Auburndale Speedway Results 1999-07-17

Auburndale Speedway Race Results for 7/17/99 4 Cylinder Pure Stock FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 53 Tim McKenzie Lake Wales, FL 2 6 Scott Taylor Auburndale, FL 3 06 George Gorham , 4 16 Chris Narramore Auburndale, FL 5 56 Matthew Craig ...

Auburndale Speedway

Race Results for 7/17/99

4 Cylinder Pure Stock FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 53 Tim McKenzie Lake Wales, FL 2 6 Scott Taylor Auburndale, FL 3 06 George Gorham , 4 16 Chris Narramore Auburndale, FL 5 56 Matthew Craig Plant City, FL 6 96 Chuck McCoy Kathleen, FL 7 60 Jim Lawrence Auburndale, FL 8 7 Ronald Hyatt Keysville, FL 9 88 Hugh Williams Lakeland, FL 10 26 Tim O'Gorman Auburndale, FL 11 46 Randy King Auburndale, FL 12 25 Joe Thomas Palm Harbour, FL 13 62 Bernie Russell Lake Wales, FL 14 76 Mark Soule Winter Haven, FL 15 36 Charles Narramore Auburndale, FL 16 52 Theresa Craig Plant City, FL

4 Cylinder Pure Stock HEAT RACE #1 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 96 Chuck McCoy Kathleen, FL 2 16 Chris Narramore Auburndale, FL 3 53 Tim McKenzie Lake Wales, FL

4 Cylinder Pure Stock HEAT RACE #2 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 76 Mark Soule Winter Haven, FL 2 46 Randy King Auburndale, FL 3 60 Jim Lawrence Auburndale, FL

Top Cop Racing Cruiser Division FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 94 Rodney Tower St. Pete, FL 2 7 Gary Lush Tarpon Springs, FL 3 10 Steve Wagner Safety Harbor, FL 4 72 Al Doane Sarasota, FL 5 21 Ricky Beasley Sarasota, FL 6 28 Doug Mester St. Pete, FL 7 82 David Cervantes Clearwater, FL 8 66 Geoffrey Monge Sarasota, FL 9 2 Billy Walker Pinellas Park, FL

Top Cop Racing Gold Shield Division FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 2 Bob Hart Seminole, FL 2 12 Pam Manning St. Pete, FL 3 99 Rick Penton Hollywood, FL 4 82 Phil Riles St. Pete Beach, FL 5 28 Chris Hollenbeck St. Pete, FL 6 35 Rick Burn Ft. Lauderdale, FL 7 00 John Zurenda Pinellas Park, FL 8 48 Butch Yancey Dunedin, FL 9 49 Jerry Brauer Palm Harbor, FL 10 27 Clark Wagner Palm Harbour, FL

Limited Late Model Sportsman FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 55 Richard Elkins Jr. Haines City, FL 2 15 Bryan Storer Zephyrhills, FL 3 65 Ollie Harbin Bartow, FL 4 17 Mitch Hawk Jr. Winter Haven, FL 5 61 Tommy King Bartow, FL 6 63 Westley Bass Lake Wales, FL 7 07 Robbie Storer Zephyrhills, FL 8 1 Bart Weatherford Lakeland, FL 9 97 Ray Cuzzone Lakeland, FL 10 51 Thomas Poff Haines City, FL 11 22 Richard Todd Polk City, FL 12 4 Mark Wright Lakeland, FL 13 0 Keith Simpson Tampa, FL 14 36 Von Pope Auburndale, FL 15 24 Jamie King , FL

Limited Late Model Sportsman HEAT RACE #1 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 97 Ray Cuzzone Lakeland, FL 2 51 Thomas Poff Haines City, FL 3 07 Robbie Storer Zephyrhills, FL

Limited Late Model Sportsman HEAT RACE #2 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 65 Ollie Harbin Bartow, FL 2 63 Westley Bass Lake Wales, FL 3 17 Mitch Hawk Jr. Winter Haven, FL

