Berlin Raceway results. points

<pre> Berlin Raceway August 30, 2003 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) ...

<pre> Berlin Raceway August 30, 2003 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 12 DeVos, Tim 2. 82 Thomas, Tom 3. 101 Bush, Joe 4. 88 Yonker, Tim 5. 1 Sweet, Randy 6. 22 Campbell, Brian 7. 94 Usher, Greg 8. 47 Campbell, Fred 9. 11 Magoon, Leroy 10. 27 Shotko, Billy 11. 90 Corwin, Cort 12. 74 Namey, Paul 13. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 14. 84 Senneker, Bob 15. 55 Mazie, Joe 16. 11 Grega, John 17. 1 Wiersma, Brian 18. 15 Maxim, Brian 19. 28 Thomas, Scott -5 20. 55 Anthony, Chris-R -5 21. 57 Senneker, Rick-R -5 22. 76 Tillema, Brian -5 23. 33 Stehouwer, Dave -8 24. 79 Meyerink, Jake -17 25. 37 Senneker, Terry -29 26. X Clay, Ray -29 27. 26 Muyskens, Chris-R -38 28. 98 Curry, Bob -39

Fastest Qualifier: Tom Thomas, 15.625 (100.915 mph) Heat Winners: Joe Mazie, Caleb Bisacky, Jake Meyerink, Chris Anthony Consi/Last Chance Winner: Joe Mazie Valvoline Hard Charger: Randy Sweet (advanced 13 positions in the feature)

Hitches By George Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 55 Lake, Dave 2. 24 VanDyk, Lee 3. 77 Nylaan, Andrew-R 4. 25 Root, Scott 5. 1 Veldman, Randy 6. 9 Root, Mike 7. 4 Gebben, Nick-R 8. 52 Chase, Bruce 9. 86 Melinn, Ray 10. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry-R 11. 71 Ballard, Kyle-R 12. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 13. 71 Vander Molen, Dan 14. 89 Meissner, Kirk 15. 40 Cutler, Dave 16. 22 Roelofs, Ken-R 17. 51 Sherrington, Mike 18. 36 Smith Jr., Ken 19. 75 Swanson, Bob 20. 49 D'Avignon, Dave-R -1 21. 4 Thomas, Al -1 22. 12 Walters, Steve -24

Fastest Qualifier: Mike Root, 18.582 (84.856 mph) Heat Winners: Charlie DeJong, Chuck Anderson, Bob Swanson, Dave Lake Consolation Winner: Casey Berenbrock Valvoline Hard Charger: Lee VanDyk (5)

Auto Value Super Sprints Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 14 Baumgartner, Dave 2. 40 Cox, Tim 3. 20 Fedewa, Tom 4. 55 Blonde, Jason 5. 37 Lower, Hank 6. JB Hotchkiss, Johnboy 7. 99 Newton, Kevin 8. 61 McCune, Jimmy 9. 26 Bloom, Jeff 10. 45 Lay, Brian -1 11. 4 Underwood, Troy -1 12. 42 Fedewa, Gary -1 13. 98 Feeney, Kevin -1 14. 11 Hayes, Chris -1 15. 70 Craft, Dennis -1 16. 35w Wolferd, Todd -1 17. 82 Landon, Nick -2 18. 71 Shumaker, Curt -15 19. 35 Katz, Ryan -17 20. 24 Tyler, Bill -24

Fastest Qualifier: Jason Blonde, 13.130 (120.091 mph) Heat Winners: Jeff Bloom, Chris Hayes, Curt Schumaker Last Chance Winner: Tim Cox

