Berlin Raceway results, points 2004-06-05

<pre> Berlin Raceway June 5, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps)     ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway June 5, 2004 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps)     #     Driver     Laps Back     1.     33    Stehouwer, Dave     2.     101    Bush, Joe      3.     47    Campbell, Fred     4.     12    DeVos, Tim     5.     11    Grega, John     6.     18    Anderson, Lee      7.     22    Campbell, Brian     8.     X    Clay, Ray     9.     90    Corwin, Cort     10.    28    Thomas, Scott     11.    27    Shotko, Billy     12.    31    Bursley, Mike     13.    1    Sweet, Randy      14.    55    Anthony, Chris     15.    55    Mazie, Joe     16.    82    Thomas, Tom     17.    76    Tillema, Brian     18.    11    Magoon, Leroy      19.    74    Namey, Paul     20.    88    Yonker, Tim     21.    9    Root, Mike     22.    57    Senneker, Rick     -3 23.    32    Meeuwsen, Ross-R     -3 24.    21    Maxim, Brian     -3 25.    16    Steele, Tim     -6 26.    222    Bisacky, Caleb     -7 27.    21    VanDoorn, Johnny-R     -29 28.     0    Holley, Bob     -30 Fastest Qualifier: Billy Shotko Consi/Last Chance Winner: Joe Mazie Heat Winners: Brian Maxim, Alan Fricke, Joe Bush, Tim DeVos Valvoline Hard Charger: Joe Mazie, (advanced 10 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (30 laps)     #     Driver     Laps Back     1.     1    Wiersma, Brian     2.     76   Speet, Warren      3.     9    Shotko, Nick-R      4.     71    Braisted, Brandon     5.     98    Bliss, Bob     6.     71    VanderMolen, Dan-R     7.     5    VanAllsburg, Ray     8.     13    Haney, James     9.     17    Fricke, Craig     10.     14    Arendsen, Jon     11.     H7    Smith Sr., John      12.     30    Dunson, Zach-R     13.     12    Greene, Phil-R     14.     16    Conklin, Andrew-R     15.     52    Idema, Jim     16.     8    Eppink, Billy     17.     15    Jewett, Garison     18.     1    Wing, Greg     19.     29    Spencer, Bob     20.     36    Groeneveld, Dan     -2 21.     10    Gipson, Jay     -12 22.     42    Piersma, Matt     -18 23.     88    Sweeney, Tim     -20 Fastest Qualifier: Nick Shotko, 17.412 (90.558 mph) Heat Winners: Bob Bliss, Ray VanAllsburg Valvoline Hard Charger: Brian Wiersma (7)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (50 laps)    #    Driver     Laps Back     1.     86    Melinn, Ray     2.     71    Ballard, Kyle     3.     21    Van Haitsma, Terry      4.     55    Lake, Dave      5.     15    Root, Scott      6.     6    Bockheim, Terry     7.     15    Berenbrock, Casey     8.     1    Veldman, Randy     9.     20    Hull, Dave     10.    77    Nylaan, Andrew     11.    52    Chase, Bruce     12.    14    DeGood, Kevin-R     13.     22    Roelofs, Ken     14.     40    Cutler, Dave     15.     21    Greene, Tim-R     -1 16.     89    Meissner, Kirk     -1 17.     49    D'Avignon, Dave     -2 18.     23    Koslek, Chris-R     -2 19.     24    VanDyk, Lee      -15 20.     20    Willet, Dave     -18 21.     4    Gebben, Nick     -22 22.     99    Root, Todd     -45 Fastest Qualifier: Casey Berenbrock, 18.044 (87.386 mph) Heat Winners: Chad Davis, Jeff Sterken Consolation Winner: Steve Walters Valvoline Hard Charger: Dave Hull  (9)

