Selinsgrove Speedway results 2002-08-31

Selinsgrove Speedway Race Summary - 31 August 2002 Sprint Cars - 28 Entries 25-Lap A-Main: 1) U1 Chad Layton 2) 17 John Smith 3) 56 Nate Snyder 4) 1H Rick Hench 5) 11T TJ Stutts 6) 4B Jake Radabaugh 7) 10 Donnie Beaver 8) 15 Vince Snyder 9) 22...

Selinsgrove Speedway Race Summary - 31 August 2002

Sprint Cars - 28 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) U1 Chad Layton 2) 17 John Smith 3) 56 Nate Snyder 4) 1H Rick Hench 5) 11T TJ Stutts 6) 4B Jake Radabaugh 7) 10 Donnie Beaver 8) 15 Vince Snyder 9) 22 Darren Eash 10) 21 Adrian Shaffer 11) 81 Bob Beidleman 12) 34 Bob Camilli 13) 80R Dan Richcreek 14) 0M John Miller 15) 6F Bill Fannasy 16) 13 Jen Yinger 17) 6 Jim Nace 18) 5 Craig Eshenaur 19) 67 Richie Jensen 20) 8D Billy Dietrich 21) 8C Troy Long 22) 64K Kyle Purks 23) 12 Blane Heimbach 24) 71 Joe Whitcomb

Heat Winners: Kyle Purks, Troy Long, Craig Eshenaur
Consolation: Jake Radabaugh

Late Models - 22 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) 16 Brian Cochran (NTR: 9:37.34) 2) 33 Scott Haus 3) 4S Dave Schulski 4) 3 Robbie Smith 5) 45 Eric Hons 6) 111 JR Keiffer 7) 88 Tony Adams 8) 8 Jimmy Adams 9) 14 Dave Reed 10) 92 Bill Karp 11) 88X Chris Wilkinson 12) 7NY Alan Sagi 13) 86 Bob Spahr 14) 29 Dick Houtz 15) 22 Mike Tudor 16) 6 Donnie Schick 17) 7X Butch Kratzer 18) M15 Jason Covert 19) 7 Dale Kerstetter 20) 2J Jeff Rine 21) 32 Jeff Smith 22) 41 Lous Schultz (DNS)

Heat Winners: Scott Haus, Bill Karp, Robbie Smith

Pro Stocks - 22 Entries

15-Lap A-Main: 1) 10 Gerald Kratzer 2) 99H Peanut Heintzelman 3) 48 Matt Drum 4) 111 Daryl Naiman 5) 17 Ray Rothfuss 6) 7 Bill Powell 7) 12K Corey Kepner 8) 58 Chuck Bryner 9) 19 Gary Beward 10) 11 Jake Buck 11) 30 Franklin Benfer 12) 98 Tracker 13) 26 AJ Stroup 14) 70 Matt Johnson 15) 81 Todd Kilger 16) 92 Kenny Moser 17) 9 Gary Kerstetter 18) 99 Kyle Bachman 19) 21 Jason Bowersox 20) 711 Jim Jurasich 21) 11X Bill Glass III 22) 115 Troy Miller

Heat Winners: Peanut Heintzelman (NTR: 2:10.62), Troy Miller, Matt Drum

Roadrunners - 16 Entries

10-Lap A-Main: 1) 48 Matt Drum 2) 2 Billy McNeal 3) 1 Rick Bixlier 4) 8 Dave Riddell 5) 41 Dennis Conrad 6) 115 Don Scheib 7) 28 Jason Zook 8) 212 Matt Lawrence 9) 7 Jeff Baney 10) 11 Scott Wray 11) 86 Mark Spencer 12) 33 Keith Bissinger 13) 54 Jordan Grassmyer 14) 19 Jason Snyder 15) 00 Cory Long 16) 22 James Lower

Vintage Race Car Club - 20 Entries
Sportsman Winner: X Phil Claussen
Modified Winner: 33 Lloyd Hockenberry

-ss-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Matthew Johnson , Jeff Smith