Berlin Raceway results, points 2004-09-11

<pre> Berlin Raceway September 11, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway September 11, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 12 DeVos, Tim 2. 101 Bush, Joe 3. 47 Campbell, Fred 4. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R 5. 28 Thomas, Scott 6. 82 Thomas, Tom 7. 22 Campbell, Brian 8. 18 Anderson, Lee 9. 88 Yonker, Tim 10. 27 Shotko, Billy 11. 7 Fricke, Alan 12. 1 Sweet, Randy 13. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 14. 55 Mazie, Joe 15. 11 Grega, John 16. 94 Usher, Greg 17. 90 Corwin, Cort 18. 15 Maxim, Brian 19. 9 Root, Mike 20. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R 21. 6 Weavers Jr., Jerry 22. 55 Anthony, Chris 23. 57 Senneker, Rick -1 24. X Clay, Ray -3 25. 18 Herp, Keith -16 26. 37 Senneker, Terry -17 27. 0 Ponstein, Andy -18 28. 11 Magoon, Leroy -25 Fastest Qualifier: Lee Anderson, 15.381 (102.516 mph) Heat Winners: Terry Senneker, Mike Bursley, Tim DeVos, Tom Thomas Last Chance Winner: Chris Anthony Valvoline Hard Charger: Tim DeVos (advanced 7 positions in the feature)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 86 Melinn, Ray 2. 24 VanDyk, Lee 3. 52 Chase, Bruce 4. 55 Lake, Dave 5. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry 6. 20 Hull, Dave 7. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 8. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 9. 6 Bockheim, Terry 10. 23 Koslek, Chris-R 11. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 12. 71 Ballard, Kyle 13. 1 Veldman, Randy 14. 89 Meissner, Kirk 15. 12 Walters, Steve 16. 40 Cutler, Dave 17. 14 DeGood, Kevin-R 18. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 19. 61 DeJong, Jack 20. 22 Hudson, Adam 21. 21 Greene, Tim-R 22. 121 Greene, Steve -24 Fastest Qualifier: Terry Van Haitsma, 18.275 (86.282 mph) Heat Winners: Brian VanZalen, Alan Davis, Adam Hudson, Lee VanDyk Consolation Winner: Brian VanZalen Valvoline Hard Charger: Lee VanDyk (4)

Auto Value Super Sprints Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 61 Blonde, Jason 2. 24 Tyler, Bill 3. 71 Shumaker, Curt 4. 8m Dodson, Cameron 5. 4 Underwood, Troy 6. 20 Lay, Brian 7. 33 Feeney, Kevin 8. 26 Bloom, Jeff 9. 10 Butler, Shane 10. 42 Fedewa, Gary 11. 8 Davis, Ryan 12. 3A Astrauskas, Mike -2 13. 7 Underwood, Tyler -2 14. 24 Scherer, Johnny -2 15. 35 Katz, Ryan -7 16. 99 Ling, Mike -13 17. 69 Brown, Davey -19 18. Z Gustafson, George -20 19. 17 Anderson, Roger -25 20. 11 Callaway, EJ -27 21. 62 Curry, Eric -27 Fastest Qualifier: Troy Underwood, 12.947 (121.789 mph)* Heat Winners: Tyler Underwood, Bill Tyler, Jason Blonde

* = new track speed record

____________________________________

September 11, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 17 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 101 Bush, Joe (6) 2719 - 2. 18 Anderson, Lee (2) 2640 - 3. 12 DeVos, Tim (3) 2541 - 4. 22 Campbell, Brian 2463 - 5. 82 Thomas, Tom (1) 2398 - 6. 33 Stehouwer, Dave (1) 2349 - 7. X Clay, Ray 2172 - 8. 88 Yonker, Tim 2129 - 9. 28 Thomas, Scott 2054 - 10. 47 Campbell, Fred 2052 - 11. 27 Shotko, Billy 2008 - 12. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R 1987 +1 13. 11 Grega, John 1966 -1 14. 7 Fricke, Alan 1934 +1 15. 37 Senneker, Terry (1) 1926 -1 16. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 1915 - 17. 90 Corwin, Cort 1878 - 18. 15 Maxim, Brian 1664 - 19. 31 Bursley, Mike 1605 - 20. 11 Magoon, Leroy 1577 - 21. 55 Anthony, Chris 1493 - 22. 57 Senneker, Rick 1481 - 23. 9 Root, Mike 1478 - 24. 74 Namey, Paul 1360 - 25. 76 Tillema, Brian 1322 - 26. 26 Muyskens, Chris 1248 - 27. 16 Steele, Tim 1128 - 28. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 1127 - 29. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R 1112 - 30. 55 Mazie, Joe 1111 -

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 16 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian (7) 2620 - 2. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray (1) 2357 +1 3. 98 Bliss, Bob (3) 2351 -1 4. 9 Shotko, Nick-R (1) 2315 - 5. H7 Smith Sr., John (3) 2250 +1 6. 71 Braisted, Brandon 2227 -1 7. 13 Haney, James 2211 - 8. 76 Speet, Warren (1) 2200 - 9. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 2174 - 10. 14 Arendsen, Jon 2080 - 11. 8 Eppink, Billy 2030 - 12. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 2012 +1 13. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R 2008 -1 14. 52 Idema, Jim 1986 - 15. 1 Wing, Greg 1927 - 16. 12 Greene, Phil-R 1860 +1 17. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 1716 -1 18. 17 Fricke, Craig 1033 - 19. 35 Anderson, Kyle 996 +2 20. 53 Modzeleski, Chris 975 -1 21. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry 872 -1 22. 2 Smith Jr., John 753 +1 23. 42 Piersma, Matt 699 -1 24. 3 Eppink, Ross 617 +1 25. 15 Jewett, Garison 499 -1 26. 88 Sweeney, Tim 352 - 27. 29 Sunde, Steve 317 +6 28. 48 Keen, Kelly-R 300 +6 29. 29 Spencer, Bob 299 -2 30. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack 264 -2

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 20 points event) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry (7) 3265 - 2. 55 Lake, Dave (5) 3161 - 3. 15 Berenbrock, Casey (1) 2933 - 4. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 2806 - 5. 86 Melinn, Ray (2) 2743 - 6. 52 Chase, Bruce 2691 - 7. 20 Hull, Dave 2651 - 8. 24 VanDyk, Lee (4) 2545 +2 9. 1 Veldman, Randy 2522 -1 10. 71 Ballard, Kyle 2486 -1 11. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 2354 +2 12. 40 Cutler, Dave 2349 - 13. 6 Bockheim, Terry 2299 +1 14. 4 Gebben, Nick (1) 2249 -3 15. 89 Meissner, Kirk 2240 - 16. 23 Koslek, Chris-R 2052 - 17. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 1903 +1 18. 21 Greene, Tim-R 1870 +1 19. 15 Root, Scott 1848 -2 20. 12 Walters, Steve 1836 - 21. 22 Roelofs, Ken 1631 - 22. 14 DeGood, Kevin-R 1603 - 23. 99 Root, Todd 1323 +1 24. 22 Hudson, Adam 1276 +2 25. 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R 1262 -2 26. 20 Willet, Dave 1221 -1 27. 61 DeJong, Jack 1084 - 28. 38 Davis, Maurice 925 - 29. 44 VanZalen, Brian-R 865 +1 30. 4 Davis, Chad 787 -1

# of wins shown in parenthesis R = rookie Unofficial

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car