Berlin Raceway results 2004-07-17

{TX2} Berlin Raceway July 17, 2004 Results Coors Light Late Model Feature (80 laps - twin 40's) ...

{TX2} Berlin Raceway July 17, 2004 Results

Coors Light Late Model Feature (80 laps - twin 40's) # Driver Laps Back 1. 101 Bush, Joe 2. 12 DeVos, Tim 3. 10 Benson, Johnny 4. 22 Campbell, Brian 5. 82 Thomas, Tom 6. 18 Anderson, Lee 7. 90 Corwin, Cort 8. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 9. 47 Campbell, Fred 10. 28 Thomas, Scott 11. X Clay, Ray 12. 88 Yonker, Tim 13. 37 Senneker, Terry -1 14. 1 Sweet, Randy -1 15. 21 Maxim, Brian -1 16. 9 Root, Mike -1 17. 7 Fricke, Alan -1 18. 76 Tillema, Brian -1 19. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R -1 20. 16 Steele, Tim -1 21. 57 Senneker, Rick -1 22. 26 Muyskens, Chris -2 23. 74 Namey, Paul -2 24. 55 Mazie, Joe -33 25. 27 Shotko, Billy -47 26. 222 Bisacky, Caleb -47 27. 31 Bursley, Mike -51 28. 55 Anthony, Chris -52 Fastest Qualifier: L. Anderson, 15.280 (103.194 mph) Consi Winner: Caleb Bisacky Valvoline Hard Charger: Scott Thomas (advanced 8 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian 2. 9 Groeneveld, Jerry 3. 98 Bliss, Bob 4. 13 Haney, James 5. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R 6. 52 Idema, Jim 7. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 8. H7 Smith Sr., John 9. 12 Greene, Phil-R 10. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 11. 71 Braisted, Brandon 12. 76 Speet, Warren 13. 35 Anderson, Kyle 14. 9 Shotko, Nick-R 15. 14 Arendsen, Jon 16. 2 Smith Jr., John 17. 1 Wing, Greg 18. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 19. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 20. 35 Modzeleski, Chris -2 21. 8 Eppink, Billy -20 Fastest Qualifier: Phil Greene, 17.356 (90.850 mph) Valvoline Hard Charger: Brian Wiersma (8)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 55 Lake, Dave 2. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry 3. 4 Gebben, Nick 4. 15 Root, Scott 5. 40 Cutler, Dave 6. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 7. 20 Hull, Dave 8. 86 Melinn, Ray 9. 23 Koslek, Chris-R 10. 52 Chase, Bruce 11. 20 Willet, Dave 12. 89 Meissner, Kirk 13. 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R 14. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 15. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 16. 22 Roelofs, Ken 17. 12 Walters, Steve 18. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 19. 71 Ballard, Kyle 20. 6 Bockheim, Terry -1 21. 21 Greene, Tim-R -1 22. 24 VanDyk, Lee -9 Fastest Qualifier: Lee VanDyk, 18.328 (86.032 mph) Consolation Winner: Randy Veldman Valvoline Hard Charger: Casey Berenbrock (9)

Auto Value Wolverine Outlaw Winged Midget Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1 14 Lane, AJ 2 97 Beasley, Ike 3 71 Hettinger, Chris 4 7 Anderson, Lee -1 5 16 Fedorczyk, Tom -1 6 9 Snyder, Derek -1 7 12 McCloskey, Kent -2 8 39 Atkinon, Chad -2 9 4 Harrell, Rick -14 10 0 Meyerink, Jake -18 11 3 Barnett, Haley -21 12 2 Harrell, Gary -23