Modified Mini Stock FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 5 Eugene Davidson Winter Haven, FL 2 38 Dusty Robinson Lakeland, FL 3 53 Tony Davidson Frostproof, FL 4 58 Wayne Weaver Winter Haven, FL 5 7 Jay Kaminski Lakeland, FL 6 57 Jason Rendell Lakeland, FL 7 51 Wade Leithead Polk City, FL 8 18 Michael Seeright Haines City, FL 9 67 Bo Davis Lakeland, FL 10 87 Bobby Judah Winter Haven, FL 11 89 Scott Sharpe Lakeland, FL 12 84 Randy Teston Dade City, FL 13 0 Mike Rudder Zephryhills, FL 14 78 Richard Warner Lakeland, FL 15 26 Bill Bennett Keenanville, FL 16 1 Pops Weatherford Auburndale, FL 17 55 Chris Hamlet Auburndale, FL 18 1X William Carlbert , FL

Modified Mini Stock HEAT RACE #1 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 5 Eugene Davidson Winter Haven, FL 2 58 Wayne Weaver Winter Haven, FL 3 38 Dusty Robinson Lakeland, FL

Modified Mini Stock HEAT RACE #2 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 53 Tony Davidson Frostproof, FL 2 18 Michael Seeright Haines City, FL 3 7 Jay Kaminski Lakeland, FL

Street Stock FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 12 Dave Williamson Mulberry, FL 2 34 Jeff McCaw Winter Haven, FL 3 96 Michael King Davenport, FL 4 18 Billy Jones Lake Wales, FL 5 6 Larry Chumney Auburndale, FL 6 56 James Wright III Auburndale, FL 7 8 Brian Donahue Dundee, FL 8 10 Robert Hight Intercession City, FL 9 01 Doug Clements Bartow, FL 10 3 Chuck Steele Auburndale, FL 11 90 Thomas Barnhill Jr. Lake Wales, FL 12 23 Richard Hight Kissimmee, FL 13 5 Jason Bennett Winter Haven, FL 14 07 Travis Roland Davenport, FL 15 36 David Williams Bartow, FL 16 49 Ron Lofquist Auburndale, FL 17 95 Daniel Sasnett , FL 18 00 Shawn Harper Winter Haven, FL 19 20 Chuck Randolph Polk City, FL 20 86 Johnny Gamble Auburndale, FL 21 21 Greg Groover Tampa, FL 22 31 Donnie Harp Winter Haven, FL

Street Stock HEAT RACE #1 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 12 Dave Williamson Mulberry, FL 2 5 Jason Bennett Winter Haven, FL 3 56 James Wright III Auburndale, FL

Street Stock HEAT RACE #2 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 34 Jeff McCaw Winter Haven, FL 2 18 Billy Jones Lake Wales, FL 3 23 Richard Hight Kissimmee, FL

V8 Pure Stock FEATURE Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 44 Brian Eden , FL 2 8 Ron Reed Auburndale, FL 3 91 Rick Bacon Auburndale, FL 4 69 Bob Gorsuch Winter Haven, FL 5 36 William Hawkins Winter Haven, FL 6 08 Daniel Clough Lakeland, FL 7 15 Willie Lacey Lutz, FL 8 98 Gene Dunn Haines City, FL 9 92 Troy Lacey Winter Haven, FL 10 32 David Thompson Haines City, FL 11 49 Shane Spoor Haines City, FL 12 9 Jim Atkins Lake Alfred, FL 13 77 Johnny Vaughn Lakeland, FL 14 60 Greg Bacon Winter Haven, FL 15 88 Josh Haranda Davenport, FL 16 16 R.J. Williams Lake Wales, FL 17 84 Charles Houchin ,=20 18 61 Dan Rising Bartow, FL 19 41 Jammie Dunnahoe Haines City, FL 20 95 Jason Todd Winter Haven, FL 21 14 Mike Peace Lake Alfred, FL

V8 Pure Stock HEAT RACE #1 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 77 Johnny Vaughn Lakeland, FL 2 69 Bob Gorsuch Winter Haven, FL 3 44 Brian Eden , FL

V8 Pure Stock HEAT RACE #2 Pos Car Driver Hometown 1 41 Jammie Dunnahoe Haines City, FL 2 15 Willie Lacey Lutz, FL 3 91 Rick Bacon Auburndale, FL

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Scott Sharp , Scott Taylor , Tim McKenzie , Robert Hight , Jim Lawrence , David Williams , Mark Wright
Teams Williams