____________________________________________________________________________

June 5, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 5 points events)     Place    #    Driver     Points Chg 1.     101    Bush, Joe (2)     754    +1 2.     82    Thomas, Tom     726    -1 3.     22    Campbell, Brian     717    - 4.     47    Campbell, Fred     699    +3 5.     18    Anderson, Lee (1)     698    +1 6.     11    Grega, John     695    -1 7.     1    Sweet, Randy (1)     664    -3 8.     12    DeVos, Tim     658    +2 9.     27    Shotko, Billy     658    -1 10.     X    Clay, Ray     651    -1 11.     33    Stehouwer, Dave (1)     638    - 12.     28    Thomas, Scott     586    +2 13.     88    Yonker, Tim     578    - 14.     32    Meeuwsen, Ross-R     554    -2 15.    222    Bisacky, Caleb     534    +1 16.     76    Tillema, Brian     526    +1 17.     31    Bursley, Mike     508    +4 18.     7    Fricke, Alan     505    -3 19.     21    Maxim, Brian     495    +1 20.     90    Corwin, Cort     494    +5 21.     55    Anthony, Chris     487    +2 22.     74    Namey, Paul     481    - 23.     11    Magoon, Leroy      436    +3 24.     26    Muyskens, Chris     421    - 25.     37    Senneker, Terry      408    -7 26.     94    Usher, Greg     396    -7 27.     57    Senneker, Rick     395    - 28.     9    Root, Mike     386    - 29.     21    VanDoorn, Johnny-R     294    +2 30.     55    Mazie, Joe     285    +2

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 6 points events) Place    #    Driver     Points  Chg 1.     1    Wiersma, Brian (1)     963     - 2.     9    Shotko, Nick-R (1)     903     +2 3.     5    VanAllsburg, Ray     897     -1 4.     98    Bliss, Bob (2)     892     -1 5.     13    Haney, James     876     - 6.     76    Speet, Warren (1)      873     - 7.     71    Braisted, Brandon     864     - 8.     H7    Smith Sr., John (1)     830     - 9.     14    Arendsen, Jon     827     - 10.    17    Fricke, Craig     807     - 11.     71    VanderMolen, Dan-R     798     +2 12.     12    Greene, Phil-R     796     -1 13.     16    Conklin, Andrew-R     779     -1 14.     30    Dunson, Zach-R     776     - 15.     52    Idema, Jim     723     - 16.     36    Groeneveld, Dan     721     - 17.     8    Eppink, Billy     708     +2 18.     1    Wing, Greg     700     -1 19.     42    Piersma, Matt     699     -1 20.     15    Jewett, Garison     298     +4 21.     5    Drolema Jr., Jack     264     -1 22.     5    Drolema, Scott-R     264     -1 23.     48    Van Haitsma, Terry     236     -1 24.     31    Ramsey, Vern-R     196     -1 25.     29    Spencer, Bob     195     +3 26.     48    Keltner, Matt     130     -1 27.     10    Gipson, Jay     103     n/a 28.     88    Sweeney, Tim     102     n/a 29.     29    Forsythe, Chris     100     -3 30.     29    Neeson, David-R     100     -3

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 6 points event) Place    #    Driver     Points Chg 1.     21    Van Haitsma, Terry (3)    1020    - 2.     55    Lake, Dave (1)     922     - 3.     15    Berenbrock, Casey     898    +1 4.     4    Gebben, Nick (1)     881    -1 5.     77    Nylaan, Andrew     846    - 6.     52    Chase, Bruce     833    - 7.     15    Root, Scott      825    +1 8.     86    Melinn, Ray (1)     808    +3 9.     1    Veldman, Randy     804    -2 10.     71    Ballard, Kyle     793    +2 11.     22    Roelofs, Ken     788    -2 12.     49    D'Avignon, Dave     764    -2 13.     40    Cutler, Dave     757    - 14.     20    Hull, Dave     697    - 15.     6    Bockheim, Terry     696    - 16.     23    Koslek, Chris-R     655    - 17.     24    VanDyk, Lee      583    +3 18.     23    MacIntosh, Andrew     559    - 19.     12    Walters, Steve     555    - 20.     36    Smith, Ken     537    -3 21.     14    DeGood, Kevin-R     534    +1 22.     89    Meissner, Kirk     532    -1 23.     20    Willet, Dave     499    +1 24.     21    Greene, Tim-R     476    +1 25.     51    Fairbanks, Steve-R     473    -2 26.     99    Root, Todd     396    +1 27.     1    Murray, Steve     356    -1 28.     51    Sherrington, Mike     331    +1 29.     44    VanZalen, Brian-R     325    +1 30.     25    Root, Larry     294    -2

# of wins shown in parenthesis R = rookie Unofficial

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Alan Frick