____________________________________________________________________________

July 17, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 9 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 101 Bush, Joe (3) 1403 - 2. 18 Anderson, Lee (2) 1360 - 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 1335 - 4. 82 Thomas, Tom (1) 1312 - 5. 12 DeVos, Tim 1229 - 6. X Clay, Ray 1185 +1 7. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 1178 -1 8. 33 Stehouwer, Dave (1) 1140 - 9. 27 Shotko, Billy 1084 - 10. 28 Thomas, Scott 1078 +1 11. 88 Yonker, Tim 1071 -1 12. 47 Campbell, Fred 1037 +1 13. 11 Grega, John 1000 -1 14. 90 Corwin, Cort 986 +4 15. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 968 -1 16. 7 Fricke, Alan 965 - 17. 31 Bursley, Mike 940 -2 18. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R 916 - 19. 37 Senneker, Terry 875 +1 20. 74 Namey, Paul 869 -1 21. 21 Maxim, Brian 864 - 22. 76 Tillema, Brian 837 +1 23. 55 Anthony, Chris 818 -1 24. 9 Root, Mike 746 +2 25. 57 Senneker, Rick 739 - 26. 11 Magoon, Leroy 727 -2 27. 26 Muyskens, Chris 702 - 28. 55 Mazie, Joe 578 +2 29. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R 563 - 30. 17 Zimmerman, Greg 531 -2

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 9 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 1 Wiersma, Brian (2) 1467 - 2. 98 Bliss, Bob (3) 1373 - 3. 9 Shotko, Nick-R (1) 1314 - 4. H7 Smith Sr., John (2) 1294 +1 5. 71 Braisted, Brandon 1293 -1 6. 13 Haney, James 1287 +1 7. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 1284 -1 8. 76 Speet, Warren (1) 1257 - 9. 14 Arendsen, Jon 1214 - 10. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 1184 - 11. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R 1184 - 12. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 1109 +1 13. 8 Eppink, Billy 1098 +1 14. 52 Idema, Jim 1097 +1 15. 1 Wing, Greg 1065 1 16. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 1047 +1 17. 12 Greene, Phil-R 1039 +1 18. 17 Fricke, Craig 1033 -6 19. 42 Piersma, Matt 699 - 20. 15 Jewett, Garison 499 - 21. 35 Anderson, Kyle 356 +4 22. 35 Modzeleski, Chris 305 +5 23. 29 Spencer, Bob 299 -2 24. 5 Drolema Jr., Jack 264 -2 25. 5 Drolema, Scott-R 264 -2 26. 48 Van Haitsma, Terry 236 -2 27. 88 Sweeney, Tim 209 -1 28. 31 Ramsey, Vern-R 196 - 29. 9 Groeneveld, Jerry 150 n/a 30. 2 Smith Jr., John 134 +5

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 12 points event) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry (6) 1990 - 2. 55 Lake, Dave (3) 1822 - 3. 4 Gebben, Nick (1) 1775 - 4. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 1757 - 5. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 1668 - 6. 52 Chase, Bruce 1659 - 7. 15 Root, Scott 1619 - 8. 86 Melinn, Ray (1) 1551 - 9. 71 Ballard, Kyle 1516 - 10. 22 Roelofs, Ken 1478 +1 11. 20 Hull, Dave 1457 +1 12. 1 Veldman, Randy 1449 -2 13. 40 Cutler, Dave 1419 - 14. 23 Koslek, Chris-R 1350 +1 15. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 1335 -1 16. 24 VanDyk, Lee (1) 1260 +1 17. 6 Bockheim, Terry 1259 -1 18. 89 Meissner, Kirk 1219 - 19. 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R 1098 - 20. 21 Greene, Tim-R 1052 - 21. 12 Walters, Steve 933 +1 22. 14 DeGood, Kevin-R 927 -1 23. 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 902 - 24. 20 Willet, Dave 870 - 25. 99 Root, Todd 654 - 26. 4 Davis, Chad 571 - 27. 36 Smith, Ken 537 - 28. 51 Sherrington, Mike 520 - 29. 44 VanZalen, Brian-R 492 - 30. 61 DeJong, Jack 458 -

# of wins shown in parenthesis R rookie Unofficial

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car