August 30, 2003 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 16 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 12 DeVos, Tim (7) 2673 - 2. 101 Bush, Joe (2) 2469 - 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 2350 - 4. 82 Thomas, Tom (2) 2311 - 5. 28 Thomas, Scott 2244 - 6. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 2241 - 7. 88 Yonker, Tim 2220 +1 8. 11 Magoon, Leroy (1) 2203 -1 9. 11 Grega, John (1) 2187 - 10. 94 Usher, Greg 2156 - 11. 79 Meyerink, Jake 2107 - 12. 27 Shotko, Billy 2015 - 13. 98 Curry, Bob 1901 - 14. 55 Mazie, Joe 1886 - 15. 74 Namey, Paul 1835 - 16. 26 Muyskens, Chris-R 1781 - 17. 1 Wiersma, Brian 1725 - 18. 90 Corwin, Cort 1689 +1 19. 31 Bursley, Mike-R 1670 -1 20. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 1654 - 21. 47 Campbell, Fred 1617 - 22. 55 Anthony, Chris-R 1442 +1 23. 15 Maxim, Brian 1432 -1 24. X Clay, Ray 1396 - 25. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 1311 +2 26. 18 Herp, Keith 1292 - 27. 97 Vander Vliet, Doug 1263 -2 28. 18 Anderson, Lee 1136 - 29. 57 Senneker, Rick-R 1031 +1 30. 7 Fricke, Alan 1009 -1 31. 57 Senneker, Terry 1000 - 32. 9 Hennip, Jeff-R 848 - 33. 76 Tillema, Brian 843 +1 34. 16 Gritter, Jamie-R 753 -1 35. 61 Holley, Bob 662 - 36. 32 Ziegler, Troy 465 - 37. 35 Anderson, Kyle 380 +1 38. 73 VanPortfliet, Shawn 342 -1 39. 65 Slagh, Vern 330 - 40. 25 Hart, Dave 284 +1

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 16 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross (12) 2777 - 2. 98 Bliss, Bob (1) 2480 - 3. 71 Braisted, Brandon-R (1) 2352 - 4. 2 TenBrink, Jimmy-R 2255 - 5. 77 Smith Sr., John 2228 - 6. 29 Sunde, Steve 2215 - 7. 10 Gipson, Jay-R 2169 - 8. 13 Haney, James-R 2130 +1 9. 3 Eppink, Ross 2054 +2 10. 8 Eppink, Billy 2052 - 11. 33 Groeneveld, Jerry 2008 -3 12. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack-R 1932 - 13. 76 Speet, Warren (1) 1885 - 14. 17 Fricke, Craig-R 1753 - 15. 52 Idema, Jim 1714 +1 16. 8 Schaffer, Paul-R 1710 -1 17. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 1595 - 18. 14 Arendsen, Jon 1387 - 19. X Clay, Ray 1099 - 20. 53 Modzeleski, Chris-R 1056 -

Hitches By George Sportsman Points (after 18 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 24 VanDyk, Lee (6) 2926 - 2. 9 Root, Mike (4) 2849 - 3. 55 Lake, Dave (2) 2833 - 4. 25 Root, Scott (3) 2585 - 5. 1 Veldman, Randy 2511 - 6. 4 Gebben, Nick-R (2) 2476 - 7. 86 Melinn, Ray 2437 - 8. 71 Vander Molen, Dan 2423 - 9. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 2396 - 10. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry-R 2349 - 11. 89 Meissner, Kirk 2323 - 12. 40 Cutler, Dave 2267 - 13. 52 Chase, Bruce 2169 +1 14. 15 Hull, Dave 2115 -1 15. 75 Swanson, Bob 2089 - 16. 12 Walters, Steve 2060 - 17. 77 Nylaan, Andrew-R 2057 +1 18. 15 Berenbrock, Casey-R 2034 -1 19. 36 Smith Jr., Ken 1992 - 20. 49 D'Avignon, Dave-R 1741 - 21. 22 Roelofs, Ken-R 1738 - 22. 71 Ballard, Kyle-R 1729 - 23. 45 Gipson, Sean 1457 - 24. 4 Thomas, Al 1218 - 25. 99 Root, Todd 1019 - 26. 11 Matheson, Greg 952 - 27. 51 Sherrington, Mike 826 +2 28. 9 Sterken, Jeff 774 -1 29. 62 DeJong, Charlie 764 -1 30. 63 DeJong, Richard 722 - 31. 8 Anderson, Chuck 693 +1 32. 22 Hudson, Adam 682 +1 33. 33 Davis, Allen 678 -2 34. 1 Murray, Steve 592 - 35. 52 Sherrington, Nick-R 524 - 36. 88 Brown, Shawn 452 +1 37. 16 DeBoer, Aaron-R 448 -1 38. 61 DeJong, Jack 420 - 39. 7 Christian, Kevin-R 411 - 40. 88 Stricklen, Jr., Tom 344 -

# of wins shown in parenthesis R rookie

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Chris Hayes