrell Moore, Ramona
4. Bob Underwood, Spring Valley
5. Donn Stewart, El Cajon
6. Rodney Shaw, El Cajon
7. Ben Hazel, El Cajon
8. Daniel Souto, El Cajon
9. Richard Elliott, El Cajon
10. Whitney Smith, El Cajon
11. Josh Nicholas, El Cajon
12. Dan Hildebrand, El Cajon
13. John Krempp Jr., El Cajon
14. JR Trent, Jamul
15. Randy Wallace, El Cajon
16. Billy Arban Jr., Spring Valley

ATTENDANCE - 2635

-CS-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers John Robinson , David Martinez , John Borneman III , Terry Adams